New Xenaland
 
'Xena' actors
 

This is the list of all actors credited on screen in episodes of Xena : Warrior Princess. It's as accurate as I can make it.

The list is alphabetical, by the actor's first name. Why? Because the on-screen titles list first names first and that's how I transcribed them.

Where an actor received 'star' or 'guest star' credits in one or more episodes, their name is listed in bold type.

Actor Character Episode number(s)
Aaron Devitt Lyceus X2/2
Adam Middleton Black Wolf Sympathizer X1/11
Adam Middleton Blind Soldier X1/24
Adam Schlooz Guard #1 X3/3
Adrian Brown Yodoshi X6/21
Adrian Brown Yodoshi X6/22
Adrian Keeling Miltiades X1/12
Adrian Keeling Scylosian General X3/20
Adrian Kwan Emissary #1 X6/18
Adrienne Wilkinson Eve X5/22, X6/1, X6/2, X6/3, X6/4, X6/12, X6/13, X6/14
Adrienne Wilkinson Livia X5/20, X5/21
Adrienne Wilkinson Megaera X6/1
Aidan MacBride Stewart Greek Soldier X1/12
Ajay Sharma Villager #1 X4/14
Ajay Vasisht Acklin X4/15
Ajay Vasisht Nikos X2/10
Ajay Vasisht Vendor X2/18
Alan De Malmanche Docenius X1/13
Alan De Malmanche Old Man X1/4
Alan Palmer Pharis X1/18
Alan Poppleton Guard X5/13
Alan Poppleton Hanged Man X4/21
Albert Heimuli Head Soldier X5/9
Albert Sword Villager X4/4
Alex Mendoza Lucifer X6/3
Alex Moffat First Guard X2/5
Alex Reekers Maya X4/14
Alexander Campbell Meklan X2/1
Alexander Petersons Odin X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Alexander Tant Xenan X2/13
Alexandra Hoskins-Smith Girl #2 X4/3
Alexandra Tydings Aphrodite X2/16, X3/10, X3/18, X4/12, X5/8, X5/11, X5/15/, X5/22, X6/12, X6/13, X6/19
Alexandra Tydings Crabella X5/15
Alexandra Tydings Pelia X4/12
Alexandra Tydings Stepmother X4/12
Alexis Arquette Caligula X6/12, X6/13
Alison Bruce Kahina X6/5
Alison Bruce Melosa X1/10
Alison Bruce Talia X5/4
Alison Wall Lea X6/16
Alison Wall Minya X2/15, X3/10, X4/17, X4/19
Alistair Browning King X4/12
Alister Babbage Patron #2 X5/19
Allan Wilkins Head Guard X2/2
Allan Wilkins Thug X1/9
Allen O'Halloran Fatigued/Gashed Athenian X2/20
Allen O'Halloran Guard X5/8
Allen O'Halloran Scythian Soldier X4/4
Alvin Fitisemanu Hawker X2/17
Alvin Fitisemanu Tavern Keeper X3/10
Alyssa Carr Hope (10 Months) X3/5
Amanda Tollemache Thea X1/7
Amron McCormack Warrior #1 X3/3
Amy Morrison Hope X3/11
Andre Coppell Squad Leader X3/4
Andrea Kelland Village Leader X5/20
Andrew Binns Hippocrates X1/24
Andrew Glover Man #2 X3/10
Andrew Kovacevich Allus X6/10
Andrew Kovacevich Garth X4/11
Andrew Kovacevich Inn Keeper X4/4
Andrew Kovacevich Tor X1/10
Andrew McMillan Gate Guard X2/2
Andrew Thurtell Twickenham X1/13
Andy Anderson Hesiot X1/7
Andy Choi Go Kun X5/6
Angela Dotchin Soraya X3/19
Angela Gribben Laura X5/1
Ann Baxter Disciple X5/9
Ann Baxter Elderly Woman X2/17
Ann Baxter Woman/Village Woman/Old Woman X3/10
Anne Nordhaus Xena Fan #1 X6/20
Annmarie Dennis Tisiphone X5/22
Annmarie Dennis Tisiphone X6/1
Anthony Ray Parker Bacchus X2/4
Anthony Ray Parker Deliverer X3/4
Anthony Ray Parker Mephistopheles X6/2
Anthony Ray Parker Pinullus X2/22
Anthony Wong Lin Qi X5/7
Anton Bentley Athol X1/18
Anton Bentley Centurion X3/4
Anton Bentley Perdicas X1/1
Antonio Te Maioho Captain X6/1
Antonio Te Maioho Kal X5/2
Antony Starr David X2/3
Antony Starr Mesas X1/10
Arch Goodfellow Kelton X1/17
Robert Tapert Robert Tapert X2/10
Asa Lindh Alecto X5/22
Asa Lindh Alecto X6/1
Asa Lindh Alecto ('Alceto') X3/1
Ashley Stansfield Sentry X1/18
Aurora Philips Magdelus X1/10
Barbara Cartwright Magi #3 X5/13
Barnie Duncan Surfer Dude X6/16
Barret Irwin Warrior X4/1
Barry Duffield Koryak X4/1, X4/2
Barry Te Hira Craigan X2/22
Barry Te Hira Head Highwayman X1/18
Barry Te Hira Nomad Lookout X6/5
Ben Baker Chalcis X4/1
Ben Baker Dockhand X3/19
Ben Brown Villager X6/9
Ben Brown Villager #2 X5/14
Benjamin Banse Prison Guard X3/8
Benjamin Crellin Brutus' Lieutenant X5/18
Bernard Moody Drunk X1/13, X5/11
Bert Keiller Cadbury X3/5
Beryl Te Wiata Cynara X1/4
Beryl Te Wiata Midwife X5/5
Beryl Te Wiata Old Woman X1/9
Beryl Te Wiata Priestess #2 X3/10
Beth Allen Vanesa/P'lee X4/11
Bill Florian Lieutenant X4/9
