New Xenaland
 
'Hercules' and 'Xena' characters
 

This is a list of all the named characters in the 'Hercules' and 'Xena' episodes, and the actors who played them. It's just the same list as the 'actors' list, but sorted by character. Again, it now includes the 'Hercules' tele-movies, listed by episode as 'H0/n' i.e. Season 0.

Where an actor received 'star' or 'guest star' credits in one or more episodes, their name is listed in bold type.

Hercules (played by Kevin Sorbo), Xena (played by Lucy Lawless), and Gabrielle (played by Renee O'Connor) appeared in almost every episode of their respective shows so aren't listed here. Where they were played by some other actor, or appeared on the 'other' show, they are listed.



Character Actor Episode number(s)
1st Pirate Geoffrey Knight X2/19
1st Ruffian Rob Nathan H3/10
1st Siren Donna Pivac X2/19
1st Xena Warrior Peter Phillips X1/3
2nd Xena Warrior Grant Boucher X1/3
Academic Xavier Schroder X6/20
Acestus Timothy Lee X4/4
Acklin Ajay Vasisht X4/15
Acteon Mark Rafferty H3/20
Acton Richard Vette H1/11
Adamis Rene Naufahu H3/10
Adar John O'Leary X3/20
Adiah Mandy McMullin X4/11
Admeta Margaret-Mary Hollins H1/8
Adviser #1 Geoffrey Clarke H5/8
Advisor Brent Marshall H6/6
Advisor #1 Paul Willis X5/18
Aegina Clare Carey H1/1
Aelus Michael Hurst H0/4
Aescalus Doug McCaulay X1/23
Aeson Paul McIver H0/4, H0/5, H2/8, H3/14
Agathon Jonathon Roberts X3/3
Agenor Tony Hopkins H5/2, H5/8
Agis Chris Bailey X2/6
Agitator Bert Keiller H3/14
Agitator Derek Ward H4/9
Agitator Geoffrey Knight H3/15
Agranon Jimi Liversidge X1/5
Agrilius Roydon Muir X4/5
Aidan Jeremy Roberts X4/13
Ajax Peter McCauley H4/19
Akemi Michelle Ang X6/21, X6/22
Akteon Kenneth McGregor X1/22
Alabardus Tony Bishop X5/10
Albion Wayne Peters H5/19
Alcibiades Simon Fa'amoe X2/6
Alcmene Elizabeth Hawthorne H1/1, H1/8, H1/9
Alcmene Liddy Holloway H2/3, H2/7, H2/21, H3/5, H3/12, H4/10, H4/13, H4/16, H4/20, H4/22
Alcmene Jennifer Ludlam H0/1
Alecto Asa Lindh X3/1, X5/22, X6/1
Alecto Lucy Lawless X6/1
Alee Ray Sefo H2/2
Alesia Olivia Tennet X4/12
Alex Kurtzman, a writer Ted Raimi H4/15
Alexa Josephine Davison H3/20
Alexandros Mark Rafferty H4/18
Alexis Claire Stansfield X6/16
Aliyah Kara Douglas X6/3
Allus Andrew Kovacevich X6/10
Alpha Male John Wielemaker X6/6
Altara Mary Woodward X3/2
Althea Willa O'Neill H4/8, H5/15
Althea Rose Glucina H0/4
Alti Claire Stansfield X4/1, X4/2, X4/15, X5/5, X6/16, X6/18
Altrech Edward Campbell X2/21
Alyssa Yvonne Lawley H4/1
Amalthea Kerry Gallagher H0/3
Amarice Jennifer Sky X4/20, X4/21, X5/1, X5/2, X5/4, X5/5
Amazon Joy Ramirez X5/17
Amazon Li-Ming Hu X6/14
Amazon Rachel Hayward X5/5
Amazon #1 Amber Sainsbury H6/2
Amazon #1 Sara Wiseman X6/11
Amazon #2 Joy van Uden H6/2
Amazon #3 Katrina Misa H6/2
Amazon Volunteer Linda McFetridge X6/15
Amen-su Josephine Davison H6/6
Amoria Gillian Iliana Waters X5/10
Amphion Brad Carpenter H2/12, H2/21
Ancient Priest Martyn Sanderson H1/4
Andius Nic Fay H0/5
Andros Michael Kupenga X4/6
Andrus Jonathon Whittaker X1/20
Angus Norman Fairley H5/5
Ania Jill Sayre H0/1
Annie Day Lucy Lawless X4/22, X6/20
Announcer David Telford X5/8
Anokin Charlotte Saunders X4/1
Antaeus Mark Newnham H0/3
Anteus David Ackroyd X1/19
Antibius Stephanie Liebert H5/10, H5/11
Antigone Paige Moss H6/3
Antioch Man Antony Martin H4/18
Antonius John O'Leary X1/5
Antony Jon Bennett X5/18
Antony's Lieutenant Geoffrey Knight X5/18
Anuket Galyn Gorg H3/4
Apex Chris Bailey X2/18
Aphrodite Alexandra Tydings H2/17, H3/3, H3/7, H3/18, H4/5, H5/18, H5/21, H6/2, X2/16, X3/10, X3/18, X4/12, X5/8, X5/11, X5/15/, X5/22, X6/12, X6/13, X6/19
Apollo Scott Michaelson H4/21, H4/22
Apothecary John Smythe X3/2
Ara Denise Snoad H4/2
Arachne Josephine Davison H4/4
Arben John Watson X1/10
Arbus Tony Blackett X2/17
Arcarious Crawford Thomson H3/11
Archangel Michael (see 'Michael') Charles Mesure H5/22
Archer #1 Rebecca Clark H2/7
Archer #2 Katrina Misa H2/7
Archias Will Kempe H2/19
Archivus Tim Raby H2/14, H2/21
Arciana Katie Wolfe H6/1
Areliesa Nancy Broadbent X1/20
Areolis' Widow Meryl Main X1/6
Ares Kevin Smith X1/6, X1/20, X2/7, X2/8, X2/10, X3/1, X3/3, X3/4, X3/10, X3/12, X3/17, X3/21, X3/22, X4/22, X5/2, X5/3, X5/9, X5/12, X5/13, X5/14, X5/19, X5/20, X5/21, X6/1, X6/10, X6/12, X6/13, X6/14, X6/20, H3/13, H3/14, H3/15, H3/19, H4/5, H4/6, H4/10, H4/13, H4/14, H4/15, H4/16, H4/17, H4/22, H5/9, H5/11, H5/13, H5/20, H5/22, H6/8
Ares Mark Newnham H1/5
Ares' Soldier Campbell Rousselle H6/8
Ares/God of Love Kevin Smith H4/5
Ares/Jerry Patrick Brown, head writer Kevin Smith H4/15, H5/9
Argeas Richard Adams H2/4
Argolis Morgan Palmer Hubbard X1/2
Aria Rachale Davies X2/16
Ariadne Charmaine Guest H4/21
Arkel Mark Raffety X1/17
Arleia Lee-Jane Foreman X2/7, X5/1, H4/14
Arminestra Saras Govender X4/15
Armon Mfundo Morrison X4/18, X5/4
Armorer Graham Lauder X6/1
Arresting Guard John Pemberton X1/11
Artemis Josephine Davison X5/22
Artemis Rhonda McHardy H2/17
Artemus Edward Campbell H2/14
Arthur Neill Rea H5/19
Artillery Man Peter Ford X4/5
Assassin Jason Tahu H6/6
Assistant Jeremy Curry H3/16
Assistant Tomas Leary X3/20
Assistant Minotaur Shane Dawson H2/12
Astrovo Russell Dixon H5/14
Atalanta Cory Everson H1/5, H2/16, H4/19
Athena Amanda Lister H2/17
Athena Paris Jefferson X5/14, X5/19, X5/22
Athenian #1 Jason Hoyte X2/20
Athenian #2 Bob Johnson X2/20
Athenian Captain Roy Snow X3/3
Athol Anton Bentley X1/18
Atlas David Press H6/8
Atreus Ken Blackburn H1/2
Atrius Tom Atkins X1/20
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast X2/2, X3/21, X3/22, X5/12, X5/19, X6/18, X6/20, H3/15
Attendant Chic Littlewood H4/18
Attica Guard Brendan Perkins H2/19
Atticus Bruce Phillips H2/6
Atyminius Paul Willis X1/16
Auctioneer Francis Bell H0/2
Auctioneer Stephen Hall X6/4
Auctioneer's Sidekick Peter Rowley H0/2
Augeas Grant Bridger H3/18
Augustus Colin Moy X5/20
Aurelius Callum Stembridge H1/5
Aurelius Norman Fairley H3/22
Aurora Marama Jackson H3/16
Autolycus Bruce Campbell H2/1, H3/19, H4/1, H4/12, H4/16, H4/17, H4/18, H5/4, H5/14, H6/5, X1/17, X2/13, X3/8, X3/19, X3/20, X4/6, X4/10, X4/19
Autolycus/Autolyca/Farciferous Bruce Campbell H4/12
Axe Victim Justin Curry X6/2
Ayako Yvonne Tan X6/21, X6/22
Ayora Stephanie Wilkin H2/9
B.S. Hollingfoffer, studio head Robert Trebor H4/15, H5/9
Baby Fleur and Zana Coric H1/12
Baby Hercules Jacques Dupeyroux H0/1
Baby Kora Leonard Twins H0/3
Bacchae #1 Kym Krystaly X2/4
Bacchus Anthony Ray Parker X2/4
Baker Graham Smith H5/19
Baldur Rupert Cocks H5/6, H5/7
Balius Macgregor Cameron X3/9
Bandit #1 Greg Johnson H2/22
Bandit #2 Christian Hodge H2/22
Bane Emmeline Hawthrone X6/15
Banshee #1 Michelle Huirama X3/5
Banshee #2 Nicola Brown X3/5
Bantoc Eric Lynch H4/3
Baptist Jon Brazier X5/22
Barbarian Leader Lawrence Makoare X3/10
Barfly #1 Tim Faville X2/6
Barfly #2 Lawrence Wharerau X2/6
Bargirl Megan Nicol X6/10
Barkeep Bob Johnson H6/5
Barkeep Bruce Hopkins X5/10
Barkeep John Mellor H4/10
Barkeep Peter Morgan X1/7
Barkeeper James Marcum H2/9
Barkeeper John Lawler X5/4
Barker Max Cryer H2/2
Barmaid Vikki Cottingham X3/15
Barnabus Michael Saccente H4/17
Barnabus Ted Raimi X6/18
Bartender Bob Blackwell X5/19
Bartender Bruce Burfield H3/10
Baruch John Palmer X1/3
Barus (King) Ross Jolly X2/16
Basculis Nigel Harbrow X2/21
Bearded Guard Lucas Young X2/9
Beautiful Girl Joanna Barrett H1/8
Beckerus Alex Moffat H4/14
Beggar Billy Wagstaff H5/15
Beggar Gilbert Goldie X6/2
Belach (Lord) Marton Csokas X6/17
Belart Patrick Khutze X1/17
Bellerophon Craig Parker X6/15
Bellicus Jeffrey Thomas H1/10
Belus Stig Eldred H1/8
Benitar Bill Johnson X1/6
Beowulf Renato Bartolomei X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Beraeus (King) Joel Tobeck H2/18
Berserk Man in Inn Andrew Kovacevich H0/4
Best Buddy Eric Lynch X2/22
Beth Hymson, casting director Gina Torres H4/15
Big Amazon Sharon Janes-Norman H6/2
Big Man Geoff Knight X5/10
Big Titus Patrick Wilson H2/22
Billius Brett Turner H4/9
Billius Peter Mason X3/10
Black Wolf Sympathizer Adam Middleton X1/11
Blacksmith Tim Hosking X1/11, X3/9
Blacksmith Vadim Ledogorov H5/7
Bledar Ray Woolf H2/4
Blind Soldier Adam Middleton X1/24
Bliss Cameron Russell X2/22
Blonde #1 Nicola Vuleta H5/4
Bloomer John Smith X2/21
Blue Priest Nathaniel Lees H0/2
Blue Priest Nathaniel Lees H2/21
Bluth Tony Wood H3/6
Blutos Chris Ryan X5/11
