New Xenaland
 
'Xena' cast list
 

This is the complete cast list of all the Xena: Warrior Princess episodes, derived from the on-screen credits, and as accurate as I can make it.

It also includes the writer(s), Director, Director of Photography and Second Unit Director, these being the crew who have the biggest influence on what is seen on screen. The rest of the large production team have been regretfully omitted for space reasons (and I only have one pair of fingers).

For notes on the format, see the footnotes after the list.

Lucy Lawless was listed as 'Starring' in the title sequence for every episode, so has not been listed here except where she played a character other than Xena. She appeared only briefly in For Him The Bell Tolls and not at all (except for a couple of stock-footage shots) in Ten Little Warlords.

Renee O'Connor was listed among the guest stars (invariably the first name) in every episode up until Episode 1/24, Is There a Doctor in the House?. From 2/1 Orphan of War onwards, she was listed as 'Also Starring' in the title sequence, in every episode except Adventures in the Sin Trade 1 and 2, where she was 'missing'. She did not appear in The Key to the Kingdom 4/10.

Sins of the Past 1/1
(Draco) Jay Laga'aia
(Cyrene) Darien Takle
------------------------------
Hector Stephen Hall
Hecuba Linda Jones
Lila Willa O'Neill
Herodotus Geoff Snell
Perdicas Anton Bentley
Gar David Perrett
Cyclops Patrick Wilson
Old Man Wally Green
Kastor Roydon Muir
First Citizen Huntly Eliott
Boy Winston Harris
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Robert Tapert
Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Chariots of War 1/2
(Darius) Nick Kokotakis
(Cycnus) Jeff Thomas
(Sphaerus) Stuart Turner
------------------------------
Argolis Morgan Palmer Hubbard
Lykus Patrick Morrison
Sarita Ruth Morrison
Ugly Ruffian Robert Harte
Tynus Nigel Godfrey
Homesteader Dane Jerro
------------------------------
Teleplay by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Story by Josh Becker & Jack Perez
Directed by Harley Cokeliss
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Dreamworker 1/3
(Manus) Nathaniel Lees
(Elkton) Desmond Kelly
------------------------------
Storekeeper Sydney Jackson
Swordsmith Colin Francis
Baruch John Palmer
Termin Bruce Hopkins
Gothos Matthew Jeffs
Mesmer Michael Daly
1st Xena Warrior Peter Phillips
2nd Xena Warrior Grant Boucher
Mystic Warrior Lawrence Wharerau
Dolas Patrick Smith
Doppelganger Polly Baigent
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Bruce Seth Green
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Cradle of Hope 1/4
(Pandora) Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
(Gregor) Edward Newborn
(Nemos) Simon Prast
------------------------------
Ophelia Kirstie O'Sullivan
Cynara Beryl Te Wiata
Philana Christine Bartlett
Weasel Tony Bishop
Innkeeper Paul Minifie
Kastor Lathan Gains
Old Man Alan De Malmanche
Young Man Carl Straker
Woman Susan Winter
Street Vendor Paul Norell
------------------------------
Written by Terence Winter
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Path Not Taken 1/5
(Marcus) Bobby Hosea
(Mezentius) Stephen Tozer
------------------------------
Jana Nicola Cliff
Agranon Jimi Liversidge
Antonius John O'Leary
Brisus Iain Rea
Dictys Crawford Thomson
Soldier #1 Peter Saena-Brown
------------------------------
Written by Julie Sherman
Directed by Stephen L. Posey
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Reckoning 1/6
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------------
Benitar Bill Johnson
Peranis Christopher Mayer
Grathios Danny Lineham
Teracles Christian Hodge
Teresia Phaedra Hurst
Areolis' Widow Meryl Main
Teen Son Sam Holland
Polinios Ross Harper
------------------------------
Written by Peter Allan Fields
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Titans 1/7
(Hyperion) Mark Raffety
(Thea) Amanda Tollemache
(Crius) Edward Campbell
(Hesiot) Andy Anderson
(Philius) Paolo Rotondo
------------------------------
Calchas Syd Mannion
Rhodos David Mackie
Creon Jack Dacey
Young Woman Sian Hughes
Barkeep Peter Morgan
Villager #1 Maggie Tarver
Villager #2 Simon Cameron
First Woman Tania Anderson
Second Woman Julianne Evans
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Eric Brevig
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Prometheus 1/8
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
Hercules Kevin Sorbo as...
------------------------------
Prometheus John Freeman
Io Jodie Dorday
Statius Paul Norell
Demophon Russell Gowers
Young Woman Sara Wiseman
Innkeeper David Mitchell
------------------------------
Written by Julie Sherman
Directed by Stephen L. Posey
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Stephen L. Posey
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones






Death in Chains 1/9
(Celesta) Kate Hodge
(Sisyphus) Ray Henwood
(Karas) Leslie Wing
(Talus) Kieren Hutchison
(Hades) Erik Thomson
------------------------------
Toxeus Chris Graham
Seerus Gordon Hatfield
Streptus Paul McLaren
Guard Kelly Greene
Old Woman Beryl Te Wiata
Wounded Man Wayne England
Thug Allan Wilkins
------------------------------
Teleplay by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Story by Babs Greyhofsky and Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Hooves and Harlots 1/10
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
(Tyldus) David Aston
(Melosa) Alison Bruce
(Krykus) Mark Ferguson
------------------------------
Terreis Rebekah Mercer
Phantes Colin Moy
Celano Chris Bailey
Mesas Antony Starr
Arben John Watson
Magdelus Aurora Philips
Eponin Tanya Dignan
Tor Andrew Kovacevich
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Jace Alexander
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Black Wolf 1/11
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Xerxes) Kevin J. Wilson
(Koulos) Nigel Harbrow
(Flora) Emma Turner
(Diomedes) Ian Hughes
------------------------------
Hermia Maggie Tarver
Parnassus Ross Duncan
Brigand (Ox) John Dybvig
Chief Guard Jonathan Bell-Booth
Arresting Guard John Pemberton
Blacksmith Tim Hosking
The Grump Colin Francis
Black Wolf Sympathizer Adam Middleton
Father Jimmy Rawdon
------------------------------
Written by Alan Jay Glueckman
Directed by Mario di Leo
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Beware Greeks Bearing Gifts 1/12
(Helen) Galyn Gorg
(Perdicas) Scott Garrison
(Deophobus) Cameron Rhodes
(Pariu) Warren Carl
------------------------------
King Menelaus Ken Blackburn
Miltiades Adrian Keeling
Greek Soldier Aidan MacBride Stewart
Greek Scout John Manning
Trojan Soldier #1 Matthew Jeffs
Trojan Soldier #2 Peter Ford
Trojan Guard Geoffrey Knight
------------------------------
Teleplay by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Story by Roy Thomas & James Hendler
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Athens City Academy of the Performing Bards 1/13
(Orion) Dean O'Gorman
(Polonius) Grahame Moore
------------------------------
Twickenham Andrew Thurtell
Euripedes Joseph Manning
Stallonus Patrick Brunton
Docenius Alan De Malmanche
Kellos Lori Dungey
Gastacius David Weatherley
Drunk Bernard Moody
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart & Steven L. Sears
Directed by Jace Alexander
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