Bill Florian Security Guard X3/15
Bill Johnson Benitar X1/6
Blair Fraser Messenger X3/6
Bob Blackwell Bartender X5/19
Bob Johnson Athenian #2 X2/20
Bob Johnson Lieutenant X4/11
Bobbie McKay Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double X3/9
Bobby Hosea Marcus X1/5, X1/16
Brad Homan Head Archer X2/3
Brad Homan Jiela X3/4
Brenda Kendall Pageant Matron X2/11
Brendan Young Young Villager X5/21
Brent Gilbert Drowned Athenian X2/20
Brett Coutts Micah X3/14
Brett Higginson Peasant X4/10
Brittney Powell Brunnhilda X6/7, X6/8, X6/9
Bruce Burfield Inebriated Patron X5/19
Bruce Burfield Town Crier X6/17
Bruce Campbell Autolycus X1/17, X2/13, X3/8, X3/19, X3/20, X4/6, X4/10, X4/19
Bruce Hopkins Barkeep X5/10
Bruce Hopkins Rahl X4/11
Bruce Hopkins Tegason X2/8
Bruce Hopkins Termin X1/3
Caitlin McDougall Nogolin X4/5
Caleb Ross Temecula X4/5
Callum Gallagher Young Lyceus X3/18
Calvin Tuteao Dagon X2/3
Calvin Tuteao Doge of Messini X2/11
Calvin Tuteao Gurkhan X6/4
Cameron Rhodes Deophobus X1/12
Cameron Rhodes Eldon X3/15
Cameron Russell Bliss X2/22
Campbell Cooley Euraylus X4/4
Campbell Cooley First Guard X3/20
Campbell Cooley Licinus X4/6
Campbell Cooley Random Reporter X6/20
Campbell Rousselle Man #2 X3/2
Campbell Rousselle Thug #1 X2/10
Campbell Rousselle Warrior #2 X3/3
Carl Bland Layos X2/19
Carl Straker Young Man X1/4
Carly Binding Whoosh Reporter X6/20
Catherine Boniface Meridian X3/4, X3/5
Catherine Boniface Priestess X2/22
Catherine Boniface Satrina X4/9
Celi Foncesca Tisiphone X3/1
Celia Nicolson Madam X6/13
Chad Bennett Sentry X3/11
Chantelle Brownlee Bride X1/16
Charles Keating Zeus X5/12
Charles Mesure Darnelle X3/3
Charles Mesure Mercer X2/20
Charles Mesure Michael X5/1, X6/2, X6/3, X6/12, X6/13
Charles Pierard Thessalian Guard X1/24
Charles Siebert Poseidon X2/19, X2/21
Charles Siebert Sisyphus X2/8
Charlotte Corner Young Amazon X5/17
Charlotte Saunders Anokin X4/1
Charmaine Guest Greba X6/10
Cherie Bray-Taylor Thea X3/20
Cherie Bray-Taylor Virgin #2 X2/22
Chloe Jordan Lachesis X5/12, X5/19, X6/18, X6/20
Chris Auchinvole Man X3/10
Chris Bailey Agis X2/6
Chris Bailey Apex X2/18
Chris Bailey Celano X1/10
Chris Bohm Guard X1/15
Chris Graham Slave Boss X2/2
Chris Graham Toxeus X1/9, X1/16
Chris Ryan Blutos X5/11
Chris Ryan Virgilius ('Virilius') X2/8
Chris Ryan Zantar (/Stepfather / Stepmother) X4/12
Chris Sherwood Draxel X4/7
Chris Sherwood Guard #1 X3/15
Christian Hodge Man X2/13
Christian Hodge Prisoner X3/8
Christian Hodge Teracles X1/6
Christine Bartlett Philana X1/4
Christine Bartlett Townsperson #2 X5/10
Christopher Mayer Peranis X1/6
Ciaran Pennington Young Man X5/10
Claire Stansfield Alexis X6/16
Claire Stansfield Alti X4/1, X4/2, X4/15, X5/5, X6/16, X6/18
Claudia Black Karina* X5/16
Clint Sharplin Townsperson #1 X5/10
Colin Francis Hurried Villager X2/17
Colin Francis Swordsmith X1/3
Colin Francis The Grump X1/11
Colin Mathura-Jeffree Shakti X4/15
Colin Moy Augustus X5/20
Colin Moy Galantis X5/8
Colin Moy Phantes X1/10
Collette Pennington Housewife X2/22
Collette Pennington Nurse X2/6
Craig Ancell Milo X4/11
Craig Doherty Roman Guard X5/20
Craig Hall Raczar X6/11
Craig Muller Pasicus X4/9
Craig Parker Bellerophon X6/15
Craig Parker Cleades X4/10
Craig Parker Sarpedon X2/16
Craig Walsh-Wrightson Captain X6/14
Craig Walsh-Wrightson King Lynaeus X2/16
Craig Walsh-Wrightson Lysis X3/1
Crawford Thomson Dictys X1/5
Crawford Thomson Prognese X1/17
Crawford Thomson Villager X5/14
Dai Henwood Siki X6/10
Dale Corlett Jonathan X2/3
Dan Ryan Roman #1 X2/12
Dan Sharkey Townsman X4/18
Dane Jerro Homesteader X1/2
Dane Jerro Roman Captain X5/20
Daniel Chilton Boy X2/2
Daniel James Lynal X2/9
Daniel Lim Ming T'ien (12 years) X3/6, X3/7
Daniel Martin Soldier X3/4
Daniel Parker Thief #1 X2/4
Daniel Sing Ming T'ien X3/6, X3/7, X3/12, X5/7
Danielle Cormack Ephiny X1/10, X1/24, X2/13, X2/14, X3/11, X3/12, X4/20, X6/17
Danielle Cormack Samsara* X5/16
Danny Lineham Grathios X1/6
Darien Takle Cyrene X1/1, X2/7, X3/1, X4/19, X5/10, X5/14, X6/2
Darren Young Brutus X4/5
Darryl Brown Kryton X4/18