Boadicea Jennifer Ward-Lealand X3/4
Boat Captain Graham Smith X3/16
Boat Captain John Smith X2/8
Boatman David Stott H1/7
Bodyguard #1 Sant Ram X4/14
Bodyguard #2 Ron Lal X4/14
Bootmaker Dennis Hally X4/6
Boraxis/Ajax Right Hand Soldier Antonio Te Maioha H4/19
Bordello Girl #1 Fred Morton X3/9
Bordello Girl #2 Jodie Dorday X3/9
Bordello Girl #3 Rachale Davies X3/9
Border Guard Douglas Kamo X5/14
Borias Marton Csokas X3/6, X3/7, X4/1, X4/2, X4/9, X6/17, X6/21, X6/22
Bornus James O'Farrell H2/20
Boron Peter Ford H3/11
Boss Highwayman Ian Miller H2/7
Bounty Hunter #1 Steve Hall X6/17
Bounty Hunter #2 Roi Taimana X6/17
Boy Daniel Chilton X2/2
Boy Winston Harris X1/1
Boy #1 Morgan Palmer-Hubbard H2/16
Boy #2 Timothy Dale H2/16
Boy from Town Jason Hunt H0/4
Brawny Zealot Jack Dacey X1/19
Breanna Fiona Mogridge H2/10
Bride Chantelle Brownlee X1/16
Bride's Father Geoff Clendon X1/16
Brigand (Ox) John Dybvig X1/11
Brigid Benedicta Joseph H5/5, H5/6, H5/8
Brisus Iain Rea X1/5
Brit Guard Patrick Kuhtze X3/4
Bromius Doug McCaulay H4/4
Bronagh Alistair Browning H5/3, H5/5, H5/8
Brontus Paul Glover H2/16
Broteas John Sumner H1/3
Brother #1 Jonathan Bell-Booth H1/6
Brother #1 (/Pelio / Pelia) Ted Clarke X4/12
Brother #2 Mervyn Whitley, Jr. H1/6
Brother #2 (/Stepsister) Douglas Kamo X4/12
Brunnhilda Brittney Powell X6/7, X6/8, X6/9
Brutus Darren Young X4/5
Brutus David Franklin X4/20, X4/21, X5/18, X6/18
Brutus Grant Triplow X2/12, X3/16
Brutus Hori Ahipene H5/18
Brutus' Lieutenant Benjamin Crellin X5/18
Burly man Terry Batchelor H5/15
Burly Soldier Stuart Thorpe X5/20
Butcher Ian Watkin H4/16
Bystander Andrew Kovacevich H3/16
Bystander/Drunk Rob Sinkinson X3/9
Cabiri Donogh Rees H5/21
Cadbury Bert Keiller X3/5
Caesar Karl Urban X2/12, X3/4, X3/12, X3/16, X4/5, X4/20, X4/21, X6/18, H5/5
Calchas Syd Mannion X1/7
Calicus Huntly Eliott X1/14
Caligula Alexis Arquette X6/12, X6/13
Calimachus Ian Hughes H4/20
Callisto Hudson Leick X1/22, X2/5, X2/7, X2/14, X3/11, X3/12, X3/21, X3/22, X4/21, X5/1, X5/9, H3/12, H4/13, H4/14
Callisto Lucy Lawless X2/7
Camp Boss Ian Harrop H1/13
Cantankerous Gent Paul Robinson H3/7
Captain Antonio Te Maioho X6/1
Captain Craig Walsh-Wrightson X6/14
Captain Doug McCaulay X6/12
Captain Gregor McLennan X6/21
Captain John Manning X3/4
Captain Latham Gaines H3/9
Captain Stephen Hall X3/19
Captain Tony Forster H6/6
Captain William Kircher X4/7
Captain Gerrard Patrick Wilson H3/17
Captain of Guards Tim Marechal H4/16
Captain of the Guards Paul Paice H4/20
Caputius Slade Leef X2/2
Carminus Stephen Butterworth X4/5, X4/20
Carpathian Man Bruce Davis-Goff H4/18
Carus Jason Kennedy X2/8
Casca Norman Forsey X3/2
Cassandra Claudia Black H3/22, H4/10
Cassius Julian Arahanga H2/23
Cassus Lindsey Ginter H3/21
Castor Michael Mizrahi H1/2
Castor Peter Feeney H2/14
Castor Wade Taylor X5/8
Caswallawn Peter Feeney X3/5
Cecrops Tony Todd X2/21
Cecrops Ghost Graham Lauder H3/4
Celano Chris Bailey X1/10
Celesta Belinda Waymouth H4/3
Celesta Kate Hodge X1/9
Celesta Theresa Healey X5/19
Celtic Villager Clint Sharplin H5/3
Centaur Phil Adams X3/11
Centaur #1 Jonathan Bell-Booth H2/23
Centaur #2 Ray Bishop H2/23
Centurion Anthony Jones H5/5
Centurion Anton Bentley X3/4
Centurion Gavin Rutherford X3/16
Cercetes Hemi Rudolph H4/4
Ceridian Tony Blackett H2/23
Chalcis Ben Baker X4/1
Chambermaid Nerida Nichols X3/8
Charidon Patrick Smith H2/4
Charon Michael Hurst H0/4, H2/8, H2/11, X1/16
Charon Peter Rowley X6/13
Cheiron Kevin Atkinson H0/3
Cheiron Nathaniel Lees H4/3
Cheris Fiona Mogridge H1/6
Chi'ah Donogh Rees X5/5
Chief Elder Te Whatanui Skipwith H0/2
Chief Executioner Ray Woolf H1/2
Chief Guard Jonathan Bell-Booth X1/11
Chief Monk Patrick Wilson H0/2
Chilapa Nicole Whippy X4/20
Child Ashleigh Howard H6/3
Child Tyler Read H5/1
Child Vicky Rodewyk H4/22
Chilla Nina Sosanya H0/1
Choleus David Downs H3/11
Chuang Tai Hadfield X3/6, X3/7
Cirvik Watchman Rivers X4/11
Citizen Jason Greenwood H3/22
Citizen #1 Edd Bennetto H3/22
Citizen #2 David Goodwin H3/22
Clapper Loader Grant Adams H4/15
Clarion Grant Triplow H2/15
Claris Darren Warren H1/4
Claxon Mark Wright H4/3
Cleades Craig Parker X4/10
Cleitus Ranald Hendricks H3/11
Clemitus Lulu Alach H3/11
Cleon Mark Nua X4/17
Cleon Stelios Yiakmis H6/3
Cleopatra Gina Torres X3/8
Cleopatra Josephine Davison X5/18
Cletis Buzz Moller H0/4
Cletis Chris Bailey H2/5
Cletis Daniel Warren H1/4
Clotho Leah Mizrahi X6/18, X6/20
Clotho Rebecca Kopacka X2/2, H3/15
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse X3/21, X3/22, X5/12, X5/19
Clysemene Natalie Dennis X4/7
Clytus Geoff Snell H2/13
Coachman Mark Perrett H3/17
Cocktail Waitress Kim Raynes H4/15
Cohort Jason Hoyte H3/9
Colchis Chris Graham H4/16
Cold Child #1 Amy Morrison H0/3
Cold Child #2 Patrick Morrison H0/3
Colfax Frank Iwan, Jr. X2/21
Comic Peter Rowley H2/2
Comrade Sam Williams H2/17
Con #1 Tony Billy H6/1
Con #2 Des Wallace H6/1
Connor Liam Vincent H5/5
Constable John Watson H2/1
Cool Hercules Liam McFarland H4/15
Corrections Officer Patrick Kuhtze X6/16
Cortese Michael Lawrence X1/23
Council Member/Minister Don Linden X5/15
Court Bailiff George Boyle H2/19
Court Officer David Fitchew H3/1
Courtier #1 Chris Graham H6/6
Crabella Alexandra Tydings X5/15
Craesus Mark Ferguson H1/6
Craigan Barry Te Hira X2/22
Crassus Matthew Chamberlain X3/16
Creon Jack Dacey X1/7
Cretan #1 Campbell Rousselle H2/5
Cretus David Aston H1/12
Crewmember Grae Burton H5/2
Critic #1 George Port X4/17
Critic #2 Denys Hoskins X4/17
Crius Edward Campbell X1/7
Croissant Paul Norell H3/17
Crossbow John Mellor H2/6
Croupier/Dealer Robert McMullen X3/15
Crowdmember Andrew Glover Snr. H0/5
Crustacea Renee O'Connor X5/15
Cryer Andrew Glover H5/4
Cullar Siaosi Fonua X5/22
Cupcake Lacey Kohl H4/12, H4/18
Cupid Karl Urban H3/7, X2/16, X2/22
Curteus Ross Brannigan H4/9
Customer Grant Boucher H2/6
Cyane Morgan Reese Fairhead X6/14, X6/15
Cyane Shelley Edwards X5/16, X5/17
Cyane Vicky Pratt X4/1, X4/2
Cyane the Utma Selma Blair X5/16
Cyclops Patrick Wilson X1/1
Cyclops Richard Moll H1/2
Cycnus Jeff Thomas X1/2
Cynara Beryl Te Wiata X1/4
Cynea Catherine Bell H3/10
Cyrene Darien Takle X1/1, X2/7, X3/1, X4/19, X5/10, X5/14, X6/2
Cyrus Nathaniel Lees H1/8
Dach Roy Snow X4/8
Daedalus Derek Payne H3/2, H4/10
Dageth Joseph Murray H4/3
Dagnine Mark Ferguson X2/1, X4/9
Dagon Calvin Tuteao X2/3
Dahak Mark Newnham H5/11
Dahak Disciple #1 Jeremy James Wood X3/22
Dalius John O'Leary X6/5
Damon Matthew Humphrey H2/16
Damon Steve Hall X1/18
Danaeus Paul Glover H5/2
Daniella Ashley Laurence H2/20
Danion Andrew Thurtill H0/5
Daphne Angela Gribben H2/11
Daphne Rose McIver X5/8
Darcon David Te Rare X5/4
Dardo Nicholas Baker H5/14
Darius Nick Kokotakis X1/2
Darius Rafe Battiste H6/4
Darnelle Charles Mesure X3/3
Darphus Matthew Chamberlain H1/12, H1/13, H4/14
Darsus Wade Jackson H4/18
Darthus Sydney Jackson H0/5
Daughter Johanna Elms H2/19
Daughter #1 Lisa Chappell H0/3
Daughter #2 Kim Michalis H0/3
Daughter #3 Letitia Bridges H0/3
Daulin (King) Erik Thomson H1/11
David Antony Starr X2/3
David Scott Pollison / Strife Joel Tobeck H4/15
Dax Robert Harte H2/4
Daylon Peter Tait X2/1
Dealer Albert Svord H6/2
Defense Minister Mark Clare H6/3
Deianeira Renee O'Connor H0/2
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen H0/3, H0/4, H0/5, H1/1, H1/10, H2/8, H3/14
Deimos Joel Tobeck H5/20, H6/2, X5/22
Deirimus Tyler Read X4/5
Delia Lulu Alach H2/22
Deliverer Anthony Ray Parker X3/4
Delivery Man Patrick Kuhtze H3/4
Demeter Sarah Wilson H2/8
Demetrius Kirk Torrance X6/10
Demetrius Martin Kove H2/7
Demitrius Ross Harper H3/22
Democles Kelson Henderson H2/5
Democritus Simon Farthing X1/24
Demon Slade Leef X4/16
Demophon Russell Gowers X1/8
Dempar Norman Forsey X6/10
Deon David Drew Gallagher H2/22
Deophobus Cameron Rhodes X1/12
Deputy Michael Howell X5/4
Deric Peter Muller H1/6, H2/5, H2/21
Derk Jeremy Roberts H3/1
Deros Mark Clare H1/12
Derq Kelly Greene X1/18
Desk Assistant David Fitchew H4/12
Dexon Matty J. Ruys X3/9
Diadorus (King) Stephen Tozer H2/17
Diana Lucy Lawless X1/15, X2/6
Dictys Crawford Thomson X1/5
Diner Christine Bartlett H4/17
Dingus Ross Campbell H4/2
Diomedes Ian Hughes X1/11
Dirce Lisa Chappell H2/1, H2/21, H4/10
Director Ian Mune H4/15
Disciple Ann Baxter X5/9
Disciple #2 Russell Gowers X3/22
Discord Meighan Desmond X3/4, X4/19, X5/15, X5/22, H4/6, H4/9, H4/16, H4/17, H5/18, H5/20, H6/7