A Fistful of Dinars 1/14
(Thersites) Jeremy Roberts
(Petracles) Peter Daube
------------------------------
Lycus Richard Foulkes Jr.
Calicus Huntly Eliott
Head Villager Merv Smith
Marleus John Smith
Klonig Lawrence Wharerau
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears & R. J. Stewart
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Warrior ... Princess 1/15
(Diana) Lucy Lawless
(Philemon) Iain Rea
(Lias) Norman Forsey
(Mineus) Latham Gaines
------------------------------
Glauce Patrick Smith
Tesa Michelle Huirama
Timus Jason Hoyte
Mirus Jonathan Acorn
Low Life Ian Miller
Guard Chris Bohm
Waif Mia Koning
------------------------------
Written by Brenda Lilly
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Mortal Beloved 1/16
(Marcus) Bobby Hosea
(Atyminius) Paul Willis
------------------------------
Hades Erik Thomson
Charon Michael Hurst
Toxeus Chris Graham
Traveler John Palmer
Young Woman Michelle Armstrong
Bride's Father Geoff Clendon
Bride Chantelle Brownlee
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Royal Couple of Thieves 1/17
Special Guest Star:
(Autolycus) Bruce Campbell
------------------------------
Arkel Mark Raffety
Sinteres Grant Bridger
Prognese Crawford Thomson
Kelton Arch Goodfellow
Belart Patrick Khutze
Magmar Ian Harrop
Malthus David Telford
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by John Cameron
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Prodigal 1/18
(Meleager) Tim Thomerson
(Lila) Willa O'Neill
------------------------------
Pharis Alan Palmer
Damon Steve Hall
Derq Kelly Greene
Athol Anton Bentley
Head Highwayman Barry Te Hira
Elderly Driver Wally Green
Sentry Ashley Stansfield
Peasant Stephen Walker
Villager Margaret Conquest
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by John T. Kretchmer
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Altared States 1/19
(Anteus) David Ackroyd
(Icus) David de Lautour
(Maell) Karl Urban
------------------------------
Zora Teresa Woodham
Zealot #1 Sean Ashton-Peach
Senior Zealot Graham Smith
Brawny Zealot Jack Dacey
Zealot Guard Peter Ford
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director David Pollison



Ties That Bind 1/20
(Atrius) Tom Atkins
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------------
Kirilus Stephen Lovatt
Rhea Sonia Gray
Tarkis Lutz Halbhubner
Andrus Jonathon Whittaker
Areliesa Nancy Broadbent
Slave Girl Heidi Anderson
Ranch Hand #1 John Manning
Warrior #1 Mark Perry
Warrior #2 Tony Williams
Warrior #3 James Marcum
Village Elder Robin Kora
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Key Foster
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



The Greater Good 1/21
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Talmadeus) Peter McCauley
------------------------------
Ness Jonathon Hendry
Photis Natalya Humphrey
Kalus Timothy James Adam
Gorney David Mitchell
Old Man Kenneth Prebble
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Gary Jones
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director David Pollison



Callisto 1/22
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
------------------------------
Theodorus David Te Rare
Melas Ian Hughes
Akteon Kenneth McGregor
Old Woman Patricia Donovan
Tall Man Toby Mills
Tall Villager Michael Hallows
Fat Warrior Henry Vaeoso
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Death Mask 1/23
(Toris) Joseph Kell
(Cortese) Michael Lawrence
------------------------------
Malik William Davis
Aescalus Doug McCaulay
Sera Elizabeth Skeen
Village Elder Peter Needham
------------------------------
Written by Peter Allan Fields
Directed by Stewart Main
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Gary Jones



Is There a Doctor in the House? 1/24
(Marmax) Ray Woolf
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
------------------------------
Hippocrates Andrew Binns
Galen Ron Smith
Democritus Simon Farthing
Hysterical Woman Harriet Crampton
Runner Edith
Gangrene Man Geoff Houtman
Mitoan Warrior Tony Billy
POW Leader Paul McLaren
Thessalian Guard Charles Pierard
Head Wound Man Deane Vipond
Blind Soldier Adam Middleton
------------------------------
Written by Patricia Manney
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director David Pollison



Orphan of War 2/1
(Kaleipus) (Paul Gittins)
(Dagnine) (Mark Ferguson)
(Solan) David Taylor
------------------------------
Meklan Alexander Campbell
See'er Stephen Papps
Daylon Peter Tait
Warrior Richard Adams
Note: Paul Gittins and Mark Ferguson's names were omitted from the credits in this episode, apparently in error
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Remember Nothing 2/2
(Lyceus) Aaron Devitt
(Maphias) Robert Harte
------------------------------
Mezentius Stephen Tozer
Krykus Mark Ferguson
Caputius Slade Leef
Slave Boss Chris Graham
Clotho Rebecca Kopacka
Lachesis Micaela Daniel
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Minion Mariao Hohaia
Storekeeper Geoff Barlow
Gate Guard Andrew McMillan
Guard #2 David Geary
Head Guard Allan Wilkins
Boy Daniel Chilton
------------------------------
Teleplay by Chris Manheim
Story by Steven L. Sears & Chris Manheim
Directed by Anson Williams
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Giant Killer 2/3
(Goliath) Todd Rippon
(David) Antony Starr
------------------------------
Dagon Calvin Tuteao
Jonathan Dale Corlett
King Saul Dennis Hally
Sarah Emma Brunette
Soldier John Leonard
Head Archer Brad Homan
------------------------------
Written by Terence Winter
Directed by Gary Jones
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Girls Just Wanna Have Fun 2/4
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Orpheus) Matthew Chamberlain
(Bacchus) Anthony Ray Parker
------------------------------
Bacchae #1 Kym Krystaly
Thief #1 Daniel Parker
Thief #2 David Goodwin
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Return of Callisto 2/5
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Perdicus) Scott Garrison
------------------------------
Theodorus David Te Rare
First Guard Alex Moffat
Second Guard David Scordino
Half Starved Man Lance Cheshire
Kid #1 Puck Willis
Village Priest Frederick Bedford
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Warrior ... Princess ... Tramp 2/6
(Diana/Meg) Lucy Lawless
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
------------------------------
Agis Chris Bailey
Philemon Iain Rea
King Lias Norman Forsey
Alcibiades Simon Fa'amoe
Nurse Collette Pennington
Guard Tai Hadfield
Barfly #1 Tim Faville
Barfly #2 Lawrence Wharerau
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Intimate Stranger 2/7
(Xena/Callisto) Lucy Lawless
(Callisto/Xena) Hudson Leick
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------------
Theodorus David Te Rare
Hades Erik Thomson
Cyrene Darien Takle
Arleia Lee-Jane Foreman
Gressius Michael Cooper
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Gary Jones
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Ten Little Warlords 2/8
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Sisyphus) Charles Siebert
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Special Guest Star:
(Xena) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Virgilius ('Virilius') Chris Ryan
Tegason Bruce Hopkins
Sadus Marcel Kalma
Carus Jason Kennedy
Boat Captain John Smith
Old Woman Patricia Donovan
Fishmonger Tony Ward
Notes: Lucy Lawless did not appear in this episode.
'Virilius' was called 'Virgilius' in the episode dialogue
------------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