David Ackroyd Anteus X1/19
David Aston Tyldus X1/10
David Baxter Elderly Holy Man X6/12
David de Lautour Icus X1/19
David de Lautour Lief X5/1
David Fitchew Vendor X2/13
David Fomison Passmore Male Actor X6/18
David Franklin Brutus X4/20, X4/21, X5/18, X6/18
David Geary Guard #2 X2/2
David Goodwin Lark X3/14
David Goodwin Thief #2 X2/4
David Holton Lieutenant X3/4
David Mackie Rhodos X1/7
David Mitchell Gorney X1/21
David Mitchell Innkeeper X1/8
David Mitchell Tavernkeeper X3/5
David Perrett Farmer X2/22
David Perrett Gar X1/1
David Scordino Second Guard X2/5
David Taylor Solan X2/1, X3/11, X3/12
David Te Rare Darcon X5/4
David Te Rare Marat X4/8
David Te Rare Theodorus X1/22, X2/5, X2/7
David Telford Announcer X5/8
David Telford Malthus X1/17
David Weatherley Gastacius X1/13
Dean O'Gorman Orion X1/13
Dean O'Gorman Wiglaf X6/9
Dean Stewart Executioner X2/17
Deane Vipond Head Wound Man X1/24
Debbie Newby Female Actor X6/18
Dee Wernham Woman #3 X4/17
Dennis Hally Bootmaker X4/6
Dennis Hally Headmaster X4/18
Dennis Hally King Saul X2/3
Denys Hoskins Critic #2 X4/17
Denys Hoskins Priest X6/9
Desmond Kelly Elkton X1/3
Deverik Williams Tybelus X3/2
Diana Rowan Shepherd X5/22
Din Tran Prison Guard X3/7
Dion Blair Soldier X5/18
Don Linden Council Member/Minister X5/15
Donna Pivac 1st Siren X2/19
Donogh Rees Chi'ah X5/5
Doug McCaulay Aescalus X1/23
Doug McCaulay Captain X6/12
Douglas Kamo Border Guard X5/14
Douglas Kamo Brother #2 (/Stepsister) X4/12
Douglas Kamo Dorian X3/13
Douglas Kamo Stepsister X4/12
Douglas Kamo Sullus X2/17
Ebonie Smith M'Lila X2/12
Edith Runner X1/24
Eduardo de Campos Sophocles X4/17
Edward Campbell Altrech X2/21
Edward Campbell Crius X1/7
Edward Newborn Gregor X1/4
Elizabeth Hawthorne Newswoman X6/16
Elizabeth Pendergrast Atropos X2/2, X3/21, X3/22, X5/12, X5/19, X6/18, X6/20
Elizabeth Skeen Sera X1/23
Emma Brunette Sarah X2/3
Emma Turner Flora X1/11
Emmeline Hawthrone Bane X6/15
Eric Lynch Best Buddy X2/22
Erik Thomson Hades X1/9, X1/16, X2/7, X4/1
Frank Iwan, Jr. Colfax X2/21
Fred Morton Bordello Girl #1 X3/9
Frederick Bedford Village Priest X2/5
Frederick Bedford Villager X4/11
Gabriella Larkin Khindin X4/15
Galyn Gorg Helen X1/12
Gary Young Saburo X6/21, X6/22
Gavin Rutherford Centurion X3/16
Genevieve Lucre Orphan #1 X2/9
Genevieve McLean Hildegyth X6/9
Geoff Barlow Storekeeper X2/2
Geoff Clendon Bride's Father X1/16
Geoff Dolan Henchman #1 X5/10
Geoff Houtman Gangrene Man X1/24
Geoff Knight Big Man X5/10
Geoff Knight Key Guard X4/10
Geoff Snell Herodotus X1/1, X4/3
Geoffrey Knight 1st Pirate X2/19
Geoffrey Knight Antony's Lieutenant X5/18
Geoffrey Knight Trojan Guard X1/12
George Henare Hidsim X2/21
George Kee Cheung Khan X5/7
George Port Critic #1 X4/17
George Sabbage Man X4/16
Gilbert Goldie Beggar X6/2
Gilbert Goldie Town Elder X4/7
Gillian Iliana Waters Amoria X5/10
Gina Torres Cleopatra X3/8
Gina Varela Milda X6/4
Glen Levy Grindl X6/7, X6/8
Gordon Hatfield Rufinus X3/1
Gordon Hatfield Seerus X1/9
Graciela Heredia Megaera X3/1
Graham Dolan Nomad #2 X6/5
Graham Lauder Armorer X6/1
Graham Lauder Lagos X2/18
Graham Smith Boat Captain X3/16
Graham Smith Senior Zealot X1/19
Grahame Moore Polonius X1/13
Grant Boucher 2nd Xena Warrior X1/3
Grant Boucher Lieutenant X6/17
Grant Boucher Magi #2 X5/13
Grant Boucher Telos X2/12
Grant Bridger Farmer Paxon X5/10
Grant Bridger Sinteres X1/17
Grant McFarland Ming Tzu X3/6, X3/7
Grant Triplow Brutus X2/12, X3/16
Greg Morman Drunk Villager X3/20
Greg Ward Villager #3 X5/9
Gregor McLennan Captain X6/21
Gregor McLennan Nomad #1 X6/5
Guus de Koster Merchant X6/7
Guy Ryan Sex Symbol Guy X5/10
Hamish Hector-Taylor Xenan X6/17
Hannah Carr Hope (10 Months) X3/5
Harriet Crampton Hysterical Woman X1/24
Heidi Anderson Slave Girl X1/20
Helen Phung Tei X5/7
Hemi Rudolph Head Guard X2/9
Hemi Rudolph Telamon X4/6
Henry Vaeoso Fat Warrior X1/22
Hilary Cleary Old Woman X4/12
Hori Ahipene Ferragus X6/19
Hudson Leick Callisto X1/22, X2/5, X2/7, X2/14, X3/11, X3/12, X3/21, X3/22, X4/21, X5/1, X5/9
Hudson Leick Xena X2/7, X2/8
Huntly Eliott Calicus X1/14
Huntly Eliott First Citizen X1/1