Discord/Chicken Meighan Desmond H4/17
Diver Martyn Clist X6/20
Djindar #1 Steve Tate X6/6
Docenius Alan De Malmanche X1/13
Dockhand Ben Baker X3/19
Doge of Messini Calvin Tuteao X2/11
Dolas Patrick Smith X1/3
Domesticles John Sumner H2/14, H2/21
Donkey Owner Tony Bishop X2/9
Doorman Justin Curry X5/8
Doppelganger Polly Baigent X1/3
Dorian Douglas Kamo X3/13
Dorus Mervyn Smith X3/14
Dr. Fredrick Delaney Michael Saccente X6/20
Draco Jay Laga'aia X1/1, X2/22, X5/10
Draco Man #1 Michael Holt X2/22
Draco Man #2 Zen Player X2/22
Draxel Chris Sherwood X4/7
Draxus Guard #1 Matthew Jeffs H2/19
Draxus Guard #2 John Roy Kempt H2/19
Drayus Aaron Devitt H5/16
Drinker #1 Eddie Campbell H1/9
Drinker #2 Danny Lineham H1/9
Driver Ross Harper H2/21
Drowned Athenian Brent Gilbert X2/20
Druid Leader Keith Bracey H5/3
Druid of Faith Renee Brennan H5/3, H5/8
Druid Of Innocence Sian Davis H5/3
Druid Of Mercy Jonathon Acorn H5/3
Druid Of Tolerance Tony Bishop H5/3, H5/8
Drunk Bernard Moody H4/13, X1/13, X5/11
Drunk Peter Mason X4/10
Drunk #1 Christian Hodge H3/15
Drunk #2 Ted Clarke H3/15
Drunk Slob Peter Mason H5/15
Drunk Villager Greg Morman X3/20
Drunken Woman Paula Keenan H2/13
Dumuzi Antonio Te Maioha H5/2
Dustinus Hoofmanus Peter Muller X4/17
Dying Acolyte Nicholas Clark X4/18
Dying Man Thomas McIvor H5/6
Echelus Jeff Boyd H0/1
Echidna Bridget Hoffman H2/7, H2/10, H3/6
Edos Marek Summich X3/2
Elderly Driver Wally Green X1/18
Elderly Holy Man David Baxter X6/12
Elderly Man Bernard Moody H2/3
Elderly Merchant Terry Dale H5/8
Elderly Woman Ann Baxter X2/17
Elderly Woman June Bishop H3/6
Eldon Cameron Rhodes X3/15
Elean Soldier #1 Marcus Pointon H2/16
Eli Timothy Omundson X4/14, X4/16, X4/21, X5/1, X5/2, X5/9
Elis Geoff Snell H4/8
Elkton Desmond Kelly X1/3
Elopius Mark Perry H2/24
Elora Rebecca Hobbs H2/4
Elusius Tony Wood H2/11
Elvis Hercules Les Dwight H4/15
Elysha Ranald Hendriks X2/17
Emcee John Palino H6/5
Emcee Simon Gomez H5/15
Emissary Nathaniel Lees H1/12
Emissary #1 Adrian Kwan X6/18
Empress Gina Torres H5/13
Enforcer II Cynthia Rothrock H3/5
Enos Bruce Allpress H1/13
Eochaid Mark Clare X3/5
Ephadon Peter Rowley H1/3
Ephiny Danielle Cormack X1/10, X1/24, X2/13, X2/14, X3/11, X3/12, X4/20, X6/17, H4/7, H5/12
Epicurus Ranald Hendricks H2/11
Epius Jonathan Blick H2/17
Epius Kelly Greene H2/12
Eponin Tanya Dignan X1/10
Eric Wade Jackson H5/6, H5/7
Eric Gruendeman Willy DeWit H4/15
Eris Morgan Reese Fairhead X5/16, X5/17
Ersina Tanea Heke X4/7
Erytheia Glenis Levestam H4/22
Eryx the Boxer Jorge Gonzales H0/4
Estragon Patrick Wilson H1/9
Eteocles Ray Woolfe H4/20
Euraylus Campbell Cooley X4/4
Euripedes Joseph Manning X1/13
Evander Donald Baigent H1/2
Evander Joseph Main H6/8
Evander Rachel Ackerley H4/6
Evander Rose Schicker H4/6
Evanthea Fiona Mogrdige H3/3
Eve Adrienne Wilkinson X5/22, X6/1, X6/2, X6/3, X6/4, X6/12, X6/13, X6/14
Evil Warlord Patrick Wilson H4/15
Executioner Dean Stewart X2/17
Executioner Mark Nua H6/5
Factory Worker Andrea Kelland H5/15
Fairy Godssister Renee O'Connor X4/12
Fake Eryx the Boxer John McKee H0/4
Falafel Paul Norell H2/14, H2/16, H2/18, H2/21, H3/2, H3/12, H3/19, H5/4, H5/14, H5/22, X5/10
Falafel II Paul Norell H5/13
Fallen soldier Peter Muller H1/5
Farmer Alister Babbage H3/6
Farmer Andrew Glover H4/9
Farmer David Perrett X2/22
Farmer Geoff Allen H2/8
Farmer Rodney Cook H5/13
Farmer Stephen Ure H4/10
Farmer Tony Williams H2/19
Farmer Paxon Grant Bridger X5/10
Fat Warrior Henry Vaeoso X1/22
Father Geoff Clendon H4/7
Father Jimmy Rawdon X1/11
Father Robert Boniface H4/10
Fatigued/Gashed Athenian Allen O'Halloran X2/20
Felicita Kyrin Hall H1/10
Female Actor Debbie Newby X6/18
Female client Mary Henderson H2/9
Ferragus Hori Ahipene X6/19
Field Hand Tony Bishop H4/17
Filius Susan Haldane H4/9
Fire Fighter John Leonard H3/5
Fire Maker Mark Williams X6/6
First Citizen Huntly Eliott X1/1
First Guard Alex Moffat X2/5
First Guard Campbell Cooley X3/20
First Mate Campbell Rouselle H3/22
First Mate Graham Lauder H4/4
First Rhein Maiden Marama Jackson X6/7, X6/9
First Viking Jonathan Blick X6/7
First Woman Tania Anderson X1/7
Fish Merchant Jim McLarty H5/18
Fisherman Eric Gruendemann H1/7
Fisherman Mark Sinclair H2/22
Fisherperson Ian Harrop H4/11
Fishmonger Greg Morman H2/22
Fishmonger Liam Vincent H4/19
Fishmonger Tony Ward X2/8
Flaxen Tracy Lindsey H2/2
Flectus Jason Te Kare H4/18
Flipper Rupert Simmonds X5/15
Flora Emma Turner X1/11
Foreman Geoff Clendon H2/9
Fortune Lori Dungey H4/2
Frailus Roy Bonnell H4/5
Franco David Taylor H0/1
Francois de Marigny Robert Trebor H3/17
Frankus Taungaroa Emile X6/19
Freedom Fighter Gordon Hatfield H3/5
Frigga Donogh Rees H5/6, H5/7
G'Kug Justin Curry X2/20
Gabrielle Renee O'Connor H3/15, H4/14
Gabrielle Look-alike Tammy Barker X4/17
Gabrielle/Hope Acting Double Susan Brady X5/22
Gagnon Stig Eldred H4/19
Galantis Colin Moy X5/8
Galea Renee Raudman H4/10
Galea's Daughter Sarah Major H4/10
Galen Ron Smith X1/24
Galen Stephen Lovatt H6/4
Galipan Mark Perry X2/20
Gambler Tim Hosking H6/2
Gambling Villager Chic Littlewood H0/2
Gang Kid #1 Damian Nixey H5/12
Gang Member Norman Potts X5/4
Gangrene Man Geoff Houtman X1/24
Gar David Perrett X1/1
Gar Mervyn Smith X4/13
Garas David Press H3/8
Garel Tamati Rice X2/20
Gareth Jim Ngaata X2/15
Gargan the Giant Onno Boelee H0/2
Garth Andrew Kovacevich X4/11
Gasgar Noel Coutts X6/10
Gastacius David Weatherley X1/13
Gate Guard Andrew McMillan X2/2
Gate Guard Mark Caldwell H3/2
Gekkus Peter McCauley H4/12
General Gwain Michael Garnet-Holt H5/19
Genia Katie Stuart X6/19
Georgas (King) Patrick Smith H4/18
Geryon Sterling Cathman H3/21
Ghoul #1 Sara Ashworth X6/2
Ghoul #2 Lutz Halbhubner X6/2
Gilgamesh Tony Todd H5/1
Gillis Paul Norell X6/16
Girl Meredith Chalmers H2/20
Girl/Hag Simone Kessell H0/3
Girl #1 Nancy Howie X4/3
Girl #2 Alexandra Hoskins-Smith X4/3
Girl (Hydra) Rose McIver H0/1
Girl Being Heckled Heidi Anderson H0/1
Gladius Tony Todd H1/10
Glaphyra Katrina Hobbs X3/3
Glauce Patrick Smith X1/15
Glaucus David Press H1/2
Gnatius Jed Brophy H2/13
Gnossus Nigel Corbett H2/15
Gnoxious Mark Clare H2/23
Go Kun Andy Choi X5/6
Goewin Robert Harte X3/5
Goliath Todd Rippon X2/3
Goon #1 Ben Cooke H6/2
Goon #1 Burt Turner H5/18
Goon #2 Kelly Greene H5/18
Gordius Ross McKellar H3/20
Gorgas Kenneth McGregor H2/3
Gorgeous Amazon Sonia Gray H6/2
Gorney David Mitchell X1/21
Gossip Shirley Eliott H4/13
Goth Brian Thompson H2/4
Gothos Matthew Jeffs X1/3
Grathios Danny Lineham X1/6
Gravedigger Gary Elliott H5/16
Gravetender John O'Leary H6/1
Gravus Dean Stewart H4/5
Greba Charmaine Guest X6/10
Gredor John McKee H2/23
Greek Scout John Manning X1/12
Greek Soldier Aidan MacBride Stewart X1/12
Gregor Edward Newborn X1/4
Gressius Michael Cooper X2/7
Grindl Glen Levy X6/7, X6/8
Gringus Te Paki Cherrington H1/8
Grinhilda Luanne Gordon X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Grocer Norman Palacio H2/16
Groupie #1 Sarah Faris H5/14
Groupie #2 Sarah-Jane George H5/14
Grovelus Michael Saccente H2/15
Gruff Soldier John McKee H2/3
Gryphia Yvonne Lawley X4/10
Gryphon Elder Hilary Cleary H0/4
Guard Alan Poppleton X5/13
Guard Allen O'Halloran X5/8
Guard Barry Te Hira H3/8
Guard Chris Bohm X1/15
Guard David Mackie H2/11
Guard Doug McCaulay H2/15
Guard Jim Ngaata H2/6
Guard Kelly Greene X1/9
Guard Mark Rounthwaite X5/2
Guard Mark Rounthwalte H5/3
Guard Mark Webley X3/17
Guard Murray Dahm H5/10
Guard Norman Potts X4/9
Guard Peter Rowley H2/1
Guard Riqi Harawira X3/16
Guard Tai Hadfield X2/6, X2/16
Guard Tony Billy H5/1
Guard Watchman Rivers H6/6
Guard #1 Adam Schlooz X3/3
Guard #1 Chris Sherwood X3/15
Guard #1 Gregor McLennan H3/4
Guard #1 Mark Webley X2/14
Guard #1 Mike Howell X2/9
Guard #2 David Geary X2/2
Guard #3 Russell Raethel X3/8
Gudrun Todd Rippon H1/4
Gurkhan Calvin Tuteao X6/4
Guy Robert Lee H3/17
Gwyn-Teir Kirstie O'Sullivan X6/14, X6/15
Gyger Alexander Gandar H3/10
Hades Erik Thomson H2/8, H2/11, H3/5, X1/9, X1/16, X2/7, X4/1
Hades Mark Ferguson H0/4
Hades Stephen Lovatt X5/12, X5/19, X5/22
Hag/Girl Nell Weatherly H0/3
Hagar Ted Raimi X5/15
Haggard Woman Vicky Burrett H0/4
Haleh Katrina Browne H6/7
Half Starved Man Lance Cheshire X2/5
Hanged Man Alan Poppleton X4/21
Hanged Woman Julie Taylor X4/7
Hanuman Jake McKinnon X4/16
Hargus Marcel Kalma H3/20
Harmonia Lucy Lawless X4/12
Harried Man Michael Bajko H2/19
Harry Ted Raimi X4/22, X6/20