A Solstice Carol 2/9
(Senticles) Joe Berryman
(King Silvus) Peter Vere-Jones
------------------------------
Melana Sher Booth
Lynal Daniel James
Orphan #1 Genevieve Lucre
Orphan #2 Jaime Kaire-Gataulu
Orphan #3 Nicko Vella
Orphan #4 Junior Chile
Head Guard Hemi Rudolph
Guard #1 Mike Howell
Bearded Guard Lucas Young
Donkey Owner Tony Bishop
Man ('Joseph') Johnny Glass
Woman ('Mary') Karen Morgan
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by John T. Krechmer
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Xena Scrolls 2/10
(Melinda (Mel) Pappas) Lucy Lawless
(Janice Covington) Renee O'Connor
(Jacques S'Er/Jack Kleinman/Ted Raimi) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------------
John Smythe Mark Ferguson
Nikos Ajay Vasisht
Local Reza Nijad
Thug #1 Campbell Rousselle
Robert Tapert as himself
------------------------------
Teleplay by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Story by Robert Sidney Mellette
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Here She Comes ... Miss Amphipolis 2/11
(Miss Artiphys) Karen Dior
Salmoneus Robert Trebor as...
------------------------------
Lord Clairon John Sumner
Doge of Messini Calvin Tuteao
Miss Messini Simone Kessell
Palatine of Parnassus Stan Wolfgramm
Miss Parnassus Jennifer Rucker
Regent of Skiros Timothy Lee
Miss Skiros Katherine Kennard
Pageant Matron Brenda Kendall
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Marina Sargenti
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Destiny 2/12
(M'Lila) Ebonie Smith
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Nicklio) Nathaniel Lees
------------------------------
Brutus Grant Triplow
Vicerius Mark Perry
Telos Grant Boucher
Sitacles Slade Leef
Roman #1 Dan Ryan
Slave Girl Rebecca McKinnon
Young Callisto Rebecca Kopacka
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart & Steven L. Sears
Story by Robert Tapert
Directed by Robert Tapert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Quest 2/13
(Autolycus) Bruce Campbell
(Velasca) Melinda Clarke
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
Iolaus Michael Hurst as...
------------------------------
Solari Jodie Dorday
Xenan Alexander Tant
Woman Kirstie O'Sullivan
Man Christian Hodge
Vendor David Fitchew
Ruffian #1 Michael Dwyer
------------------------------
Teleplay by Steven L. Sears
Story by Chris Manheim & Steven L. Sears & R. J. Stewart
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



A Necessary Evil 2/14
(Velasca) Melinda Clarke
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Ephiny Danielle Cormack
Solari Jodie Dorday
Guard #1 Mark Webley
------------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



A Day in the Life 2/15
(Hower) Murray Keane
(Minya) Alison Wall
------------------------------
Zagreas Willy De Wit
Largo Tony Billy
Gareth Jim Ngaata
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



For Him The Bell Tolls 2/16
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Cupid) Karl Urban
------------------------------
Sarpedon Craig Parker
Ileandra Mandie Gillette
King Lynaeus Craig Walsh-Wrightson
King Barus Ross Jolly
Aria Rachale Davies
Guard Tai Hadfield
Messenger Mark Jones
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Execution 2/17
(Meleager) Tim Thomerson
(Arbus) Tony Blackett
------------------------------
Sullus Douglas Kamo
Elysha Ranald Hendriks
Elderly Woman Ann Baxter
Head Guard Matthew Jeffs
Other Guard Patrick Kuhtze
Executioner Dean Stewart
Hurried Villager Colin Francis
Hawker Alvin Fitisemanu
Slim Man Jonathon Acorn
------------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Blind Faith 2/18
(Palaemon) Jeremy Callaghan
------------------------------
Apex Chris Bailey
Vidalus Sydney Jackson
Lagos Graham Lauder
Vendor Ajay Vasisht
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Ulysses 2/19
(Ulysses) John D'Aquino
(Penelope) Rachel Blakely
------------------------------
Meticles Tim Raby
Layos Carl Bland
1st Siren Donna Pivac
1st Pirate Geoffrey Knight
Poseidon Charles Siebert
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Price 2/20
(Menticles) Paul Glover
(Mercer) Charles Mesure
------------------------------
Garel Tamati Rice
Galipan Mark Perry
Athenian #1 Jason Hoyte
Athenian #2 Bob Johnson
Drowned Athenian Brent Gilbert
Wounded Athenian Phillip Jones
Fatigued/Gashed Athenian Allen O'Halloran
G'Kug Justin Curry
Hordemaster Sam Williams
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Lost Mariner 2/21
(Hidsim) George Henare
(Basculis) Nigel Harbrow
Cecrops Tony Todd as...
------------------------------
Altrech Edward Campbell
Colfax Frank Iwan, Jr.
Bloomer John Smith
Tig Michael Hallows
Poseidon Charles Siebert
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



A Comedy of Eros 2/22
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Draco) Jay Laga'aia
(Cupid) Karl Urban
------------------------------
Bliss Cameron Russell
Pinullus Anthony Ray Parker
Craigan Barry Te Hira
Priestess Catherine Boniface
Virgin #1 Vanessa Mateja
Virgin #2 Cherie Bray-Taylor
Draco Man #1 Michael Holt
Draco Man #2 Zen Player
Farmer David Perrett
Housewife Collette Pennington
Merchant John Carr Watson
Teenage Boy Sean Grant
Best Buddy Eric Lynch
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director John Cavill



The Furies 3/1
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Cyrene) Darien Takle
------------------------------
Alecto ('Alceto') Asa Lindh
Megaera Graciela Heredia
Tisiphone Celi Foncesca
Rufinus Gordon Hatfield
Lysis Craig Walsh-Wrightson
Keeper Reuben Purchase
Orestes Steve Farac-Ciprian
Note: The credits have Alecto wrongly spelt 'Alceto'
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Gilbert Shilton
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director John Cavill



Been There Done That 3/2
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Neron) Joseph Murray
(Tybelus) Deverik Williams
(Hermia) Rebekah Davies
------------------------------
Lord Menos John McKee
Lord Lycost Norman Fairley
Edos Marek Summich
Casca Norman Forsey
Man #1 Rodney Cooke
Man #2 Campbell Rousselle
Perion Neill Duncan
Tius John Glass
Altara Mary Woodward
Apothecary John Smythe
------------------------------
Written by Hilary J. Bader
Directed by Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director John Cavill