Huntly Eliott Judge X4/7
Iain Rea Brisus X1/5
Iain Rea Philemon X1/15, X2/6
Ian Harcourt Rubio X6/6
Ian Harrop Magmar X1/17
Ian Harrop Wharfmaster X3/20
Ian Hughes Diomedes X1/11
Ian Hughes Mac X6/16
Ian Hughes Melas X1/22
Ian Miller Low Life X1/15
Jack Dacey Brawny Zealot X1/19
Jack Dacey Creon X1/7
Jacob Rutene Young Belach X6/17
Jacqueline Kim Lao Ma X3/6, X3/7
Jaime Kaire-Gataulu Orphan #2 X2/9
Jake McKinnon Hanuman X4/16
James Gaylyn Petracles X5/9
James Marcum Warrior #3 X1/20
Jan Hellriegel Hestia X3/9
Jan Hellriegel Priestess of Mnemosyne X3/17
Jane Fullerton-Smith Woman In Hell X4/21
Jason Fonseca Shimlai X4/15
Jason Hill Roman Captain X6/14
Jason Hoyte Athenian #1 X2/20
Jason Hoyte Hephaestus X5/19
Jason Hoyte Timus X1/15
Jason Kennedy Carus X2/8
Jason Palmer Hosep X6/6
Jason Tahu Thug #1 X3/18
Jaswant Singh Kelta X4/15
Jay Laga'aia Draco X1/1, X2/22, X5/10
Jay Saussey Young Woman X4/1, X4/2
Jean Hyland Priestess #1 X3/10
Jed Brophy Ramius X5/19
Jeff Boyd Kaleipus X3/11
Jeff Thomas Cycnus X1/2
Jennifer Rucker Miss Parnassus X2/11
Jennifer Rucker Police Officer #1 X6/16
Jennifer Rucker Xena Fan #2 X6/20
Jennifer Sky Amarice X4/20, X4/21, X5/1, X5/2, X5/4, X5/5
Jennifer Ward-Lealand Boadicea X3/4
Jennifer Ward-Lealand Zehra X4/17
Jenya Lano Mavican X5/3
Jeremy Burchall The Other Joxer/Jett X3/8
Jeremy Callaghan Palaemon X2/18
Jeremy Callaghan Pompey X3/16, X4/5, X4/20
Jeremy Curry Warlord X3/21
Jeremy James Wood Dahak Disciple #1 X3/22
Jeremy Roberts Aidan X4/13
Jeremy Roberts Thersites X1/14
Jim McLarty Pankos X5/1
Jim Ngaata Gareth X2/15
Jim Ngaata Maximinimus X5/10
Jim Ngaata Pirate X5/15
Jim Ngaata Warlord X4/21
Jimi Liversidge Agranon X1/5
Jimmy Rawdon Father X1/11
Jo Lo Yo X6/4
Joanne Baker Woman X6/12
Jodie Dorday Bordello Girl #2 X3/9
Jodie Dorday Io X1/8
Jodie Dorday Solari X2/13, X2/14
Jodie Rimmer Seraphin X3/21, X3/22
Joe Berryman Senticles X2/9
Joel Tobeck Deimos ('Demios') X5/22
Joel Tobeck Lucifer X6/13
John Carr Watson Merchant X2/22
John Clarke Man X6/13
John D'Aquino Ulysses X2/19
John Dybvig Brigand (Ox) X1/11
John Freeman Prometheus X1/8
John Givins Istafan X4/6
John Glass Man ('Joseph') X2/9
John Glass Tius X3/2
John Lawler Barkeeper X5/4
John Leigh Hrothgar X6/9
John Leigh Nailscot X4/21
John Leonard Soldier X2/3
John Loof Roman Scavenger/Messenger X4/5
John Manning Captain X3/4
John Manning Greek Scout X1/12
John Manning Oaklin X4/9
John Manning Ranch Hand #1 X1/20
John McKee Lord Menos X3/2
John McKee Rivus X4/17
John McKee Scaberus X3/10
John O'Leary Adar X3/20
John O'Leary Antonius X1/5
John O'Leary Dalius X6/5
John Palmer Baruch X1/3
John Palmer Traveler X1/16
John Pemberton Arresting Guard X1/11
John Smith Bloomer X2/21
John Smith Boat Captain X2/8
John Smith Marleus X1/14
John Smith Shepherd X4/3
John Smith Stablehand X5/4
John Smythe Apothecary X3/2
John Sumner Lord Clairon X2/11
John Watson Arben X1/10
John Wielemaker Alpha Male X6/6
John Wraight Lord Erick X6/9
Jon Bennett Antony X5/18
Jon Brazier Baptist X5/22
Jon Brazier Walsim X3/3
Jon Brazier ('John Brazier') Tarsus X3/20
Jon Gadsby Lachrymose X5/11
Jon Stubbs Tax Collector X4/10
Jonathan Acorn Mirus X1/15
Jonathan Bell-Booth Chief Guard X1/11
Jonathan Blick First Viking X6/7
Jonathan Costello Horseman X5/22
Jonathon Acorn Slim Man X2/17
Jonathon Brandise Soldier X6/8
Jonathon Hendry Ness X1/21
Jonathon Hendry Pontius X3/8
Jonathon Roberts Agathon X3/3
Jonathon Whittaker Andrus X1/20
Joseph Kell Toris X1/23
Joseph Main Urchin X5/15
Joseph Manning Euripedes X1/13
Joseph Murray Neron X3/2
Josephine Davison Artemis X5/22
Josephine Davison Cleopatra X5/18
Joy Ramirez Amazon X5/17
Joy van Uden Rhea X5/17
Joy Watson Palmist X3/19
Julian Garner Hephaestus X5/22
Julianne Evans Second Woman X1/7
Julie Taylor Hanged Woman X4/7
Junior Chile Orphan #4 X2/9
Justin Curry Axe Victim X6/2
Justin Curry Doorman X5/8
Justin Curry G'Kug X2/20
Justin Curry Leo X3/15
Kamahl Santamaria Hypnotized Man X4/14
Kara Douglas Aliyah X6/3
Karen Dior Miss Artiphys X2/11
Karen Morgan Woman ('Mary') X2/9