Harukata Kazuhiro Muroyama X6/21, X6/22
Havisha Simone Kessell H5/16
Hawker Alvin Fitisemanu X2/17
Head Archer Brad Homan X2/3
Head Archer Rebecca Clark H3/6
Head Guard Allan Wilkins X2/2
Head Guard Bill Florian H6/1
Head Guard Hemi Rudolph X2/9
Head Guard Inia Maxwell H5/4
Head Guard Jon Stubbs H5/3
Head Guard Matthew Jeffs X2/17
Head Guard Mike Howell H3/19
Head Guard William Davis H4/5
Head Highwayman Barry Te Hira X1/18
Head of Fashion Police Geoff Dolan H5/15
Head Peasant Steve Wright H4/17
Head Rowdy Marek Sumich H3/19
Head Sister Nancy Schroder H1/2, H2/21
Head Soldier Albert Heimuli X5/9
Head Soldier Dane Jerro H3/15
Head Villager Merv Smith X1/14
Head Wound Man Deane Vipond X1/24
Headmaster Dennis Hally X4/18
Headmaster Dennis Hally H6/1
Headmaster Geoff Snell H5/17
Headmaster Norman Fairley H6/4
Healer Bill Thomas H5/6
Healer Patrick Smith X4/7
Healer Ric Chan X5/4
Hector Mick Rose H0/1
Hector Derek Payne H2/19
Hector Stephen Hall X1/1
Hector (King) Derek Payne H3/11
Hecuba Linda Jones X1/1
Hecuba Lisa Crittenden X4/3
Helen Galyn Gorg X1/12
Helios Phil Grieve H6/8
Heliotrope Julie Collis H2/6, H2/21
Hemnor David Mackie H3/13, H3/14, H3/19, H5/13
Henchman Geoff Dolan H4/8
Henchman Grant Boucher H3/6
Henchman #1 Bill Urale H3/3
Henchman #1 Geoff Dolan X5/10
Henchman #2 Thomas Kiwi X6/11
Hephaestus Jason Hoyte X5/19
Hephaestus Jason Hoyte H6/2
Hephaestus Julian Garner H3/3, X5/22
Hephates Sara Wiseman H2/15
Hera Meg Foster H4/22, H6/8, X5/12
Hera Priest Syd Mannion H6/1
Hera worshipper Danny Phillips H6/1
Hercules Kevin Sorbo X1/8, X5/12
Hercules / Sovereign Double Patrick Kake H4/13, H4/14
Hercules / The Sovereign Kevin Sorbo H4/5, H4/13, H4/14, H5/13
Hercules Double Patrick Kake H1/3, H1/4, H1/11
Hercules Stunt Double Sam Williams H1/9
Hercules' Proxidicae Stuart Thorpe X5/12
Hermes Murray Keanan H4/16
Hermia Maggie Tarver X1/11
Hermia Rebekah Davies X3/2
Herodotus Geoff Snell X1/1, X4/3
Hesame Maggie Tarver H1/3
Hesiot Andy Anderson X1/7
Hestia Jan Hellriegel X3/9
Hestian Virgin #1 Megan Nicol X3/9
Hidsim George Henare X2/21
High Priest Eric Gruendemann H1/1
High Priest Robin Kora H6/6
Highwayman Jonathan Bell-Booth H1/10
Hilda Denise Snoad H5/6, H5/7
Hildegyth Genevieve McLean X6/9
Hippocrates Andrew Binns X1/24
Hippolyta Roma Downey H0/1
Hirtius Willy De Wit H5/5
Hispides Margaret-Mary Hollins H2/2
Holidus Martin Baynton H3/7
Homesteader Dane Jerro X1/2
Hope Amy Morrison H4/13, H4/14, X3/11
Hope Renee O'Connor X3/21, X3/22, X4/3
Hope (10 Months) Alyssa Carr X3/5
Hope (10 Months) Hannah Carr X3/5
Hope (Toddler) Summer Proben X3/5
Horan Dean O'Gorman H1/12
Horde Warrior Rakai Karaitiana X4/11
Hordemaster Sam Williams X2/20
Horseman Jonathan Costello X5/22
Hortius John Lawler H5/13
Hosep Jason Palmer X6/6
Housewife Collette Pennington X2/22
Housewife Villager Sacha Handsaker-Cath X6/3
Hower Murray Keane X2/15
Hrothgar John Leigh X6/9
Hunter Grant Boucher H2/13
Hurried Villager Colin Francis X2/17
Hyperion Mark Raffety X1/7
Hypnotized Man Kamahl Santamaria X4/14
Hysterical Woman Harriet Crampton X1/24
Iagos Mervyn Smith H3/3
Icarus Ryan Lewell H3/2
Icus David de Lautour X1/19
Idas Greg Johnson H0/4
Ilainus Musetta Vander X5/14
Ilea Rose McIver H0/4, H0/5, H2/8, H3/14
Ileandra Mandie Gillette X2/16
Illa Fiona Mogridge H0/1
Illegibus Andrew Glover H3/11
Ilus Tim Lee H0/1
Imuru Ross Duncan H5/1
Indrajit Rajneel Singh X4/16
Inebriated Patron Bruce Burfield X5/19
Infantry Commander Stuart Thorpe X5/14
Inn Keeper Andrew Kovacevich X4/4
Inn Keeper Ian Watkin H1/2
Inn Owner John Sumner H0/2
Innkeeper Philip Gillis H0/3
Innkeeper Pio Terei H0/5
Innkeeper David Mitchell X1/8
Innkeeper Paul Minifie X1/4
Instructor Steve Cleary X5/15
Io Jodie Dorday X1/8
Iolaus Michael Hurst H0/1, H0/5, H1/1, H1/7, H1/8, H1/9, H1/10, H1/11, H1/13, H2/1, H2/3, H2/4, H2/7, H2/10, H2/11, H2/12, H2/13, H2/14, H2/15, H2/17, H2/18, H2/19, H2/20, H2/21, H2/24, H3/3, H3/5, H3/6, H3/8, H3/9, H3/10, H3/11, H3/13, H3/14, H3/15, H3/16, H3/20, H3/21, H4/2, H4/4, H4/5, H4/6, H4/10, H4/11, H4/13, H4/14, H4/16, H4/17, H4/18, H4/19, H4/20, H4/21, H4/22, H5/1, H5/2, H5/3, H5/8, H5/10, H5/11, H5/13, H5/14, H5/17, H5/18, H5/20, H5/21, H5/22, H6/2, H6/4, H6/6, H6/7, H6/8, X1/8, X2/13
Iolaus/Orestes Michael Hurst H3/11
Iole Marlee Shelton H0/4
Iphicles Kevin Smith H2/3, H2/21, H3/12, H4/19
Iphicles/Hercules Kevin Smith H2/3
Iphicles (King) Noel Trevarthen H1/4
Ipicles Anthony Ray Parker H1/12
Ironhead James O'Farrell H2/2
Isoceles Damien Lay H6/7
Istafan John Givins X4/6
Ixion Christopher Saunoa H1/3
Jacobus Bruce Phillips H2/22
Jacques S'Er/Jack Kleinman Ted Raimi X2/10
Jailer Sean Ashton-Peach X4/21
Jakar Jon Brazier H2/5
Jana Simone Kessell H0/1
Jana Nicola Cliff X1/5
Jana Portia Dawson H1/3
Janice Covington Renee O'Connor X2/10
Janista Marise Wipani H1/5
Janus the Bartender Brenda Kendall H0/2
Jareyd Mark Webley X4/9
Jargos Mike Howell H4/10
Jaris Colin Moy H4/3
Jarton/Ares Reb Brown H1/11
Jason Jeffrey Thomas H2/14, H2/21, H3/5, H3/12, H4/10, H4/11, H4/16, H4/20, H4/21, H4/22, H5/10, H5/11, H5/16
Jean-Pierre Michael Hurst H3/17
Jett Ted Raimi X3/8
Jiela Brad Homan X3/4
Jinni the Genie Hilary McMillan H5/4
Jiu Ric Chan X3/7
Jocasta Elizabeth Hawthorne H6/3
Johe Danny Lineham H4/7
John Smythe Mark Ferguson X2/10
Johnny Pinto Charles Mesure H4/15
Jonathan Dale Corlett X2/3
Jordis Bruce Hopkins H2/15
Josephus Paul Glover H2/3
Joxer Ted Raimi X1/22, X2/4, X2/5, X2/6, X2/7, X2/8, X2/16, X2/22, X3/2, X3/8, X3/9, X3/10, X3/12, X3/15, X3/17, X3/18, X3/22, X4/3, X4/4, X4/10, X4/12, X4/17, X4/18, X4/19, X5/1, X5/2, X5/4, X5/6, X5/7, X5/10, X5/11, X5/13, X5/15, X5/17, X5/19, X5/20, X5/21, X6/20, H3/14
Joxer 2 Ted Raimi H4/5
Joxer's Ghost Ted Raimi X5/22
Judge David Weatherley H4/10
Judge Huntly Eliott X4/7
Judge John O'Leary H2/1
Juris Geoff Houtman H3/8
K'ao Hsin Marie Matiko X5/6, X5/7
Kaelus William Davis X4/17
Kahina Alison Bruce X6/5
Kal Antonio Te Maioho X5/2
Kaleipus Jeff Boyd X3/11
Kaleipus Paul Gittins X2/1, X4/9
Kalus Timothy James Adam X1/21
Kamaros/Karkas Matthew Chamberlain H3/16
Kanne Marise Wipani X6/14
Kao Travor Sai-Louie X6/21, X6/22
Kara Kate Smeda X5/19, X5/20
Kara Sarah Smuts-Kennedy H3/1, H4/10
Karas Leslie Wing X1/9, H2/11
Karina Claudia Black X5/16
Karis Grant Bridger H2/22
Karros Irene Drake H2/5
Kastor Lathan Gains X1/4
Kastor Roydon Muir X1/1
Katherine Alexandra Tydings H4/17
Katrina Rebecca Hobbs H3/2
Kayla Simone Kessell H6/2
Kazankis Barry Duffield H4/10
Kazon Warren Carl H4/19
Keb Henry Vaeoso H3/4
Keeper Reuben Purchase X3/1
Kellos Lori Dungey X1/13
Kelta Jaswant Singh X4/15
Kelton Arch Goodfellow X1/17
Kenickus Clint Sharplin H4/3
Kenji Mac Jeffery Ong X6/21, X6/22
Kernunnos Stuart Devenie H5/3, H5/5
Ketor James Croft H2/5
Kevin Sorbo/Hercules Kevin Sorbo H5/9
Key Guard Geoff Knight X4/10
Khan George Kee Cheung X5/7
Khindin Gabriella Larkin X4/15
Khrafstar Marton Csokas X3/4, X3/12
Kid #1 Kelson Henderson H1/5
Kid #1 Nicholas Baker H5/17
Kid #1 Puck Willis X2/5
Kid #2 Cameron Stanton H5/17
Kid #2 Nick Clark H1/5
Kid #3 Chelsea Howell H5/17
Kieran Peter Grahame H5/3
King Alistair Browning X4/12
King Barus Ross Jolly X2/16
King Beraeus Joel Tobeck H2/18
King Daulin Erik Thomson H1/11
King Diadorus Stephen Tozer H2/17
King Georgas Patrick Smith H4/18
King Hector Derek Payne H3/11
King Ilus Barry Hill H0/2
King Iphicles Noel Trevarthen H1/4
King Lias Norman Forsey X1/15, X2/6
King Lineus Lex Matheson H5/22
King Lynaeus Craig Walsh-Wrightson X2/16
King Melkos Michael Keir-Morrisey H2/15
King Menelaus Ken Blackburn X1/12
King Menelaus Martyn Sanderson H2/1
King Midas Noel Trevarthen H2/2
King Nikolos Frank Stevens H3/2
King Quallus Ian Watkin H3/19
King Quallus John Dybvig H4/14
King Saul Dennis Hally X2/3
King Sidon Ian Mune H2/17
King Silvus Peter Vere-Jones X2/9
King Stavros Martin Baynton H4/20
King Tolas Chic Littlewood H3/20
King Tyndareus John Manning H4/13
King Valtel Hugh Porter H5/22
King Xenon Roger Oakley H3/11
Kirilus Stephen Lovatt X1/20
Kirin Sam Jenkins H3/8
Klepto Grant Heslov H3/6
Klonig Lawrence Wharerau X1/14
Klonus Simon Lethwaite H3/14
Klonus Simon Lewthwaite H0/4, H0/5, H2/8
Klunter Glen Drake H6/5
Knight #1 David Holton H5/19
Kor Karl Urban X5/16
Korah Owen Black X6/5
Koryak Barry Duffield X4/1, X4/2
Koulos Nigel Harbrow X1/11
Krishna Rajiv Varma X4/16
Krykus Mark Ferguson X1/10, X2/2