The Dirty Half Dozen 3/3
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Darnelle) Charles Mesure
(Glaphyra) Katrina Hobbs
(Walsim) Jon Brazier
(Agathon) Jonathon Roberts
------------------------------
Monlik Stephen Ure
Villager #1 Peter Ford
Athenian Captain Roy Snow
Guard #1 Adam Schlooz
Warrior #1 Amron McCormack
Warrior #2 Campbell Rousselle
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Deliverer 3/4
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Boadicea) Jennifer Ward-Lealand
(Khrafstar) Marton Csokas
------------------------------
Discord Meighan Desmond
Caesar Karl Urban Julius
Meridian Catherine Boniface
Deliverer Anthony Ray Parker
Centurion Anton Bentley
Brit Guard Patrick Kuhtze
Lieutenant David Holton
Captain John Manning
Jiela Brad Homan
Soldier Daniel Martin
Squad Leader Andre Coppell
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Gabrielle's Hope 3/5
(No guest stars)
Caswallawn Peter Feeney
Eochaid Mark Clare
Goewin Robert Harte
Banshee #1 Michelle Huirama
Banshee #2 Nicola Brown
Meridian Catherine Boniface
Tavernkeeper David Mitchell
Cadbury Bert Keiller
Old Man Ronald Fryer
Hope (Toddler) Summer Proben
Hope (10 Months) Hannah Carr
Hope (10 Months) Alyssa Carr
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Charles Siebert and Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield
Garth Maxwell



The Debt 3/6
(Lao Ma) Jacqueline Kim
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Ming Tzu) Grant McFarland
(Ming T'ien) Daniel Sing
------------------------------
Ming T'ien (12 years) Daniel Lim
Chuang Tai Hadfield
Messenger Blair Fraser
Shopkeeper Peter Mason
Soldier William Kwan
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Robert Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Debt II 3/7
(Lao Ma) Jacqueline Kim
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Ming Tzu) Grant McFarland
(Ming T'ien) Daniel Sing
------------------------------
Ming T'ien (12 years) Daniel Lim
Chuang Tai Hadfield
Jiu Ric Chan
Prison Guard Din Tran
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Robert Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The King of Assassins 3/8
(Joxer/Jett) Ted Raimi
(Cleopatra) Gina Torres
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------------
Pontius Jonathon Hendry
Warlord Larry Keating
Prisoner Christian Hodge
Prison Guard Benjamin Banse
Guard #3 Russell Raethel
Chambermaid Nerida Nichols
The Other Joxer/Jett Jeremy Burchall
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



Warrior ... Priestess ... Tramp 3/9
(Leah/Meg) Lucy Lawless
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Balius) Macgregor Cameron
------------------------------
Dexon Matty J. Ruys
Thoracles Ted Clarke
Blacksmith Tim Hosking
Bystander/Drunk Rob Sinkinson
Hestian Virgin #1 Megan Nicol
Hestia Jan Hellriegel
Bordello Girl #1 Fred Morton
Bordello Girl #2 Jodie Dorday
Bordello Girl #3 Rachale Davies
Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double Polly Baigent
Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double Bobbie McKay
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Robert Ginty
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Andrew Merrifield



The Quill is Mightier 3/10
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------------
Minya Alison Wall
Thelonius Stephen Hall
Munk Ranald Hendriks
Scaberus John McKee
Barbarian Leader Lawrence Makoare
Man Chris Auchinvole
Tavern Keeper Alvin Fitisemanu
Woman/Village Woman/Old Woman Ann Baxter
Priestess #1 Jean Hyland
Priestess #2 Beryl Te Wiata
Peddler Paul Norell
Billius Peter Mason
Man #2 Andrew Glover
------------------------------
Written by Hilary J. Bader
Directed by Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Maternal Instincts 3/11
(Hope) Amy Morrison
(Solan) David Taylor
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
(Kaleipus) Jeff Boyd
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Xenan Reece Rodewyk
Sentry Chad Bennett
Centaur Phil Adams
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Bitter Suite 3/12
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Solan David Taylor
Ming T'ien Daniel Sing
Khrafstar Marton Csokas
Caesar Karl Urban
Ephiny Danielle Cormack
Lila Willa O'Neill
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears & Chris Manheim
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



One Against an Army 3/13
(No guest stars)
Dorian Douglas Kamo
Phiddipides Nick Kemplen
------------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Paul Lynch
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Forgiven 3/14
(Tara) Shiri Appleby
------------------------------
Micah Brett Coutts
Dorus Mervyn Smith
Wayan Wade Jackson
Lark David Goodwin
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



King Con 3/15
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Rafe) Patrick Fabian
(Eldon) Cameron Rhodes
------------------------------
Titus Stig Eldred
Leo Justin Curry
Security Guard Bill Florian
Barmaid Vikki Cottingham
Croupier/Dealer Robert McMullen
Guard #1 Chris Sherwood
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Janet Greek
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



When in Rome 3/16
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Crassus) Matthew Chamberlain
(Pompey) Jeremy Callaghan
------------------------------
Vercinix Tamati Rice
Brutus Grant Triplow
Mendala Katrina Browne
Boat Captain Graham Smith
Centurion Gavin Rutherford
Guard Riqi Harawira
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Forget Me Not 3/17
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------------
Priestess of Mnemosyne Jan Hellriegel
Guard Mark Webley
Young Woman Lana Garland
------------------------------
Written by Hilary J. Bader
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Fins, Femmes & Gems 3/18
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
------------------------------
Maecenus Lawrence Makoare
Thug #1 Jason Tahu
Young Xena Renee Schuda
Young Lyceus Callum Gallagher
------------------------------
Teleplay by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Story by Rob Tapert & Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Tsunami 3/19
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------------
Macon Todd Rippon
Thadeus Stephen Tozer
Soraya Angela Dotchin
Petrodes Toby Fisher
Captain Stephen Hall
Dockhand Ben Baker
Palmist Joy Watson
Sailor Slade Leef
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Vanishing Act 3/20
(Tarsus) Jon Brazier
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------------
Adar John O'Leary
Wharfmaster Ian Harrop
Scylosian General Adrian Keeling
Thea Cherie Bray-Taylor
First Guard Campbell Cooley
Drunk Villager Greg Morman
Assistant Tomas Leary
Note: Jon Brazier was mis-spelled as 'John Brazier'
------------------------------
Written by Terence Winter
Directed by Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Sacrifice 3/21
(Hope) Renee O'Connor
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Seraphin) Jodie Rimmer
(Werfner) Stephen Ure
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Micaela Daniel
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse
Warlord Jeremy Curry
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by David Warry-Smith
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Sacrifice II 3/22
(Hope) Renee O'Connor
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Seraphin) Jodie Rimmer
(Werfner) Stephen Ure
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Micaela Daniel
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse
Dahak Disciple #1 Jeremy James Wood
Disciple #2 Russell Gowers
------------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Adventures in the Sin Trade 4/1
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Alti) Claire Stansfield
(Otere) Sheeri Rappaport
(Cyane) Vicky Pratt
------------------------------
Hades Erik Thomson
Yakut Kate Elliott
Anokin Charlotte Saunders
Young Woman Jay Saussey
Young Otere Sanelle Vosloo
Koryak Barry Duffield
Chalcis Ben Baker
Warrior Barret Irwin
Note: Renee O'Connor was not credited in this episode, and did not appear
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Rob Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Adventures in the Sin Trade II 4/2
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Alti) Claire Stansfield
(Otere) Sheeri Rappaport
(Cyane) Vicky Pratt
------------------------------
Yakut Kate Elliott
Young Woman Jay Saussey
Koryak Barry Duffield
Note: Renee O'Connor was not credited in this episode, and only appeared momentarily (as a spider)
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Rob Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