Karl Urban Caesar X2/12, X3/4, X3/12, X3/16, X4/5, X4/20, X4/21, X6/18
Karl Urban Cupid X2/16, X2/22
Karl Urban Kor X5/16
Karl Urban Maell X1/19
Kate Elliot Yakut X4/1, X4/2, X5/5, X5/16
Kate Hodge Celesta X1/9
Kate Smeda Kara X5/19, X5/20
Katherine Kennard Miss Skiros X2/11
Kathryn Morris Najara X4/8, X4/18
Katie Stuart Genia X6/19
Katrina Browne Mendala X3/16
Katrina Browne Thalassa X4/7
Katrina Devine Nika X6/17
Katrina Hobbs Glaphyra X3/3
Kazuhiro Muroyama Harukata X6/21, X6/22
Kelly Greene Derq X1/18
Kelly Greene Guard X1/9
Ken Blackburn King Menelaus X1/12
Kenneth McGregor Akteon X1/22
Kenneth Prebble Old Man X1/21
Kevin Alexander Punk X4/18
Kevin J. Wilson Xerxes X1/11
Kevin Smith Ares X1/6, X1/20, X2/7, X2/8, X2/10, X3/1, X3/3, X3/4, X3/10, X3/12, X3/17, X3/21, X3/22, X4/22, X5/2, X5/3, X5/9, X5/12, X5/13, X5/14, X5/19, X5/20, X5/21, X6/1, X6/10, X6/12, X6/13, X6/14, X6/20
Kevin Sorbo Hercules X1/8, X5/12
Kieren Hutchison Talus X1/9
Kim Michalis Natassa X6/17
Kirk Torrance Demetrius X6/10
Kirstie O'Sullivan Gwyn-Teir X6/14, X6/15
Kirstie O'Sullivan Ophelia X1/4
Kirstie O'Sullivan Woman X2/13
Kym Krystaly Bacchae #1 X2/4
Lana Garland Young Woman X3/17
Lance Cheshire Half Starved Man X2/5
Lance Dunne Pompey Messenger/Spy X4/5
Larry Keating Warlord X3/8
Latham Gaines Mineus X1/15
Latham Gaines Rich Guy X5/10
Latham Gaines Zarat X6/19
Lathan Gains Kastor X1/4
Laurie Dee Tavern Keeper X4/7
Lawrence Makoare Barbarian Leader X3/10
Lawrence Makoare Maecenus X3/18
Lawrence Wharerau Barfly #2 X2/6
Lawrence Wharerau Klonig X1/14
Lawrence Wharerau Mystic Warrior X1/3
Leah Mizrahi Clotho X6/18, X6/20
Lee-Jane Foreman Arleia X2/7, X5/1
Leslie Wing Karas X1/9
Li-Ming Hu Amazon X6/14
Linda Jones Hecuba X1/1
Linda McFetridge Amazon Volunteer X6/15
Lisa Crittenden Hecuba X4/3
Lohsing Cheng Peasant X5/7
Loren Horsley Sieglinda X6/9
Loren Horsley Valkyrie #1 X6/13
Lori Dungey Kellos X1/13
Luanne Gordon Grinhilda X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Lucas Young Bearded Guard X2/9
Lucy Briant Roxanne Fields X6/20
Lucy Lawless Alecto X6/1
Lucy Lawless Annie Day X4/22, X6/20
Lucy Lawless Callisto X2/7
Lucy Lawless Diana X1/15, X2/6
Lucy Lawless Harmonia X4/12
Lucy Lawless Leah X3/9
Lucy Lawless Meg X2/6, X3/9, X4/10, X5/19, X5/20, X6/20
Lucy Lawless Melinda (Mel) Pappas X2/10
Lucy Lawless Pelia X4/12
Lucy Lawless Stepmother X4/12
Lucy Lawless Tyrella X4/12
Lucy Thomas Second Rhein Maiden X6/7, X6/9
Lutz Halbhubner Ghoul #2 X6/2
Lutz Halbhubner Tarkis X1/20
Lyndon Hendrikse Sentry/Soldier X4/9
Mac Jeffery Ong Kenji X6/21, X6/22
Macgregor Cameron Balius X3/9
Madeleine Sami Tyro X6/15
Maggie Tarver Hermia X1/11
Maggie Tarver Villager #1 X1/7
Mandie Gillette Ileandra X2/16
Mandy McMullin Adiah X4/11
Marama Jackson First Rhein Maiden X6/7, X6/9
Marcel Kalma Sadus X2/8
Marek Summich Edos X3/2
Margaret Blay Woman In Court X4/7
Margaret Conquest Villager X1/18
Margaret-Mary Hollins Madra X6/17
Mariao Hohaia Minion X2/2
Marie Matiko K'ao Hsin X5/6, X5/7
Marie Matiko Pao Ssu X5/6, X5/7
Marise Wipani Kanne X6/14
Mark Clare Eochaid X3/5
Mark Ferguson Dagnine X2/1, X4/9
Mark Ferguson John Smythe X2/10
Mark Ferguson Krykus X1/10, X2/2
Mark Hadlow Milo X4/17
Mark Jones Messenger X2/16
Mark Nua Cleon X4/17
Mark Perry Galipan X2/20
Mark Perry Vicerius X2/12
Mark Perry Warrior #1 X1/20
Mark Raffety Arkel X1/17
Mark Raffety Hyperion X1/7
Mark Rounthwaite Guard X5/2
Mark Viniello The Destroyer X4/3
Mark Warren Octavius X5/18, X5/19
Mark Webley Guard X3/17
Mark Webley Guard #1 X2/14
Mark Webley Jareyd X4/9
Mark Williams Fire Maker X6/6
Martin Howells Kryptos X4/10
Marton Csokas Borias X3/6, X3/7, X4/1, X4/2, X4/9, X6/17, X6/21, X6/22
Marton Csokas Khrafstar X3/4, X3/12
Marton Csokas Lord Belach X6/17
Martyn Clist Diver X6/20
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn Pandora X1/4
Mary Henderson Woman #2 X4/17
Mary Wilson Novitiate #3 X4/18
Mary Woodward Altara X3/2
Matthew Chamberlain Crassus X3/16
Matthew Chamberlain Orpheus X2/4
Matthew Dwyer Orcas X5/13
Matthew Jeffs Gothos X1/3
Matthew Jeffs Head Guard X2/17
Matthew Jeffs Trojan Soldier #1 X1/12