Kryptos Martin Howells X4/10
Kryton Darryl Brown X4/18
Krytus Chris McDowall H1/11
Kuff Steve Cleary H6/5
Kurion Andrew Thurtell H0/1
Kurth Jonathon Roberts H5/12
Lachesis Chloe Jordan X5/12, X5/19, X6/18, X6/20
Lachesis Micaela Daniel X2/2, X3/21, X3/22
Lachesis Micaela Daniel H3/15
Lachrymose Jon Gadsby X5/11
Lady of the Lake Asa Lindh H5/19
Lagos Graham Lauder X2/18
Lagot Ross Duncan X6/19
Lahti Kate Harcourt H3/8
Lana Michelle Langstone X6/4
Landlord Tim Hosking H2/19
Lao Ma Jacqueline Kim X3/6, X3/7
Lapithus Christian Hodge H1/8
Largo Tony Billy X2/15
Lark David Goodwin X3/14
Lars Peter Muller X6/17
Laura Angela Gribben X5/1
Layos Carl Bland X2/19
Lea Alison Wall X6/16
Lead Archer Rachel Gilchrist X5/19
Lead Bounty hunter Julian Arahanga H1/3
Lead Sentry Anton Bentley H2/12
Lead Soldier Stephen Hall H1/11
Leader Barry Te Hira H2/11
Leader Chris McKibbin H2/16
Leader Olaf John X5/10
Leah Kim Michalis H2/12, H2/21
Leah Lucy Lawless X3/9
Leandra Phaedra Hurst H3/10
Leandra Sarah Smuts-Kennedy H3/3
Leandras Tim Biggs H5/14
Leche Charmaine Guest H5/20
Leda Sela Brown H1/3
Lemnos Charles Pierard H3/10
Leo Justin Curry X3/15
Leola Natalie Scarr H4/9
Lesion Mervyn Smith H4/2
Lethan Christopher Brougham H0/1
Leucosia Emma Turner H1/3
Leukos Graham Smith H2/7
Leuriphone Rose Dube H2/5
Leutia Stuart Turner H1/10
Lexus Robert Horwood H4/2
Lianna Kerry Gallagher H4/1
Lias (King) Norman Forsey X1/15, X2/6
Libinius Daniel Hennessey H5/5
Licinus Campbell Cooley X4/6
Lief David de Lautour X5/1
Lieutenant Bill Florian X4/9
Lieutenant Bob Johnson X4/11
Lieutenant David Geary H3/20
Lieutenant David Holton X3/4
Lieutenant Gordon Hatfield H1/13
Lieutenant Grant Boucher X6/17
Lieutenant Michael Robinson H2/18
Lieutenant Rodney Dunning H3/13
Lila Willa O'Neill X1/1, X1/18, X3/12, X4/3, X4/19, X6/4
Lilith Susan Brady H5/17, H6/7
Lin Qi Anthony Wong X5/7
Linc Patrick Kake H6/5
Lineus (King) Lex Matheson H5/22
Lineus' Aide David Buckley H5/22
Linus Ross McKellar H2/19, H3/11
Linxus Taungaroa Emile H5/12
Little Boy Jonathan Muirhead H5/7
Little Girl Emily Hartley-Skudder H5/6, H5/7
Little girl Hannah Collins H3/21, H4/17
Little Girl / Hera Narelle Swenson H4/11
Little Kid Scott Freeman H0/5
Little Titus Liam Vincent H2/22
Livia Adrienne Wilkinson X5/20, X5/21
Livia Robyn Duncan H5/10
Liz Friedman, producer Hudson Leick H4/15, H5/9
Local Frederick Bedford H5/13
Local Reza Nijad X2/10
Locus Robert McMullen H2/23
Loki Ian Hughes H5/6, H5/7
Lonius Paul Gittins H3/8
Lookout Tom Kane H5/1
Loralei Kirstie O'Sullivan H3/9
Lord Belach Marton Csokas X6/17
Lord Clairon John Sumner X2/11
Lord Erick John Wraight X6/9
Lord Lycost Norman Fairley X3/2
Lord Menos John McKee X3/2
Lorel Hannah Malloch H3/16
Lout Arch Goodfellow H1/2
Lout Ross Campbell H3/6
Lover Boy Warren Carl H0/5
Lover Girl Katrina Hobbs H0/5
Low Life Ian Miller X1/15
Lowlife Matthew Jeffs H4/3
Lucenne Marama Jackson H4/7
Lucifer Alex Mendoza X6/3
Lucifer Joel Tobeck X6/13
Lucina Kristin Darragh / Tamara Waugh H0/1
Lucina Maria Therese Rangel H2/6
Lucretiana Jodie Dorday H5/14
Luscious Deluxe Traci Elizabeth Lords H6/5
Lycastus Timothy Balme H0/4
Lyceus Aaron Devitt X2/2
Lyceus Will Hinchcliff H6/3
Lycus Danny Lineham H2/12
Lycus Mick Rose H1/1
Lycus Richard Foulkes Jr. X1/14
Lydia Lisa Chappell H1/7
Lydia Sheryl Stewart H4/2
Lykus Patrick Morrison X1/2
Lyla Lucy Lawless H1/6, H2/5
Lyna Lee-Jane Foreman H3/21
Lynal Daniel James X2/9
Lynaeus (King) Craig Walsh-Wrightson X2/16
Lysaka Patrick Wilson H5/21
Lysia Lucy Lawless H0/1
Lysis Craig Walsh-Wrightson X3/1
M'Lila Ebonie Smith X2/12
Mab Sara Wiseman H5/19
Mabon Nicko Vella H5/3, H5/5, H5/6, H5/8
Mac Ian Hughes X6/16
Macareus Nicko Vella H3/8
Maceus Stig Eldred H2/10
Machus Laurie Dee H3/18
Macon Todd Rippon X3/19
Madam Celia Nicolson X6/13
Madra Margaret-Mary Hollins X6/17
Maecenus Lawrence Makoare X3/18
Maell Karl Urban X1/19
Magdelus Aurora Philips X1/10
Magi #1 Patrick Iwobi X5/13
Magi #2 Grant Boucher X5/13
Magi #3 Barbara Cartwright X5/13
Magistrate John O'Leary H2/20
Magistrate Michael Philips H6/1
Magistrate Steve Wright X4/18
Magistrate Stig Eldred H6/7
Magistrate Asterius Stuart Devenie H4/8, H5/15
Magmar Ian Harrop X1/17
Magnus Michael Hallows H6/7
Maiden Marise Wipani H0/5
Maiden Jane Cresswell H2/11
Maiden #1 Toni Marsh H2/13
Maiden #2 Asa Lindh H2/13
Male Actor David Fomison Passmore X6/18
Male Servant Damien Wood H3/3
Male Villager Adam Jackson H3/3
Malik William Davis X1/23
Malthus David Telford X1/17
Man Brendhan Lovegrove H2/12
Man Chris Auchinvole X3/10
Man Christian Hodge X2/13
Man George Sabbage X4/16
Man John Clarke X6/13
Man ('Joseph') Johnny Glass X2/9
Man Rob Ipsen H5/18
Man Syd Mannion H4/19
Man Tony Forster H5/22
Man #1 Adrian Keeling H2/13
Man #1 Rodney Cooke X3/2
Man #2 Andrew Glover X3/10
Man #2 Campbell Rousselle X3/2
Man #2 Ross Harper H2/13
Manus Nathaniel Lees X1/3
Maphias Robert Harte X2/2
Marat David Te Rare X4/8
Marathon Messenger #1 Alex Beasley H0/2
Marcenea Amber Cunliffe H4/10
Marcenea's Daughter Vicky Rodewyk H4/10
Marcius Graham Smith H3/10
Marco Robert Trebor X4/22
Marcus Andrew Binns H5/20
Marcus Bobby Hosea X1/5, X1/16
Marcus Lathan Gaines H2/14
Marcus Matthew Humphrey H1/6
Marcus Paul Willis H3/1
Marga Sela Apera X6/1, X6/11
Marie DeValle Danielle Cormack H3/17
Marleus John Smith X1/14
Marmax Ray Woolf X1/24
Marpessa Amanda Rees H5/16
Martan Geoff Allen H0/5
Martyr Sheikh Nabi X4/15
Mary Contrary, newscaster Elizabeth Hawthorne H4/15
Marysa Katrina Hobbs H1/4
Masher Les Dwight H4/13
Master of Ceremonies Don Linden H2/7
Master Swordsman Ric Chan X6/21
Mateus Jon Brazier H6/4
Matron #1 Amanda Rees H4/5
Mattie Renee O'Connor X4/22, X6/10
Mattie Acting Double Tammy Barker X4/22
Mavican Jenya Lano X5/3
Mawu-ka Michelle Blanchard X6/14, X6/15, X6/17
Maximinimus Jim Ngaata X5/10
Maya Alex Reekers X4/14
Mayem Tina Cleary H4/7
Mean Soldier Rodney Cooke H3/10
Medea Jacinda Barret H4/11
Meg Lucy Lawless X2/6, X3/9, X4/10, X5/19, X5/20, X6/20
Megara Margaret-Mary Hollins H0/1
Megaera Adrienne Wilkinson X6/1
Megaera Graciela Heredia X3/1
Megaera Smeta Chhoto X6/1
Meklan Alexander Campbell X2/1
Melana Sher Booth X2/9
Melanippe Rainer Grant H3/18
Melas Ian Hughes X1/22
Meleager Tim Thomerson X1/18, X2/17
Melina Mandy Gillette H2/24
Melinda (Mel) Pappas Lucy Lawless X2/10
Melissa Lisa Chappell H3/20
Melissa Blake, Tapert's assistant Lisa Chappell H4/15, H5/9
Melkos (King) Michael Keir-Morrisey H2/15
Melosa Alison Bruce X1/10
Melus the Hood Todd Rippon H0/2
Menas Maxius Ian Mune H1/10
Mendala Katrina Browne X3/16
Menelaus (King) Ken Blackburn X1/12
Menelaus (King) Martyn Sanderson H2/1
Meniskos Alistair Browning H4/6
Menticles Paul Glover X2/20
Mephistopheles Anthony Ray Parker X6/2
Mercenary #1 Steve Wright H1/11
Mercenary #2 Jon Brazier H1/11
Mercer Charles Mesure X2/20
Merchant Guus de Koster X6/7
Merchant John Carr Watson X2/22
Merchant John Manning H3/3
Meridian Catherine Boniface X3/4, X3/5
Merkus Neil Holt H2/5
Merlin Tim Faville H5/19
Mesas Antony Starr X1/10
Mesmer Michael Daly X1/3
Messenger Bernard Moody H3/6
Messenger Blair Fraser X3/6
Messenger Mark Jones X2/16
Meticles Tim Raby X2/19
Metion Michael Mizrahi H0/4
Mezentius Stephen Tozer X1/5, X2/2
Mia Chelsea Howell H5/22
Mica Katherine Ransom H2/6, H2/21
Micah Brett Coutts X3/14
Michael (Archangel!) Charles Mesure H5/22, X5/1, X6/2, X6/3, X6/12, X6/13
Midas (King) Noel Trevarthen H2/2
Midwife Beryl Te Wiata X5/5
Milda Gina Varela X6/4
Millicent Cherry Davis H4/16
Milo Craig Ancell X4/11
Milo Mark Hadlow X4/17
Milos Peter Rowley X5/9
Miltiades Adrian Keeling X1/12
Mina Amanda Rees H2/12
Miner Paul McLaren X4/9
Mineus Latham Gaines X1/15
Ming T'ien Daniel Sing X3/6, X3/7, X3/12, X5/7
Ming T'ien (12 years) Daniel Lim X3/6, X3/7
Ming Tzu Grant McFarland X3/6, X3/7
Minion Mariao Hohaia X2/2
Minion Leader Stig Eldred H0/4
Minion #1 Gordon Hatfield H0/4
Minion #2 Stephen Hall H0/4
Minion #3 John Dybvig H0/4
Minister John Parker H3/11
Minos Robert Pollock H2/19
Minotaur Anthony Ray Parker H0/4
Minotaur Anthony Ray Parker H2/12
Minteus Albert Belz H3/18
Minya Alison Wall X2/15, X3/10, X4/17, X4/19
Mirim Faye Flegg H2/15
Mirus Jonathan Acorn X1/15
Miss Artiphys Karen Dior X2/11
Miss Messini Simone Kessell X2/11
Miss Parnassus Jennifer Rucker X2/11
Miss Skiros Katherine Kennard X2/11
Mitoan Warrior Tony Billy X1/24
Miyuki Shiori Terada X6/21, X6/22