A Family Affair 4/3
(Hope) Renee O'Connor
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
------------------------------
Lila Willa O'Neill
Herodotus Geoff Snell
Hecuba Lisa Crittenden
Shepherd John Smith
Girl #1 Nancy Howie
Girl #2 Alexandra Hoskins-Smith
The Destroyer Mark Viniello
------------------------------
Teleplay by Chris Manheim
Story by Liz Friedman & Chris Manheim
Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



In Sickness And in Hell 4/4
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
------------------------------
Euraylus Campbell Cooley
Acestus Timothy Lee
Inn Keeper Andrew Kovacevich
Scythian Soldier Allen O'Halloran
Villager Albert Sword
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



A Good Day 4/5
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Phlanagus) Stephen Lovatt
(Pompey) Jeremy Callaghan
------------------------------
Brutus Darren Young
Carminus Stephen Butterworth
Temecula Caleb Ross
Nogolin Caitlin McDougall
Deirimus Tyler Read
Olivas Steve Matthews
Patrol Centurion Nigel Harbrow
Roman Scavenger/Messenger John Loof
Artillery Man Peter Ford
Pompey Messenger/Spy Lance Dunne
Agrilius Roydon Muir
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



A Tale of Two Muses 4/6
(Tara) Shiri Appleby
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------------
Telamon Hemi Rudolph
Istafan John Givins
Andros Michael Kupenga
Licinus Campbell Cooley
Bootmaker Dennis Hally
Old Lady Vicky Haughton
------------------------------
Written by Gillian Horvath
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Locked Up and Tied Down 4/7
(Thalassa) Katrina Browne
(Captain) William Kircher
(Ersina) Tanea Heke
------------------------------
Clysemene Natalie Dennis
Hanged Woman Julie Taylor
Town Elder Gilbert Goldie
Judge Huntly Eliott
Woman In Court Margaret Blay
Healer Patrick Smith
Tavern Keeper Laurie Dee
Draxel Chris Sherwood
------------------------------
Teleplay by Hilary J. Bader
Story by Rob Tapert & Josh Becker
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Crusader 4/8
(Najara) Kathryn Morris
------------------------------
Dach Roy Snow
Marat David Te Rare
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Paul Lynch
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Past Imperfect 4/9
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Satrina) Catherine Boniface
(Kaleipus) Paul Gittins
(Dagnine) Mark Ferguson
------------------------------
Oaklin John Manning
Pasicus Craig Muller
Jareyd Mark Webley
Sentry/Soldier Lyndon Hendrikse
Lieutenant Bill Florian
Guard Norman Potts
Miner Paul McLaren
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Key To The Kingdom 4/10
(Meg) Lucy Lawless
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------------
Ormestin Paul Willis
Kryptos Martin Howells
Cleades Craig Parker
Gryphia Yvonne Lawley
Mogus Norman Forsey
Drunk Peter Mason
Peasant Brett Higginson
Tax Collector Jon Stubbs
Key Guard Geoff Knight
Note: Renee O'Connor did not appear in this episode
------------------------------
Written by Eric Morris
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Daughter of Pomira 4/11
(Vanesa/P'lee) Beth Allen
(Milo) Craig Ancell
(Rahl) Bruce Hopkins
(Adiah) Mandy McMullin
------------------------------
Cirvik Watchman Rivers
Garth Andrew Kovacevich
Horde Warrior Rakai Karaitiana
Lieutenant Bob Johnson
Villager Frederick Bedford
------------------------------
Written by Linda McGibney
Directed by Patrick Norris
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



If The Shoe Fits ... 4/12
(Tyrella/Stepmother/Pelia/Harmonia) Lucy Lawless
(Tyrella/Princess/Fairy Godsister) Renee O'Connor
(Joxer/Prince's Messenger/Tyro/Prince) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite/Pelia/Stepmother) Alexandra Tydings
------------------------------
Zantar (/Stepfather / Stepmother) Chris Ryan
Alesia Olivia Tennet
Brother #1 (/Pelio / Pelia) Ted Clarke
Brother #2 (/Stepsister) Douglas Kamo
Queen Sally Spencer-Harris
King Alistair Browning
Old Woman Hilary Cleary
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Paradise Found 4/13
(Aidan) Jeremy Roberts
(Gar) Mervyn Smith
Note: There was no regular cast list for this episode
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Rob Tapert
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Devi 4/14
(Tataka) Renee O'Connor
(Eli) Timothy Omundson
------------------------------
Vikram Monroe Reimers
Ravi Mukhtar Ali
Hypnotized Man Kamahl Santamaria
Maya Alex Reekers
Villager #1 Ajay Sharma
Bodyguard #1 Sant Ram
Villager #2 Sreejith Soman
Bodyguard #2 Ron Lal
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Between The Lines 4/15
(Xena/Arminestra) Lucy Lawless
(Gabrielle/Shakti) Renee O'Connor
(Alti/Khindin) Claire Stansfield
(Naiyima) Tharini Mudaliar
(Acklin) Ajay Vasisht
------------------------------
Khindin Gabriella Larkin
Arminestra Saras Govender
Shakti Colin Mathura-Jeffree
Kelta Jaswant Singh
Suhleema Wimal Wickramasuriya
Shimlai Jason Fonseca
Martyr Sheikh Nabi
Young Girl Radhika Rani
Woman Nira Bottinga
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Way 4/16
(Eli) Timothy Omundson
(Hanuman) Jake McKinnon
(Indrajit) Rajneel Singh
(Krishna) Rajiv Varma
------------------------------
Man George Sabbage
Demon Slade Leef
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by John Fawcett
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Play's The Thing 4/17
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Minya) Alison Wall
(Zehra) Jennifer Ward-Lealand
(Milo) Mark Hadlow
(Dustinus Hoofmanus) Peter Muller
(Paulina) Polly Baigent
------------------------------
Kaelus William Davis
Cleon Mark Nua
Therax Stephen Hall
Rivus John McKee
Gabrielle Look-alike Tammy Barker
Sophocles Eduardo de Campos
Critic #1 George Port
Critic #2 Denys Hoskins
Woman #1 Rietta Austin
Woman #2 Mary Henderson
Woman #3 Dee Wernham
------------------------------
Written by Ashley Gable & Thomas A. Swyden
Directed by Christopher Graves
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Convert 4/18
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Najara) Kathryn Morris
(Kryton) Darryl Brown
(Armon) Mfundo Morrison
------------------------------
Magistrate Steve Wright
Headmaster Dennis Hally
Young Novitiate Stacey Edgar
Punk Kevin Alexander
Dying Acolyte Nicholas Clark
Novitiate #2 Susie Kleis
Novitiate #3 Mary Wilson
Townsman Dan Sharkey
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Takes One To Know One 4/19
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Discord) Meighan Desmond
(Minya) Alison Wall
(Lila) Willa O'Neill
(Cyrene) Darien Takle
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------------
Ravenica Natalie Duggan
------------------------------
Written by Jeff Vlaming
Directed by Christopher Graves
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Endgame 4/20
(Amarice) Jennifer Sky
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Pompey) Jeremy Callaghan
(Brutus) David Franklin
------------------------------
Carminus Stephen Butterworth
Chilapa Nicole Whippy
Xelifus Tony Wood
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Ides of March 4/21
(Eli) Timothy Omundson
(Amarice) Jennifer Sky
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Brutus) David Franklin
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Nailscot John Leigh
Jailer Sean Ashton-Peach
Warlord Jim Ngaata
Woman In Hell Jane Fullerton-Smith
Spearman Rodney Cook
Hanged Man Alan Poppleton
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Ken Girotti
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Deja Vu All Over Again 4/22
(Annie) Lucy Lawless
(Mattie) Renee O'Connor
(Harry) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Marco) Robert Trebor
------------------------------
Mattie Acting Double Tammy Barker
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Renee O'Connor
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Fallen Angel 5/1
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Eli) Timothy Omundson
(Amarice) Jennifer Sky
(Michael) Charles Mesure
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Raphael Tamati Rice
Lief David de Lautour
Laura Angela Gribben
Arleia Lee Jane Foreman
Pankos Jim McLarty
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Rob Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by John Fawcett
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Chakram 5/2
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Amarice) Jennifer Sky
with
(Eli) Timothy Omundson
and
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Kal Antonio Te Maioho
Guard Mark Rounthwaite
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Succession 5/3
(Mavican) Jenya Lano
Ares Kevin Smith as...
Note: There was no ordinary cast list for this episode
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Animal Attraction 5/4
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Amarice) Jennifer Sky
(Armon) Mfundo Morrison
(Talia) Alison Bruce
------------------------------
Darcon David Te Rare
Deputy Michael Howell
Stablehand John Smith
Gang Member Norman Potts
Healer Ric Chan
Barkeeper John Lawler
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Simon Ambridge