Matty J. Ruys Dexon X3/9
Meg Foster Hera X5/12
Megan Nicol Bargirl X6/10
Megan Nicol Hestian Virgin #1 X3/9
Meighan Desmond Discord X3/4, X4/19, X5/15, X5/22
Meighan Desmond Sturgina X5/15
Melinda Clarke Velasca X2/13, X2/14
Merv Smith Head Villager X1/14
Mervyn Smith Dorus X3/14
Mervyn Smith Gar X4/13
Meryl Main Areolis' Widow X1/6
Mfundo Morrison Armon X4/18, X5/4
Mia Koning Tura X6/14
Mia Koning Waif X1/15
Micaela Daniel Lachesis X2/2, X3/21, X3/22
Michael Cooper Gressius X2/7
Michael Daly Mesmer X1/3
Michael Downey Young Guy Villager X6/3
Michael Dwyer Ruffian #1 X2/13
Michael Edward Morga X6/17
Michael Hallows Tall Villager X1/22
Michael Hallows Tig X2/21
Michael Holt Draco Man #1 X2/22
Michael Howell Deputy X5/4
Michael Hurst Charon X1/16
Michael Hurst Iolaus X1/8, X2/13
Michael Hurst Nigel X6/13
Michael Kupenga Andros X4/6
Michael Langley Theon X5/19, X5/20
Michael Lawrence Cortese X1/23
Michael Saccente Dr. Fredrick Delaney X6/20
Michelle Ang Akemi X6/21, X6/22
Michelle Armstrong Young Woman X1/16
Michelle Blanchard Mawu-ka X6/14, X6/15, X6/17
Michelle Huirama Banshee #1 X3/5
Michelle Huirama Tesa X1/15
Michelle Langstone Lana X6/4
Mike Howell Guard #1 X2/9
Miriama Smith Shiana X5/18
Monica McSwain Olan* X5/16
Monroe Reimers Vikram X4/14
Morgan Palmer Hubbard Argolis X1/2
Morgan Reese Fairhead Cyane X6/14, X6/15
Morgan Reese Fairhead Eris X5/16, X5/17
Mukhtar Ali Ravi X4/14
Murray Keane Hower X2/15
Musetta Vander Ilainus X5/14
Nancy Broadbent Areliesa X1/20
Nancy Howie Girl #1 X4/3
Natalie Dennis Clysemene X4/7
Natalie Duggan Ravenica X4/19
Natalie Duggan Tira X5/13
Natalya Humphrey Photis X1/21
Nathaniel Lees Manus X1/3
Nathaniel Lees Nicklio X2/12
Neill Duncan Perion X3/2
Nerida Nichols Chambermaid X3/8
Nicholas Clark Dying Acolyte X4/18
Nick Kemplen Phiddipides X3/13
Nick Kokotakis Darius X1/2
Nicko Vella Orphan #3 X2/9
Nicko Vella Solan X5/12
Nicola Brown Banshee #2 X3/5
Nicola Cliff Jana X1/5
Nicole Whippy Chilapa X4/20
Nigel Godfrey Tynus X1/2
Nigel Harbrow Basculis X2/21
Nigel Harbrow Koulos X1/11
Nigel Harbrow Patrol Centurion X4/5
Nira Bottinga Woman X4/15
Noel Coutts Gasgar X6/10
Norman Fairley Lord Lycost X3/2
Norman Forsey Casca X3/2
Norman Forsey Dempar X6/10
Norman Forsey King Lias X1/15, X2/6
Norman Forsey Mogus X4/10
Norman Potts Gang Member X5/4
Norman Potts Guard X4/9
Olaf John Leader X5/10
Olivia Tennet Alesia X4/12
Owen Black Korah X6/5
Paolo Rotondo Philius X1/7
Paris Jefferson Athena X5/14, X5/19, X5/22
Patricia Donovan Old Woman X1/22, X2/8
Patrick Brunton Stallonus X1/13
Patrick Fabian Rafe X3/15
Patrick Iwobi Magi #1 X5/13
Patrick Khutze Belart X1/17
Patrick Kuhtze Brit Guard X3/4
Patrick Kuhtze Corrections Officer X6/16
Patrick Kuhtze Other Guard X2/17
Patrick Morrison Lykus X1/2
Patrick Smith Dolas X1/3
Patrick Smith Glauce X1/15
Patrick Smith Healer X4/7
Patrick Wilson Cyclops X1/1
Paul Gittins Kaleipus X2/1, X4/9
Paul Glover Menticles X2/20
Paul Glover Senetus X5/21
Paul McLaren Miner X4/9
Paul McLaren POW Leader X1/24
Paul McLaren Streptus X1/9
Paul Minifie Innkeeper X1/4
Paul Norell Falafel X5/10
Paul Norell Gillis X6/16
Paul Norell Peddler X3/10
Paul Norell Statius X1/8
Paul Norell Street Vendor X1/4
Paul Willis Advisor #1 X5/18
Paul Willis Atyminius X1/16
Paul Willis Ormestin X4/10
Peter Daube Petracles X1/14
Peter Feeney Caswallawn X3/5
Peter Feeney Tharon X5/8
Peter Ford Artillery Man X4/5
Peter Ford Trojan Soldier #2 X1/12
Peter Ford Villager #1 X3/3
Peter Ford Zealot Guard X1/19
Peter Mason Billius X3/10
Peter Mason Drunk X4/10
Peter Mason Shopkeeper X3/6
Peter McCauley Talmadeus X1/21
Peter Morgan Barkeep X1/7
Peter Muller Dustinus Hoofmanus X4/17
Peter Muller Lars X6/17
Peter Needham Village Elder X1/23
Peter Phillips 1st Xena Warrior X1/3
Peter Rowley Charon X6/13
Peter Rowley Milos X5/9
Peter Sa'ena-Brown Tazor X5/13
Peter Saena-Brown Soldier #1 X1/5
Peter Tait Daylon X2/1
Peter Vere-Jones King Silvus X2/9
Phaedra Hurst Teresia X1/6
Phil Adams Centaur X3/11
Philip Spencer-Harris Roman Captain X6/5
Phillip Jones Wounded Athenian X2/20
Polly Baigent Doppelganger X1/3