Mogo David Goodwin H5/21
Mogus Norman Forsey X4/10
Moira Fiona Mogridge H3/16
Momus Ranald Hendriks H4/21
Mong Fred Craig H2/23
Mong Mark Nua H4/10
Monicles Derek Judge H4/4
Monk Ric Chan H3/20
Monlik Stephen Ure X3/3
Monster Grinhilda Roger Morrissey X6/8, X6/9
Morga Michael Edward X6/17
Morimoto Venant Wong X6/21, X6/22
Morrigan Tamara Gorski H5/3, H5/5, H5/6, H5/8, H5/10, H5/11, H5/16, H5/19
Mortis Lewis Martin H1/11
Mother Angela Franklin H4/22
Mother Heidi Jeory H3/19
Mother Jean Hyland H1/11, H2/6
Mother Maya Dalziel H1/6
Mother Zo Hartley H4/17, H5/1
Motherly Fighter Maggie Tarver H0/2
Mountain Maiden Vanesa Valentine H3/8
Mudo Terry Batchelor H1/8
Mummy Mark Newnham H3/4
Munk Ranald Hendriks X3/10
Musician Stefan Broadley H3/3
Mykonos Darren Ludlam H3/3
Myles Jim McLarty H1/2
Myrra Marcia Cameron H2/23
Mystic Warrior Lawrence Wharerau X1/3
N.D. Villager #1 Chris Bohm H3/21
N.D. Villager #2 Brian Robson H3/21
Nadia Tiffany de Castro H6/4
Nagus James Gaylyn H5/12
Nailscot John Leigh X4/21
Naiyima Tharini Mudaliar X4/15
Najara Kathryn Morris X4/8, X4/18
Nasty Mother Maya Dalziel H1/8
Natassa Kim Michalis X6/17
Natros Calvin Tuteao H2/18
Nautica Angela Dotchin H5/18, H5/21
Nazar Mike Bajko H5/4
Nebula Gina Torres H4/4, H4/19, H5/1, H5/2, H5/8, H5/10, H5/11
Nehemiah Bruce Hopkins H4/3
Neighbor's Son Damien Lay H2/5
Nemesis Karen Witter H1/7
Nemesis Kimberley Joseph H4/6, H6/8
Nemesis Teresa Hill H2/9, H2/13
Nemis Cliff Curtis H1/6
Nemos Simon Prast X1/4
Neron Joseph Murray X3/2
Ness Jonathon Hendry X1/21
Nessus Cliff Curtis H0/4
Nestor Jonathan Blick H1/4
Nestor Steve Hall H3/13
Nevus Gilbert Goldie H0/2
Newswoman Elizabeth Hawthorne X6/16
Niall Alex Moffat H5/5
Nick Harry Lyon H4/2
Nicklio Nathaniel Lees X2/12
Nico Caleb Ross H3/21
Nidhogg Paul Brennan H4/1
Nigel Michael Hurst X6/13
Nika Katrina Devine X6/17
Nikolos (King) Frank Stevens H3/2
Nikos Ajay Vasisht X2/10
Nikos Glen Drake H4/20
Nikos Joseph Greer H5/10
Nogolin Caitlin McDougall X4/5
Nomad #1 Gregor McLennan X6/5
Nomad #2 Graham Dolan X6/5
Nomad Lookout Barry Te Hira X6/5
Norma Bates Tamara Gorski H5/9
Norn Yvonne Lawley H5/6, H5/7
Novitiate #2 Susie Kleis X4/18
Novitiate #3 Mary Wilson X4/18
Nurse Collette Pennington X2/6
Oaklin John Manning X4/9
Ocea Jay Saussey H4/8, H5/15
Oceanus Andrew Kovacevich H6/8
Octavius Mark Warren X5/18, X5/19
Odeon Andrew Kovacevich H1/3
Odin Alexander Petersons X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Odin Peter McCauley H5/6, H5/7
Oedipus Mick Rose H6/3
Ogre Mark Nua H1/11
Oi-Lan Lucy Liu H1/8
Okaleia Francesca Waters H4/2
Olan Monica McSwain X5/16
Old Amazon Woman Vicky Burrett H0/1
Old Drunk Bernard Moody H1/4
Old Lady Vicky Haughton X4/6
Old Man George Boyle H0/2
Old Man Alan De Malmanche X1/4
Old Man Arch Goodfellow H3/8
Old Man Bruce Allpress H1/3
Old Man Gabriel Prendergast H5/20
Old Man Geoff Barlow H4/10
Old Man Kenneth Prebble X1/21
Old Man Lance Cheshire H5/14
Old Man Ronald Fryer X3/5
Old Man Wally Green X1/1
Old Merlin Norman Forsey H5/19
Old Psyche Beryl te Wiata H3/7
Old Woman Ann Baxter H5/6, H5/7
Old Woman Beryl Te Wiata X1/9
Old Woman Hilary Cleary X4/12
Old Woman Lilian Enting H2/20
Old Woman Patricia Donovan X1/22, X2/8
Old Woman Vicky Burrett H2/1, H2/17
Old Woman Wanjiku Kiarie H5/2
Old Woman in Market Yvonne Lawley H0/4
Older Boy Owain Pennington H3/1
Olivas Steve Matthews X4/5
One-Legged Man Marcel Kalma H4/14
Opakus Clint Sharplin H5/12
Ophelia Kirstie O'Sullivan X1/4
Opium/Echion Michael Wilson H0/4
Oracle Alison Quigan H5/16
Orcas Matthew Dwyer X5/13
Orenth Geoff Dolan H3/10
Orestes Steve Farac-Ciprian X3/1
Orion Dean O'Gorman X1/13
Ormestin Paul Willis X4/10
Oronis Geoff Clendon H4/14
Orphan #1 Genevieve Lucre X2/9
Orphan #2 Jaime Kaire-Gataulu X2/9
Orphan #3 Nicko Vella X2/9
Orphan #4 Junior Chile X2/9
Orpheus Matthew Chamberlain X2/4
Otere Sheeri Rappaport X4/1, X4/2
Other Guard Patrick Kuhtze X2/17
Otus David Sutherland H4/1
Otus Mark Nua H2/14
Pageant Matron Brenda Kendall X2/11
Paintball Player Jason Tahu H4/15
Palaemon Jeremy Callaghan X2/18
Palamedes Bruce Phillips H3/18
Palatine of Parnassus Stan Wolfgramm X2/11
Pallaeus Ross Duncan H2/3
Palmist Joy Watson X3/19
Pandion Bruce Phillips H4/22
Pandora Mary Elizabeth McGlynn X1/4
Pankos Jim McLarty X5/1
Pankos Jim McLarty H4/14
Panthius James Beaumont H3/22
Pao Ssu Marie Matiko X5/6, X5/7
Paradas William Smith H5/12
Parenthesis Owen Black H2/24
Pariu Warren Carl X1/12
Parnassus Ross Duncan X1/11
Partner #1 Stephen Winn H4/8
Pasicus Craig Muller X4/9
Passerby Rodney Cooke H4/13
Patrol Centurion Nigel Harbrow X4/5
Patron Zo Hartley H2/4
Patron #2 Alister Babbage X5/19
Patronius Simon Prast H2/21
Paul Robert Coyle, writer Michael Hurst H4/15, H5/9
Paulina Polly Baigent X4/17
Pawnicles David Scott H2/2
Paxxon Craig Ancell H4/4
Peasant Brett Higginson X4/10
Peasant Lohsing Cheng X5/7
Peasant Mark Caldwell H4/13
Peasant Stephen Walker X1/18
Peasant Tim Biggs H2/19
Peasant #1 Zo Hartley H0/3
Peasant #1 Gary Elliott H5/13
Peasant #2 Geoff Snell H0/3
Peasant Woman Yvonne Lawley H0/3
Peddler Glenn Ellerin H5/17
Peddler Jeff Gane H2/9
Peddler Joy Watson H2/3
Peddler Paul Norell X3/10
Peleus Joseph Greer H0/3
Pelia Alexandra Tydings X4/12
Pelia Lucy Lawless X4/12
Pelia Ted Clarke X4/12
Pelio Ted Clarke X4/12
Pelops Mike Howell H3/7
Penelope Jacqueline Collen H1/6
Penelope Rachel Blakely X2/19
Penelope Tammy Barker H5/22
Pentheus Warren Carl H1/4
Pepius Robin Kora H1/8
Peranis Christopher Mayer X1/6
Perdicas Anton Bentley X1/1
Perdicas Scott Garrison X1/12, X2/5
Perdidis Edward Newborn H2/23
Perdix Stephen Walker H3/2
Perion Neill Duncan X3/2
Perius Tony Ward H3/21
Persephone Andrea Croton H2/8, H3/5
Petracles James Gaylyn X5/9
Petracles Peter Daube X1/14
Petrakis Bill Johnson H1/9
Petrodes Toby Fisher X3/19
Phaedra Stephanie Barrett H0/3
Phaedron Walter Brown H3/11
Phaedron Guard #2 Kelly Greene H3/11
Phantes Colin Moy X1/10
Pharis Alan Palmer X1/18
Phiddipides Nick Kemplen X3/13
Phidias Bruce Allpress H4/19
Philana Christine Bartlett X1/4
Philemon Iain Rea X1/15, X2/6
Philius Paolo Rotondo X1/7
Phineus Alan de Malmanche H3/4
Phlanagus Stephen Lovatt X4/5
Phobias Jon Gadsby H4/2
Phoebe Willa O'Neill H2/14, H2/21
Photis Natalya Humphrey X1/21
Pilgrim #1 Patrick Wilson H1/1
Pilgrim #2 John Watson H1/1
Pilot Carl Bland H2/6
Pinched Face Grant Bridger H0/4
Pinullus Anthony Ray Parker X2/22
Pirate Barry Duffield H5/1
Pirate Jim Ngaata X5/15
Pirate #1 Russell Gowers H4/4
Pirate #2 Maaka H4/4
Pirate Captain Ian Miller H5/1
Pithus Lloyd Scott H0/1
Plato Peter Needham H2/17
Poena Amber-Jane Raab H1/11
Police Officer #1 Jennifer Rucker X6/16
Polinios Ross Harper X1/6
Pollux Scott Taylor X5/8
Polly Polly Baigent X6/16
Polonius Edward Newborn H3/9
Polonius Grahame Moore X1/13
Pompey Jeremy Callaghan X3/16, X4/5, X4/20
Pompey Messenger/Spy Lance Dunne X4/5
Pontius Jonathon Hendry X3/8
Porter Jim Rawdon H3/4
Poseidon Charles Siebert X2/19, X2/21
Posse leader Stephen Hall H6/5
Postera Alison Bruce H1/10
POW Leader Paul McLaren X1/24
Pretor Paul Appleby H5/12
Priest Denys Hoskins X6/9
Priest Kenneth Prebble H2/18
Priest Lewis Martin H2/3
Priest Max Cryer H2/19
Priest Ronald La Pread H5/2
Priest Willie Patterson X6/12
Priest of Ares John Watson H5/22
Priestess Belinda Todd H2/14
Priestess Catherine Boniface X2/22
Priestess Vanessa Guy H5/16
Priestess #1 Jean Hyland X3/10
Priestess #2 Beryl Te Wiata X3/10
Priestess of Mnemosyne Jan Hellriegel X3/17
Prince Ted Raimi X4/12
Prince Morloch Sandy Winton X6/11
Prince Vlad Jeffrey Meek H6/4
Prince's Messenger Ted Raimi X4/12
Princess Amber Sainsbury H4/5
Princess Renee O'Connor X4/12
Princess Hippolyta Angela Shirley H4/18
Princess Niobe Lisa Ann Hadley H2/19
Prison Guard Benjamin Banse X3/8
Prison Guard Din Tran X3/7
Prisoner Bruce Burfield H4/5
Prisoner Christian Hodge X3/8
Professor Graeme Moran H5/10
Prognese Crawford Thomson X1/17
Prologue Narrator Al Chalk H0/5
Prometheus Mark Ferguson H0/3
Prometheus John Freeman X1/8
Promoter Roger Goodburn H2/9
Proprietor Alistair Douglas H2/18
Proprietor Andrew Kovacevich H2/13
Proprietor Bernard Moody H2/10
Proprietor Peter Mason H2/7
Proteus Jane Cresswell H2/20
Protos Sean Marshall H3/8
Psyche Susan Ward H3/7
Publius Grant Boucher H5/5
Punk Clinton Elvy H4/21
Punk Kevin Alexander X4/18
Purces Stephen Hall H2/9
Pylendor Stephen Papps H1/13