Them Bones, Them Bones 5/5
(Alti) Claire Stansfield
(Amarice) Jennifer Sky
(Yakut) Kate Elliot
------------------------------
Chi'ah Donogh Rees
Midwife Beryl Te Wiata
Amazon Rachel Hayward
------------------------------
Written by Buddy Williers
Directed by John Fawcett
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Purity 5/6
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Pao Ssu / K'ao Hsin) Marie Matiko
------------------------------
Go Kun Andy Choi
Vendor William Kwan
------------------------------
Written by Jeff Vlaming
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Back in the Bottle 5/7
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Pao Ssu / K'ao Hsin) Marie Matiko
(Lin Qi) Anthony Wong
(Khan) George Kee Cheung
(Ming T'ien) Daniel Sing
------------------------------
Tei Helen Phung
Peasant Lohsing Cheng
------------------------------
Teleplay by Buddy Williers
Story by Rob Tapert & Steven L. Sears
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Little Problems 5/8
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Xena / Daphne) Rose McIver
(Galantis) Colin Moy
------------------------------
Tharon Peter Feeney
Sandor Stephen Finch
Castor Wade Taylor
Pollux Scott Taylor
Doorman Justin Curry
Announcer David Telford
Guard Allen O'Halloran
------------------------------
Written by Gregg Ostrin
Directed by Allison Liddi
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder
Chris Graves



Seeds of Faith 5/9
(Eli) Timothy Omundson
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Petracles James Gaylyn
Milos Peter Rowley
Villager #1 Ross Brannigan
Villager #2 Tim Beveridge
Villager #3 Greg Ward
Disciple Ann Baxter
Head Soldier Albert Heimuli
------------------------------
Written by George Strayton & Tom Oneill
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Lyre, Lyre, Hearts on Fire 5/10
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Amoria) Gillian Iliana Waters
(Draco) Jay Laga'aia
(Cyrene) Darien Takle
------------------------------
Maximinimus Jim Ngaata
Alabardus Tony Bishop
Henchman #1 Geoff Dolan
Falafel Paul Norell
Young Man Ciaran Pennington
Barkeep Bruce Hopkins
Farmer Paxon Grant Bridger
Townsperson #1 Clint Sharplin
Townsperson #2 Christine Bartlett
Townsperson #3 Vanessa Kelly
Leader Olaf John
Rich Guy Latham Gaines
Big Man Geoff Knight
Sex Symbol Guy Guy Ryan
Small Guy Stephen Butterworth
------------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Punch Lines 5/11
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
------------------------------
Lachrymose Jon Gadsby
Blutos Chris Ryan
Solemnus Tony Forster
Drunk Bernard Moody
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



God Fearing Child 5/12
(Zeus) Charles Keating
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Hera) Meg Foster
Hercules Kevin Sorbo as...
------------------------------
Hades Stephen Lovatt
Solan Nicko Vella
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Chloe Jordan
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse
Xena's Proxidicae Slade Leef
Hercules' Proxidicae Stuart Thorpe
------------------------------
Teleplay by Roberto Gaston Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Story by Chris Manheim
Directed by Philip Sgriccia
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder
Andrew Merrifield



Eternal Bonds 5/13
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Tira Natalie Duggan
Tazor Peter Sa'ena-Brown
Orcas Matthew Dwyer
Magi #1 Patrick Iwobi
Magi #2 Grant Boucher
Magi #3 Barbara Cartwright
Guard Alan Poppleton
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Warwick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Amphipolis Under Siege 5/14
(Athena) Paris Jefferson
(Cyrene) Darien Takle
(Ilainus) Musetta Vander
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Villager Crawford Thomson
Villager #2 Ben Brown
Border Guard Douglas Kamo
Infantry Commander Stuart Thorpe
------------------------------
Written by Chris Black
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Britta Johnstone



Married With Fishsticks 5/15
(Crustacea) Renee O'Connor
(Joxer / Hagar) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite / Crabella) Alexandra Tydings
(Discord / Sturgina) Meighan Desmond
------------------------------
Urchin Joseph Main
Flipper Rupert Simmonds
Council Member/Minister Don Linden
Instructor Steve Cleary
Pirate Jim Ngaata
------------------------------
Written by Kevin Maynard
Directed by Paul Grinder
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder
Andrew Merrifield