Polly Baigent Paulina X4/17
Polly Baigent Polly X6/16
Polly Baigent Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double X3/9
Puck Willis Kid #1 X2/5
Rachale Davies Aria X2/16
Rachale Davies Bordello Girl #3 X3/9
Rachel Blakely Penelope X2/19
Rachel Gilchrist Lead Archer X5/19
Rachel Hayward Amazon X5/5
Radhika Rani Young Girl X4/15
Rajiv Varma Krishna X4/16
Rajneel Singh Indrajit X4/16
Rakai Karaitiana Horde Warrior X4/11
Ranald Hendriks Elysha X2/17
Ranald Hendriks Munk X3/10
Rawiri Paratene Tazere X6/5
Ray Henwood Sisyphus X1/9
Ray Woolf Marmax X1/24
Rebecca Kopacka Clotho X2/2
Rebecca Kopacka Young Callisto X2/12
Rebecca McKinnon Slave Girl X2/12
Rebekah Davies Hermia X3/2
Rebekah Mercer Terreis X1/10
Reece Rodewyk Xenan X3/11
Renato Bartolomei Beowulf X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Renee O'Connor Crustacea X5/15
Renee O'Connor Fairy Godssister X4/12
Renee O'Connor Hope X3/21, X3/22, X4/3
Renee O'Connor Janice Covington X2/10
Renee O'Connor Mattie X4/22, X6/10
Renee O'Connor Princess X4/12
Renee O'Connor Tataka X4/14
Renee O'Connor Tisiphone X6/1
Renee O'Connor Tyrella X4/12
Renee Schuda Young Xena X3/18
Reuben Purchase Keeper X3/1
Reza Nijad Local X2/10
Ric Chan Healer X5/4
Ric Chan Jiu X3/7
Ric Chan Master Swordsman X6/21
Richard Adams Warrior X2/1
Richard Foulkes Jr. Lycus X1/14
Richard Thompson Soldier #2 X6/17
Rietta Austin Woman #1 X4/17
Riqi Harawira Guard X3/16
Rob Sinkinson Bystander/Drunk X3/9
Robert Harte Goewin X3/5
Robert Harte Maphias X2/2
Robert Harte Ugly Ruffian X1/2
Robert McMullen Croupier/Dealer X3/15
Robert Trebor Marco X4/22
Robert Trebor Salmoneus X1/11, X1/21, X2/11
Robin Kora Village Elder X1/20
Rodney Cook Spearman X4/21
Rodney Cooke Man #1 X3/2
Roger Morrissey Monster Grinhilda X6/8, X6/9
Roi Taimana Bounty Hunter #2 X6/17
Ron Lal Bodyguard #2 X4/14
Ron Smith Galen X1/24
Ronald Fryer Old Man X3/5
Rose McIver Daphne X5/8
Rose McIver Xena X5/8
Ross Brannigan Villager #1 X5/9
Ross Duncan Lagot X6/19
Ross Duncan Parnassus X1/11
Ross Harper Polinios X1/6
Ross Jolly King Barus X2/16
Roy Snow Athenian Captain X3/3
Roy Snow Dach X4/8
Roydon Muir Agrilius X4/5
Roydon Muir Kastor X1/1
Rupert Simmonds Flipper X5/15
Russell Gowers Demophon X1/8
Russell Gowers Disciple #2 X3/22
Russell Raethel Guard #3 X3/8
Ruth Morrison Sarita X1/2
Sacha Handsaker-Cath Housewife Villager X6/3
Sally Spencer-Harris Queen X4/12
Sam Holland Teen Son X1/6
Sam Williams Hordemaster X2/20
Samantha Adriaanse Clotho X3/21, X3/22, X5/12, X5/19
Sandy Winton Prince Morloch X6/11
Sanelle Vosloo Young Otere X4/1
Sant Ram Bodyguard #1 X4/14
Sara Ashworth Ghoul #1 X6/2
Sara Wiseman Amazon #1 X6/11
Sara Wiseman Young Woman X1/8
Saras Govender Arminestra X4/15
Scott Garrison Perdicas X1/12, X2/5
Scott Taylor Pollux X5/8
Sean Ashton-Peach Jailer X4/21
Sean Ashton-Peach Zealot #1 X1/19
Sean Grant Teenage Boy X2/22
Sela Apera Queen Marga X6/1, X6/11
Selma Blair Cyane the Utma X5/16
Sheeri Rappaport Otere X4/1, X4/2
Sheikh Nabi Martyr X4/15
Shelley Edwards Cyane X5/16, X5/17
Sher Booth Melana X2/9
Shiori Terada Miyuki X6/21, X6/22
Shiri Appleby Tara X3/14, X4/6
Sian Hughes Young Woman X1/7
Siaosi Fonua Cullar X5/22
Simon Cameron Villager #2 X1/7
Simon Fa'amoe Alcibiades X2/6
Simon Farthing Democritus X1/24
Simon Prast Nemos X1/4
Simone Kessell Miss Messini X2/11
Slade Leef Caputius X2/2
Slade Leef Demon X4/16
Slade Leef Sailor X3/19
Slade Leef Sitacles X2/12
Slade Leef Xena's Proxidicae X5/12
Smeta Chhoto Megaera X6/1
Sonia Gray Rhea X1/20
Sreejith Soman Villager #2 X4/14
Stacey Edgar Young Novitiate X4/18
Stan Wolfgramm Palatine of Parnassus X2/11
Stephanie Bertram Third Rhein Maiden X6/7, X6/9
Stephen Butterworth Carminus X4/5, X4/20
Stephen Butterworth Small Guy X5/10
Stephen Finch Sandor X5/8
Stephen Hall Auctioneer X6/4
Stephen Hall Captain X3/19
Stephen Hall Hector X1/1
Stephen Hall Thelonius X3/10
Stephen Hall Therax X4/17
Stephen Handisides Soldier #1 X6/17
Stephen Lovatt Hades X5/12, X5/19, X5/22
Stephen Lovatt Kirilus X1/20
Stephen Lovatt Phlanagus X4/5
Stephen Papps See'er X2/1