Pylon Brendhan Lovegrove H2/19
Pylon Bruce Hopkins H2/10
Pyro Daniel Batten H2/9
Pyturis Arch Goodfellow H1/4
Quakkus Ralph Mauro H4/16
Quallus (King) Ian Watkin H3/19
Quallus (King) John Dybvig H4/14
Queen Sally Spencer-Harris X4/12
Queen Camilla Ilona Rodgers H1/4
Queen Euriana Ilona Rodgers H3/11
Queen Maliphone Denise O'Connell H3/9
Queen Nefertiti Gabriella Larkin H6/6
Queen Niobe Lisa Ann Hadley H3/11
Queen Omphale Elizabeth Hawthorne H0/2
Queen Parnassa Jane Thomas H3/8
Quintus Mario Gaoa H1/13
Raczar Craig Hall X6/11
Rafe Patrick Fabian X3/15
Rahl Bruce Hopkins X4/11
Raina Shena Sanders H5/16
Rak Jeff Gane H1/7
Rameses Toi Iti H6/6
Ramina Josephine Davison H2/18
Ramius Jed Brophy X5/19
Ranch Hand #1 John Manning X1/20
Random Reporter Campbell Cooley X6/20
Rankor John Dybvig H1/7
Rankus Ray Bishop H1/10
Raphael Tamati Rice X5/1, X6/2, X6/3
Ravenica Natalie Duggan X4/19
Ravi Mukhtar Ali X4/14
Rebelette Sharon James-Norman H6/3
Recovered Warrior Thomas McIvor H5/7
Refugee Mandy McMullen H4/7
Regent of Skiros Timothy Lee X2/11
Regina Amber Sainsbury H3/16
Rena Maggie Tarver H4/3
Rena Simone Kessell H2/3, H2/21
Rhea Joy van Uden X5/17
Rhea Sonia Gray X1/20
Rheanna Audie England H2/15
Rhodos David Mackie X1/7
Ria Michelle Leuthart H5/20
Rich Guy Latham Gaines X5/10
Rigis Lance Phillips H2/23
Rivus John McKee X4/17
Rob Tapert Bruce Campbell H4/15, H5/9
Robert Kevin Sorbo H3/17
Robert Tapert Robert Tapert X2/10
Roberto Orci Paul Glover H4/15
Rodanna Kenneth Prebble H4/9
Roman #1 Dan Ryan X2/12
Roman Captain Dane Jerro X5/20
Roman Captain Jason Hill X6/14
Roman Captain Philip Spencer-Harris X6/5
Roman Guard Craig Doherty X5/20
Roman Scavenger/Messenger John Loof X4/5
Romanus Joseph Greer H2/2
Rowdy #1 George Setefano H3/21
Rowdy #2 Jon Stubbs H3/21
Roxanne Fields Lucy Briant X6/20
Rubio Ian Harcourt X6/6
Rude Pilgrim Wayne Peters H3/6
Ruffian Crawford Thomson H4/14
Ruffian #1 Michael Dwyer X2/13
Rufinus Gordon Hatfield X3/1
Runner Edith X1/24
Runner from Gryphon Nic fay H0/4
Rustic Innkeeper Sydney Jackson H0/4
Ruun Dean O'Gorman H4/7
Saburo Gary Young X6/21, X6/22
Sadus Marcel Kalma X2/8
Sailor Slade Leef X3/19
Salmoneus Robert Trebor H1/2, H1/6, H1/12, H1/13, H2/2, H2/5, H2/6, H2/9, H2/16, H2/21, H2/22, H2/23, H3/4, H3/7, H3/16, H3/18, H4/9, H4/12, H5/4, X1/11, X1/21, X2/11
Salmoneus Double David Stott H5/4
Samsara Danielle Cormack X5/16
Sandor Stephen Finch X5/8
Sarah Emma Brunette X2/3
Sariah Kelly Addis H6/7
Sarita Ruth Morrison X1/2
Sarpedon Craig Parker X2/16
Satrina Catherine Boniface X4/9
Satyr #1 Patrick Brunton H3/7
Saul (King) Dennis Hally X2/3
Scaberus John McKee X3/10
Scarred Lieutenant Jason Hoyte H2/16
Scarred Man Steven Wright H3/8
School teacher Danny Lineham H5/10
Scilla Kim Michalis H1/2
Scoundrel #1 Grant McFarland H2/24
Scribe Margaret Conquest H2/1
Scylosian General Adrian Keeling X3/20
Scythian Soldier Allen O'Halloran X4/4
Second Guard David Scordino X2/5
Second Rhein Maiden Lucy Thomas X6/7, X6/9
Second Woman Julianne Evans X1/7
Security Guard Bill Florian X3/15
Seductress #1 Nicky Mealings H0/4
Seductress #2 Liseli Mutti H0/4
Seductress #3 Phaedra H0/4
See'er Stephen Papps X2/1
Seerus Gordon Hatfield X1/9
Segallus Terry Batchelor H2/2
Senetus Paul Glover X5/21
Senior Zealot Graham Smith X1/19
Senticles Joe Berryman X2/9
Sentry Ashley Stansfield X1/18
Sentry Campbell Rousselle H1/13
Sentry Chad Bennett X3/11
Sentry Joseph Hassell H1/11
Sentry/Soldier Lyndon Hendrikse X4/9
Sepsus Andrew Kovacevich H2/5
Septus Bruce Allpress H2/10
Sera Elizabeth Skeen X1/23
Sera Sabine Karsenti H2/21
Seraphin Jodie Rimmer X3/21, X3/22
Serena Sam Sorbo (Sam Jenkins) H5/21
Serena's Child Georgia Linney H5/21
Serena's Child Ruth Morrison H3/19
Serena/Hind Kara Zediker H3/19
Serena/Hind Sam Jenkins H3/13, H3/14, H3/15
Sergeant Campbell Rouselle H3/17
Servant Alan de Malmanche H4/11
Servant Lee-Jane Foreman H2/18
Servant Megan Edwards H2/11
Seska Jodie Rimmer H5/17, H6/7
Sestus Pio Terei H0/4
Severed Head Wayne Peters X6/2
Sex Symbol Guy Guy Ryan X5/10
Shakti Colin Mathura-Jeffree X4/15
Shamus Eli Sharplin H6/7
She-Demon Nicky Mealings H1/1
Shellus Grant McFarland H3/19
Shepherd Diana Rowan X5/22
Shepherd Gary Elliott H5/4
Shepherd John Smith X4/3
Shepherd Matthew Sunderland H2/18
Shepherdess Sela Brown H1/12
Sheriff John Sumner H6/5
Shiana Miriama Smith X5/18
Shimlai Jason Fonseca X4/15
Shopkeeper Peter Mason X3/6
Sidon (King) Ian Mune H2/17
Sieglinda Loren Horsley X6/9
Siki Dai Henwood X6/10
Silicles Alex Moffat H3/18
Silvus (King) Peter Vere-Jones X2/9
Sin (Serena lookalike) Sam Sorbo H6/1
Sinteres Grant Bridger X1/17
Sirene Greer Robson H2/22
Siri Katrina Browne H4/7
Sister Charlotte Pennington H3/1
Sisyphus Charles Siebert X2/8
Sisyphus Ray Henwood X1/9
Sisyphus Ray Henwood H2/11
Sitacles Slade Leef X2/12
Skell Jason Hoyte H4/3
Skirner William Davis H3/22
Skoros Mark Nua H1/10
Skouras Bruce Allpress H5/11
Skouros Bruce Allpress H3/5
Slave Boss Chris Graham X2/2
Slave Driver Geoffrey Knight H3/22
Slave Girl Heidi Anderson X1/20
Slave Girl Phaedra Hurst H3/20
Slave Girl Rebecca McKinnon X2/12
Slave Trader John Dybvig H4/7
Slave Trader Jon Brazier H2/9
Slim Man Jonathon Acorn X2/17
Small Guy Stephen Butterworth X5/10
Smith John Freeman H2/23
Smithie #1 Siaosi Fonua H6/1
Smithie #2 Slade Leef H6/1
Sneak Thief Colin Francis H2/7
Socrates John Smith H2/17
Sokar John Watson H3/4
Solan David Taylor X2/1, X3/11, X3/12
Solan Nicko Vella X5/12
Solari Jodie Dorday X2/13, X2/14
Soldier Daniel Martin X3/4
Soldier Dion Blair X5/18
Soldier John Leonard X2/3
Soldier John Palmer H3/2
Soldier Jonathon Brandise X6/8
Soldier Stuart Thorp X6/15
Soldier Tim Raby H2/11
Soldier William Kwan X3/6
Soldier #1 Albert Heimuli H4/5
Soldier #1 Dane Jerro H6/3
Soldier #1 Les Dwight H3/18
Soldier #1 Peter Saena-Brown X1/5
Soldier #1 Ross Campbell H1/12
Soldier #1 Simon Prast H2/3
Soldier #1 Stephen Handisides X6/17
Soldier #1 Steve Isherwood H5/19
Soldier #1 Timothy James Adam H3/13
Soldier #2 Justin Fasanu H3/18
Soldier #2 Kevin Alexander H4/5
Soldier #2 Lawrence Wharerau H1/12
Soldier #2 Richard Thompson X6/17
Soldier #2 Wayne England H5/19
Soldier #3 Christian Hodge H6/3
Soldier #3 Mario Gaoa H1/12
Soldier One Timothy James Adam H3/14
Soldier Two Simon Foley H3/14
Solemnus Tony Forster X5/11
Sonata Tandi Wright X6/4
Sophocles Eduardo de Campos X4/17
Soraya Angela Dotchin X3/19
Sordis Neill Duncan H3/1
Sovereign Kevin Sorbo H4/5, H4/13, H4/14, H5/13
Spagos Gabriel Prendergast H1/10
Spearman Rodney Cook X4/21
Spencius John Sumner H4/10
Sphaerus Stuart Turner X1/2
Spiro Peter Morgan H2/21
Spiro Ross Duncan H4/2
Spiros Peter Daube H1/12
Spotter Ben Eastwood H2/16
Squad Leader Andre Coppell X3/4
Stablehand John Smith X5/4
Stallonus Patrick Brunton X1/13
Statius Paul Norell X1/8
Stavros (King) Martin Baynton H4/20
Stepfather Chris Ryan X4/12
Stepmother Alexandra Tydings X4/12
Stepmother Chris Ryan X4/12
Stepmother Lucy Lawless X4/12
Stepsister Douglas Kamo X4/12
Stichius Brett Stewart H3/18
Storekeeper Geoff Barlow X2/2
Storekeeper Sydney Jackson X1/3
Stout Woman Maria Fiosetti H3/7
Straggler Robert Boniface H3/2
Street Vendor Grahame Moore H3/22
Street Vendor Paul Norell X1/4
Streptus Paul McLaren X1/9
Strife Joel Tobeck H3/13, H3/14, H3/15, H3/19, H4/13, H4/15
Strongman Brother Daniel Warren H0/2
Strongman Brother Darren Warren H0/2
Student Callum Rowe H4/22
Sturgina Meighan Desmond X5/15
Styros Tom Agee H3/8
Suhleema Wimal Wickramasuriya X4/15
Suitor Simon Gomez H3/7
Sullus Douglas Kamo X2/17
Sultan John Givins H5/4
Sunny Day, camp counselor Renee O'Connor H5/9
Surfer Dude Barnie Duncan X6/16
Surviving Warrior David Mercer H1/13
Swillus Stephen Walker H4/9
Swordsmith Colin Francis X1/3
Syreena Rebecca Clark H1/9
Syreeta Emma Menzies H2/9
Syrus Nigel Godfrey H2/15
Tabor Albert Belz H5/17
Talia Alison Bruce X5/4
Talius Michael Saccente H2/12
Tall Man Toby Mills X1/22
Tall Villager Michael Hallows X1/22
Talmadeus Peter McCauley X1/21
Talus Kieren Hutchison X1/9
Tantalus David Baxter H2/8
Tapus David Mercer H1/8
Tara Shiri Appleby X3/14, X4/6
Tarkis Lutz Halbhubner X1/20
Tarkon Chris Bailey H2/16
Tarlus Marton Csokas H2/18
Tarphius John Watson H2/16
Tarsus Jon Brazier ('John Brazier') X3/20
Tataka Renee O'Connor X4/14
Tavern Keeper Alvin Fitisemanu X3/10
Tavern Keeper Laurie Dee X4/7
Tavern Owner William Lose H2/22