Lifeblood 5/16
(Cyane the Utma*) Selma Blair
(Olan*) Monica McSwain
(Samsara*) Danielle Cormack
(Karina*) Claudia Black
------------------------------
Yakut Kate Elliot
Cyane Shelley Edwards
Eris Morgan Reese Fairhead
Kor* Karl Urban
*Amazon High characters
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart and George Strayton & Tom Oneill
Story by Rob Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Kindred Spirits 5/17
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
------------------------------
Cyane Shelley Edwards
Eris Morgan Reese Fairhead
Rhea Joy van Uden
Young Amazon Charlotte Corner
Amazon Joy Ramirez
------------------------------
Written by George Strayton & Tom Oneill
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder
Andrew Merrifield



Anthony & Cleopatra 5/18
(Antony) Jon Bennett
(Brutus) David Franklin
(Octavius) Mark Warren
------------------------------
Cleopatra Josephine Davison
Shiana Miriama Smith
Advisor #1 Paul Willis
Antony's Lieutenant Geoffrey Knight
Brutus' Lieutenant Benjamin Crellin
Soldier Dion Blair
------------------------------
Written by Carl Ellsworth
Directed by Michael Hurst
Directors of Photography Donald Duncan
Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Looking Death in the Eye 5/19
(Meg) Lucy Lawless
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Athena) Paris Jefferson
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Hades Stephen Lovatt
Celesta Theresa Healey
Hephaestus Jason Hoyte
Octavius Mark Warren
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Chloe Jordan
Theon Michael Langley
Kara Kate Smeda
Ramius Jed Brophy
Inebriated Patron Bruce Burfield
Bartender Bob Blackwell
Patron #2 Alister Babbage
Lead Archer Rachel Gilchrist
------------------------------
Written by Carl Ellsworth
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Livia 5/20
(Meg) Lucy Lawless
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Livia) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Virgil) William Gregory Lee
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Augustus Colin Moy
Village Leader Andrea Kelland
Roman Captain Dane Jerro
Roman Guard Craig Doherty
Kara Kate Smeda
Theon Michael Langley
Burly Soldier Stuart Thorpe
------------------------------
Written by Chris Manheim
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography Rick Allender
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Eve 5/21
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Livia) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Virgil) William Gregory Lee
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Senetus Paul Glover
Young Villager Brendan Young
Woman Vicky Haughton
Villager Steve Matthews
------------------------------
Written by George Strayton & Tom Oneill
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Rick Allender
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Motherhood 5/22
(Joxer's Ghost) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Athena) Paris Jefferson
(Virgil) William Gregory Lee
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Hades Stephen Lovatt
Discord Meighan Desmond
Deimos ('Demios') Joel Tobeck
Artemis Josephine Davison
Hephaestus Julian Garner
Alecto Asa Lindh
Tisiphone Annmarie Dennis
Shepherd Diana Rowan
Baptist Jon Brazier
Cullar Siaosi Fonua
Horseman Jonathan Costello
Gabrielle/Hope Acting Double Susan Brady
Note: Deimos was mis-spelled as 'Demios'
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Rob Tapert
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography Warwick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Coming Home 6/1
(Alecto) Lucy Lawless
(Tisiphone Renee O'Connor)
(Eve / Megaera) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Varia) Tsianina Joelson
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Marga Sela Apera
Captain Antonio Te Maioho
Alecto Asa Lindh
Tisiphone Annmarie Dennis
Megaera Smeta Chhoto
Armorer Graham Lauder
------------------------------
Written by Melissa Good
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Britta Johnstone



The Haunting of Amphipolis 6/2
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Cyrene) Darien Takle
(Mephistopheles) Anthony Ray Parker
------------------------------
Michael Charles Mesure
Raphael Tamati Rice
Villager #1 Steve Wright
Beggar Gilbert Goldie
Severed Head Wayne Peters
Axe Victim Justin Curry
Ghoul #1 Sara Ashworth
Ghoul #2 Lutz Halbhubner
------------------------------
Teleplay by Joel Metzger
Story by Edithe Swenson and Joel Metzger
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Heart of Darkness 6/3
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Virgil) William Gregory Lee
(Lucifer) Alex Mendoza
------------------------------
Michael Charles Mesure
Raphael Tamati Rice
Aliyah Kara Douglas
Young Guy Villager Michael Downey
Housewife Villager Sacha Handsaker-Cath
------------------------------
Written by Emily Skopov
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Who's Gurkhan? 6/4
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Virgil) William Gregory Lee
(Lila) Willa O'Neill
(Gurkhan) Calvin Tuteao
(Sonata) Tandi Wright
------------------------------
Milda Gina Varela
Lana Michelle Langstone
Yo Jo Lo
Auctioneer Stephen Hall
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Rob Tapert
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Legacy 6/5
(Kahina) Alison Bruce
(Tazere) Rawiri Paratene
------------------------------
Korah Owen Black
Dalius John O'Leary
Roman Captain Philip Spencer-Harris
Nomad #1 Gregor McLennan
Nomad #2 Graham Dolan
Nomad Lookout Barry Te Hira
------------------------------
Written by Melissa Good
Directed by Chris Martin-Jones
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Abyss 6/6
(Virgil) William Gregory Lee
------------------------------
Rubio Ian Harcourt
Alpha Male John Wielemaker
Fire Maker Mark Williams
Hosep Jason Palmer
Djindar #1 Steve Tate
------------------------------
Written by James Kahn
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Rheingold 6/7
(Brunnhilda) Brittney Powell
(Beowulf) Renato Bartolomei
(Odin) Alexander Petersons
------------------------------
Grinhilda Luanne Gordon
Grindl Glen Levy
First Rhein Maiden Marama Jackson
Second Rhein Maiden Lucy Thomas
Third Rhein Maiden Stephanie Bertram
Merchant Guus de Koster
First Viking Jonathan Blick
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by John Fawcett
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The Ring 6/8
(Brunnhilda) Brittney Powell
(Beowulf) Renato Bartolomei
(Odin) Alexander Petersons
(Waltraute) Victoria Hill
(Monster Grinhilda) Roger Morrissey
------------------------------
Grinhilda Luanne Gordon
Grindl Glen Levy
Soldier Jonathon Brandise
------------------------------
Written by Joel Metzger
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Return of the Valkyrie 6/9
(Brunnhilda) Brittney Powell
(Beowulf) Renato Bartolomei
(Odin) Alexander Petersons
(Waltraute) Victoria Hill
(Wiglaf) Dean O'Gorman
(Monster Grinhilda) Roger Morrissey
------------------------------
Grinhilda Luanne Gordon
Hrothgar John Leigh
Hildegyth Genevieve McLean
Sieglinda Loren Horsley
Lord Erick John Wraight
First Rhein Maiden Marama Jackson
Second Rhein Maiden Lucy Thomas
Third Rhein Maiden Stephanie Bertram
Priest Denys Hoskins
Villager Ben Brown
Viking #1 Steve McQuillan
Note: Brittney Powell did not appear in this episode
------------------------------
Written by Emily Skopov
Directed by John Fawcett
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Old Ares Had a Farm 6/10
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Gasgar Noel Coutts
Demetrius Kirk Torrance
Greba Charmaine Guest
Dempar Norman Forsey
Siki Dai Henwood
Allus Andrew Kovacevich
Bargirl Megan Nicol
------------------------------
Written by R. J. Stewart
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Dangerous Prey 6/11
(Varia) Tsianina Joelson
(Prince Morloch) Sandy Winton
------------------------------
Raczar Craig Hall
Marga Sela Apera
Amazon #1 Sara Wiseman
Henchman #2 Thomas Kiwi
------------------------------
Written by Joel Metzger
Directed by Renee O'Connor
Director of Photography Aaron Morton
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