Stephen Tozer Mezentius X1/5, X2/2
Stephen Tozer Thadeus X3/19
Stephen Ure Monlik X3/3
Stephen Ure Werfner X3/21, X3/22
Stephen Walker Peasant X1/18
Steve Cleary Instructor X5/15
Steve Farac-Ciprian Orestes X3/1
Steve Hall Bounty Hunter #1 X6/17
Steve Hall Damon X1/18
Steve Matthews Olivas X4/5
Steve Matthews Villager X5/21
Steve McQuillan Viking #1 X6/9
Steve Tate Djindar #1 X6/6
Steve Wright Magistrate X4/18
Steve Wright Villager #1 X6/2
Stig Eldred Titus X3/15
Stuart Thorp Soldier X6/15
Stuart Thorpe Burly Soldier X5/20
Stuart Thorpe Hercules' Proxidicae X5/12
Stuart Thorpe Infantry Commander X5/14
Stuart Turner Sphaerus X1/2
Summer Proben Hope (Toddler) X3/5
Susan Brady Gabrielle/Hope Acting Double X5/22
Susan Winter Woman X1/4
Susie Kleis Novitiate #2 X4/18
Syd Mannion Calchas X1/7
Sydney Jackson Storekeeper X1/3
Sydney Jackson Vidalus X2/18
Tai Hadfield Chuang X3/6, X3/7
Tai Hadfield Guard X2/6, X2/16
Tamati Rice Garel X2/20
Tamati Rice Raphael X5/1, X6/2, X6/3
Tamati Rice Vercinix X3/16
Tammy Barker Gabrielle Look-alike X4/17
Tammy Barker Mattie Acting Double X4/22
Tandi Wright Sonata X6/4
Tanea Heke Ersina X4/7
Tania Anderson First Woman X1/7
Tanya Dignan Eponin X1/10
Taungaroa Emile Frankus X6/19
Ted Clarke Brother # (/Pelio / Pelia) X4/12
Ted Clarke Pelia X4/12
Ted Clarke Pelio X4/12
Ted Clarke Thoracles X3/9
Ted Raimi Barnabus X6/18
Ted Raimi Hagar X5/15
Ted Raimi Harry X4/22, X6/20
Ted Raimi Jacques S'Er/Jack Kleinman X2/10
Ted Raimi Jett X3/8
Ted Raimi Joxer X1/22, X2/4, X2/5, X2/6, X2/7, X2/8, X2/16, X2/22, X3/2, X3/8, X3/9, X3/10, X3/12, X3/15, X3/17, X3/18, X3/22, X4/3, X4/4, X4/10, X4/12, X4/17, X4/18, X4/19, X5/1, X5/2, X5/4, X5/6, X5/7, X5/10, X5/11, X5/13, X5/15, X5/17, X5/19, X5/20, X5/21, X6/20
Ted Raimi Joxer's Ghost X5/22
Ted Raimi Prince X4/12
Ted Raimi Prince's Messenger X4/12
Ted Raimi Ted Raimi X2/10
Ted Raimi Tyro X4/12
Ted Raimi Xena X6/20
Teresa Woodham Zora X1/19
Tharini Mudaliar Naiyima X4/15
Theresa Healey Celesta X5/19
Thomas Kiwi Henchman #2 X6/11
Tim Beveridge Villager #2 X5/9
Tim Faville Barfly #1 X2/6
Tim Hosking Blacksmith X1/11, X3/9
Tim Raby Meticles X2/19
Tim Thomerson Meleager X1/18, X2/17
Timothy James Adam Kalus X1/21
Timothy Lee Acestus X4/4
Timothy Lee Regent of Skiros X2/11
Timothy Omundson Eli X4/14, X4/16, X4/21, X5/1, X5/2, X5/9
Toby Fisher Petrodes X3/19
Toby Mills Tall Man X1/22
Todd Rippon Goliath X2/3
Todd Rippon Macon X3/19
Tom Atkins Atrius X1/20
Tomas Leary Assistant X3/20
Tony Billy Largo X2/15
Tony Billy Mitoan Warrior X1/24
Tony Bishop Alabardus X5/10
Tony Bishop Donkey Owner X2/9
Tony Bishop Weasel X1/4
Tony Blackett Arbus X2/17
Tony Forster Solemnus X5/11
Tony Todd Cecrops X2/21
Tony Ward Fishmonger X2/8
Tony Williams Warrior #2 X1/20
Tony Wood Xelifus X4/20
Travor Sai-Louie Kao X6/21, X6/22
Tsianina Joelson Varia X6/1, X6/11, X6/14, X6/15
Tyler Read Deirimus X4/5
Vanessa Kelly Townsperson #3 X5/10
Vanessa Mateja Virgin #1 X2/22
Venant Wong Morimoto X6/21, X6/22
Vicky Haughton Old Lady X4/6
Vicky Haughton Woman X5/21
Vicky Pratt Cyane X4/1, X4/2
Victoria Hill Waltraute X6/8, X6/9
Vikki Cottingham Barmaid X3/15
Wade Jackson Wayan X3/14
Wade Taylor Castor X5/8
Wally Green Elderly Driver X1/18
Wally Green Old Man X1/1
Warren Carl Pariu X1/12
Watchman Rivers Cirvik X4/11
Wayne England Wounded Man X1/9
Wayne Peters Severed Head X6/2
Willa O'Neill Lila X1/1, X1/18, X3/12, X4/3, X4/19, X6/4
William Davis Kaelus X4/17
William Davis Malik X1/23
William Gregory Lee Virgil X5/20, X5/21, X5/22, X6/3, X6/4, X6/6
William Kircher Captain X4/7
William Kwan Soldier X3/6
William Kwan Vendor X5/6
William Wallace Young Soldier X6/14
Willie Patterson Priest X6/12
Willy De Wit Zagreas X2/15
Wimal Wickramasuriya Suhleema X4/15
Winston Harris Boy X1/1
Xavier Schroder Academic X6/20
Yvonne Lawley Gryphia X4/10
Yvonne Tan Ayako X6/21, X6/22
Zen Player Draco Man #2 X2/22

 
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Made with Bluefish HTML editor.

Back to castlist index


Home

 
NewXenaland Main Page

 

Any comments or questions, email: cr at orcon dot net dot nz