The God You Know 6/12
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Michael) Charles Mesure
with
(Caligula) Alexis Arquette
and
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Captain Doug McCaulay
Elderly Holy Man David Baxter
Priest Willie Patterson
Woman Joanne Baker
------------------------------
Written by Emily Skopov
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



You Are There 6/13
Special Guest Star:
(Nigel) Michael Hurst
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Beowulf) Renato Bartolomei
(Odin) Alexander Petersons
with
(Caligula) Alexis Arquette
and
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Michael Charles Mesure
Grinhilda Luanne Gordon
Charon Peter Rowley
Lucifer Joel Tobeck
Valkyrie #1 Loren Horsley
Madam Celia Nicolson
Man John Clarke
------------------------------
Written by Chris Black
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit - not credited



Path of Vengeance 6/14
(Eve) Adrienne Wilkinson
(Varia) Tsianina Joelson
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Cyane Morgan Reese Fairhead
Kanne Marise Wipani
Gwyn-Teir Kirstie O'Sullivan
Mawu-ka Michelle Blanchard
Amazon Li-Ming Hu
Captain Craig Walsh-Wrightson
Young Soldier William Wallace
Roman Captain Jason Hill
Tura Mia Koning
------------------------------
Written by Joel Metzger
Directed by Chris Martin-Jones
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



To Helicon and Back 6/15
(Varia) Tsianina Joelson
(Bellerophon) Craig Parker
------------------------------
Cyane Morgan Reese Fairhead
Gwyn-Teir Kirstie O'Sullivan
Mawu-ka Michelle Blanchard
Tyro Madeleine Sami
Bane Emmeline Hawthrone
Soldier Stuart Thorp
Amazon Volunteer Linda McFetridge
------------------------------
Written by Liz Friedman & Vanessa Place
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Send in the Clones 6/16
(Alti) Claire Stansfield
(Alexis) Claire Stansfield
(Lea) Alison Wall
(Mac) Ian Hughes
(Polly) Polly Baigent
------------------------------
Newswoman Elizabeth Hawthorne
Gillis Paul Norell
Surfer Dude Barnie Duncan
Police Officer #1 Jennifer Rucker
Corrections Officer Patrick Kuhtze
------------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Last of the Centaurs 6/17
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Lord Belach) Marton Csokas
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
(Xenan) Hamish Hector-Taylor
(Nika) Katrina Devine
------------------------------
Lieutenant Grant Boucher
Madra Margaret-Mary Hollins
Mawu-ka Michelle Blanchard
Morga Michael Edward
Lars Peter Muller
Natassa Kim Michalis
Young Belach Jacob Rutene
Bounty Hunter #1 Steve Hall
Bounty Hunter #2 Roi Taimana
Soldier #1 Stephen Handisides
Soldier #2 Richard Thompson
Town Crier Bruce Burfield
------------------------------
Written by Joel Metzger
Directed by Garthy Maxwell
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



When Fates Collide 6/18
(Barnabus) Ted Raimi
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Brutus) David Franklin
(Alti) Claire Stansfield
------------------------------
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Chloe Jordan
Clotho Leah Mizrahi
Male Actor David Fomison Passmore
Female Actor Debbie Newby
Emissary #1 Adrian Kwan
------------------------------
Written by Katherine Fugate
Directed by John Fawcett
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Many Happy Returns 6/19
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Genia) Katie Stuart
(Ferragus) Hori Ahipene
------------------------------
Zarat Latham Gaines
Frankus Taungaroa Emile
Lagot Ross Duncan
------------------------------
Written by Liz Friedman & Vanessa Place
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Warrick Waka Attewell
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



Soul Possession 6/20
(Annie Day Lucy Lawless)
(Meg Lucy Lawless)
(Mattie Renee O'Connor)
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Harry) Ted Raimi
(Xena) Ted Raimi
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------------
Dr. Fredrick Delaney Michael Saccente
Roxanne Fields Lucy Briant
Xena Fan #1 Anne Nordhaus
Xena Fan #2 Jennifer Rucker
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Chloe Jordon
Clotho Leah Mizrahi
Whoosh Reporter Carly Binding
Random Reporter Campbell Cooley
Academic Xavier Schroder
Diver Martyn Clist
------------------------------
Written by Melissa Blake
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography Simon Riera
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder



A Friend in Need 1 & 2 6/21 & 6/22
(Akemi) Michelle Ang
(Kenji) Mac Jeffery Ong
(Borias) Marton Csokas
(Yodoshi) Adrian Brown
(Harukata) Kazuhiro Muroyama
------------------------------
Morimoto Venant Wong
Kao Trevor Sai-Louie
Master Swordsman Ric Chan
Saburo Gary Young
Ayako Yvonne Tan
Miyuki Shiori Terada
Captain Gregor McLennan
------------------------------
Teleplay by R. J. Stewart
Story by Rob Tapert & R. J. Stewart
Directed by Rob Tapert
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Directors Paul Grinder
Mark Beesley






Notes

1. The format of the listings above are as in the following example:

Sacrifice 3/21
(Hope Renee O'Connor)
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Seraphin) Jodie Rimmer
(Werfner) Stephen Ure
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------------
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Micaela Daniel
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse
Warlord Jeremy Curry
------------------------------
Written by Steven L. Sears
Directed by David Warry-Smith
Director of Photography Donald Duncan
Second Unit Director Paul Grinder






Sacrifice 3/21

This is the episode name and number i.e. Season 3, Episode 21

The names above the dashed line are guest stars, in the order they are credited at the start of the episode.
Lucy Lawless and Renee O'Connor have only been listed above where they played characters other than Xena or Gabrielle. I've noted the few episodes where they did not appear at all.

Names in brackets are character names that are not listed in the credits, e.g. in Sacrifice above, none of the guest stars' characters were named. In later episodes, Ares, on the other hand, was listed as " and Kevin Smith as Ares " so is not in brackets in those episodes.



2. The names and credits are generally as screened on TV3 and TV4 in New Zealand (my errors excepted). Fortunately for me, in NZ the credits were never 'squished' up to make way for promotional material. Names in brackets I have borrowed from Xena Torres' excellent episode transcripts.

3. To preserve the same column order of Character - Actor, I've had to reverse the screened listing of guest stars playing 'named' characters, so for example 'Kevin Smith as Ares' on screen ends up listed as 'Ares Kevin Smith as...' in this list.


 
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Made with Bluefish HTML editor.

Back to castlist index


Home

 
NewXenaland Main Page

 

Any comments or questions, email: cr at orcon dot net dot nz