Tavern Thug John Dybvig H1/1
Tavernkeeper David Mitchell X3/5
Tax Collector Jon Stubbs X4/10
Tazere Rawiri Paratene X6/5
Tazor Peter Sa'ena-Brown X5/13
Teacher Andrea Bruce H5/19
Teacher Jim McLarty H4/22
Ted Raimi Ted Raimi X2/10
Teen Son Sam Holland X1/6
Teenage Boy Sean Grant X2/22
Teenage Girl #1 Vanessa Guy H4/11
Teenager Lionel Wickliffe H5/20
Tegason Bruce Hopkins X2/8
Tei Helen Phung X5/7
Telamon Eric Close H0/2
Telamon Hemi Rudolph X4/6
Telemon Alexander Gandar H0/3
Teles Stephen Papps H1/3
Telos Grant Boucher X2/12
Temecula Caleb Ross X4/5
Temple Guard Gordon Hatfield H1/1
Temple Guard Simon Gomez H5/14
Temple Priest John Watson H0/3
Temple Priestess Sharon Tyrrell H0/3
Tenant Zo Hartley H2/19
Teracles Christian Hodge X1/6
Teresia Phaedra Hurst X1/6
Teresius Matt Walker H4/20
Termin Bruce Hopkins X1/3
Terreis Rebekah Mercer X1/10
Terrorist Campbell Rousselle H4/18
Tersius Norman Forsey H2/5
Tesa Michelle Huirama X1/15
Thaddeus Dale Corlett H2/2
Thadeus Stephen Tozer X3/19
Thalassa Katrina Browne X4/7
Thanatos Stephen Butterworth H4/2
Thanis Paul Gittins H2/20
Tharon Peter Feeney X5/8
The Darkness Stephen Papps H5/6, H5/7
The Destroyer Mark Viniello X4/3
The Enforcer Karen Sheperd H2/13, H3/5
The Executioner Renee O'Connor H4/5
The Ferret Derek Ward H1/2
The Grump Colin Francis X1/11
The Other Autolycus Peter Feeney H3/19
The Other Joxer/Jett Jeremy Burchall X3/8
Thea Amanda Tollemache X1/7
Thea Cherie Bray-Taylor X3/20
Thelonius Stephen Hall X3/10
Theodorus David Te Rare X1/22, X2/5, X2/7
Theodorus Michael Dwyer H1/9
Theon Michael Langley X5/19, X5/20
Thera Claire Yarlett H2/17
Therax Stephen Hall X4/17
Thersites Jeremy Roberts X1/14
Theseus James Townshend H2/23
Thespius Martyn Sanderson H0/3
Thessalian Guard Charles Pierard X1/24
Thief Andrew Glover H5/6
Thief #1 Daniel Parker X2/4
Thief #1 David Stott H3/4
Thief #2 David Goodwin X2/4
Thief #2 Derek Ward H3/4
Third Rhein Maiden Stephanie Bertram X6/7, X6/9
Thoas Martyn Sanderson H1/1
Thor Ben Reed H5/6, H5/7
Thoracles Ted Clarke X3/9
Thug Allan Wilkins X1/9
Thug Campbell Rouselle H2/14
Thug Crawford Thomson H2/6
Thug #1 Lawrence Wharerau H0/5
Thug #1 Campbell Rousselle X2/10
Thug #1 Des Wallace H5/16
Thug #1 Jason Tahu X3/18
Thug #1 John Mellor H1/4
Thug #2 John Mellor H0/5
Thug #2 Marcel Kalma H5/16
Thug #2 Michael Dwyer H1/4
Thug #3 John Pemberton H5/16
Thug in Bar Ross Campbell H2/1
Thug Leader Jeff Gane H2/13
Tiber Murray Keane H0/1
Tidus Arthur Ranford H4/3
Tig Michael Hallows X2/21
Timuron Craig Hall H2/11
Timus Jason Hoyte X1/15
Tira Natalie Duggan X5/13
Tiresias Norman Forsey H1/3, H1/4
Tiros Tony MacIver H6/3
Tisiphone Annmarie Dennis X5/22, X6/1
Tisiphone Celi Foncesca X3/1
Tisiphone Renee O'Connor X6/1
Titus Brett Stewart H5/15
Titus Peter Malloch H1/5
Titus Stig Eldred X3/15
Tius John Glass X3/2
Tmoulus Peter Sa'ena-Brown H1/8
Tolas (King) Chic Littlewood H3/20
Toll Collector Ian Miller H1/10
Tor Andrew Kovacevich X1/10
Toris Joseph Kell X1/23
Toth Grant Tilly H3/10
Tough Elean Ben Crowder H2/16
Town Crier Bruce Burfield X6/17
Town Elder Gilbert Goldie X4/7
Town Elder Huntly Eliott H3/15
Townie Dave Collins H5/21
Townsman Dan Sharkey X4/18
Townsperson #1 Amber Jane Raab H0/4
Townsperson #1 Clint Sharplin X5/10
Townsperson #2 Peter Morgan H0/4
Townsperson #2 Christine Bartlett X5/10
Townsperson #3 Mario Gaoa H0/4
Townsperson #3 Vanessa Kelly X5/10
Townswoman Maya Dalziel H0/5
Toxeus Chris Graham X1/9, X1/16
Trachis Paul Minifie H2/12
Trancas Patrick Smith H4/2
Trappas Jack Dacey H2/7
Trapper #1 Graham Lauder H3/13
Traveler John Palmer X1/16
Traveler Milan Borich H2/10
Travoltus Andrew Jolly H4/8
Trayas Philip Jones H3/1
Trevin Emlyn Williams H5/19
Trikonis Terry Batchelor H0/5
Trilos Stephen Papps H2/20
Trinculos Jon Brazier H3/9
Triptolemus Ian Harrop H2/8
Triton Bruce Hopkins H5/18, H5/21
Trojan Guard Geoffrey Knight X1/12
Trojan Soldier #1 Matthew Jeffs X1/12
Trojan Soldier #2 Peter Ford X1/12
Tura Mia Koning X6/14
Turgeus Mike Bajko H4/10
Turkos Nigel Harbrow H1/10
Twickenham Andrew Thurtell X1/13
Tybelus Deverik Williams X3/2
Tyldus David Aston X1/10
Tyndareus (King) John Manning H4/13
Tynus Nigel Godfrey X1/2
Typhon Glenn Shadix H2/10, H3/6, H4/1
Tyrella Lucy Lawless X4/12
Tyrella Renee O'Connor X4/12
Tyro Madeleine Sami X6/15
Tyro Ted Raimi X4/12
Tyros Buzz Moller H1/6
Ugly on Bridge B.J. Johns H1/7
Ugly Ruffian Robert Harte X1/2
Ulysses John D'Aquino X2/19
Upperclassman #2 Andrew Eggleton H5/17
Upperclassman #3 Allen O'Halloran H5/17
Upperclassman #4 Ben Cooke H5/17
Urchin Joseph Main X5/15
Uris Brent Barrett H3/9
Valerus Anthony Ray Parker H2/14
Valkyrie #1 Loren Horsley X6/13
Valtel George Setefano H5/16
Valtel (King) Hugh Porter H5/22
Vampire Marcel Karma H6/4
Vanesa/P'lee Beth Allen X4/11
Vargus Campbell Cooley H6/2
Varia Tsianina Joelson X6/1, X6/11, X6/14, X6/15
Veklos Bill Johnson H3/15
Velasca Melinda Clarke X2/13, X2/14
Vendor Ajay Vasisht X2/18
Vendor Alan Farquhar H4/16
Vendor Alister Babbage H4/12
Vendor Danny Phillips H6/5
Vendor David Fitchew X2/13
Vendor Irene Malone H6/4
Vendor William Kwan X5/6
Vendor #1 Simon Gomez H3/21
Vendor #2 Tom Sharplin H3/21
Vercinix Tamati Rice X3/16
Vericles Robert Horwood H2/15
Vet #1 Victor Rodger H4/19
Vicerius Mark Perry X2/12
Vidalus Sydney Jackson X2/18
Viking #1 Steve McQuillan X6/9
Vikram Monroe Reimers X4/14
Village Boy John Steemson H0/1
Village Elder Anthony Taylor H4/9
Village Elder Gilbert Goldie H3/3
Village Elder Mervyn Smith H1/13
Village Elder Michael Easther H3/2
Village Elder Peter Needham X1/23
Village Elder Robin Kora X1/20
Village Girl Helen Steemson H0/1
Village Girl Jay Saussey H0/2
Village Heckler Nick Kemplen H0/1
Village Leader Andrea Kelland X5/20
Village Man Mark Sinclair H4/14
Village Mother Maggie Tarver H0/1
Village Priest Frederick Bedford X2/5
Villager Albert Sword X4/4
Villager Anita Marshall H4/10
Villager Ben Brown X6/9
Villager Ben Brown H5/20
Villager Benjamin Banse H4/11
Villager Bill Borlase H1/9
Villager Brett Higginson H4/22
Villager Crawford Thomson X5/14
Villager David Coddington H5/14
Villager Frederick Bedford X4/11
Villager James Gaylyn H5/1
Villager Kerynn Walsh H6/1
Villager Margaret Conquest X1/18
Villager Michael Bajko H3/8
Villager Robert Pollock H1/13
Villager Steve Matthews X5/21
Villager #1 Ajay Sharma X4/14
Villager #1 Alan Farquhar H2/20
Villager #1 Christine Bartlett H2/6
Villager #1 Graeme Moran H3/21
Villager #1 John Porter H5/3
Villager #1 Maggie Tarver X1/7
Villager #1 Peter Ford X3/3
Villager #1 Ross Brannigan X5/9
Villager #1 Steve Wright X6/2
Villager #2 Lee-Jane Foreman H0/2
Villager #2 Ben Brown X5/14
Villager #2 Paul Paice H5/3
Villager #2 Simon Cameron X1/7
Villager #2 Sreejith Soman X4/14
Villager #2 Tamar Howe H2/20
Villager #2 Tim Beveridge X5/9
Villager #2 Veronica Akhurst H2/6
Villager #3 Greg Ward X5/9
Villager Woman Elaine Bracey H2/22
Virgil William Gregory Lee X5/20, X5/21, X5/22, X6/3, X6/4, X6/6
Virgilius (Virilius) Chris Ryan X2/8
Virgin #1 Vanessa Mateja X2/22
Virgin #2 Cherie Bray-Taylor X2/22
Vitron Huntly Eliott H4/18
Voice of Ares Al Chalk H1/5
Voice of Hera Joy Watson H0/3
Voice of Minotaur Al Chalk H0/5
Voluptua Jennifer Ward-Lealand H2/2
Vytos Lawrence Wharerau H3/5
Wagon Master Selwyn Sargeson H2/16
Waif Mia Koning X1/15
Waifish Aphrodite Phoebe Falconer H5/15
Waitress Abbey-May Mortimer H6/5
Wall Ghoul Vernon King H0/4
Walsim Jon Brazier X3/3
Waltraute Victoria Hill X6/8, X6/9
Warlock/Janus Christopher Brougham H0/3
Warlord Jeremy Curry X3/21
Warlord Jim Ngaata X4/21
Warlord Larry Keating X3/8
Warrior Barret Irwin X4/1
Warrior Matthew Van Den Berg H5/10
Warrior Richard Adams X2/1
Warrior Slade Leef H4/14
Warrior Steve Hall H2/10
Warrior #1 Amron McCormack X3/3
Warrior #1 Mark Perry X1/20
Warrior #1 Shane Dawson H1/13
Warrior #2 Campbell Rousselle X3/3
Warrior #2 Tony Williams X1/20
Warrior #3 James Marcum X1/20
Wayan Wade Jackson X3/14
Waylin Robert Trebor H0/2
Weasel Daniel Batten H2/6
Weasel Tony Bishop X1/4
Wench Vanesa Valentine H3/6
Werfner Stephen Ure X3/21, X3/22
Wharfmaster Ian Harrop X3/20
Whimpering Flunkie Matt Elliot H2/19
Whoosh Reporter Carly Binding X6/20
Widow Twanky Edith Sidebottom H4/8, H4/12, H5/15
Wiglaf Dean O'Gorman X6/9
Witness Geoff Clendon H3/5
Wolfgang Puke Colin Francis H4/17
Woman Carol Seay H4/11
Woman Joanne Baker X6/12
Woman ('Mary') Karen Morgan X2/9
Woman Kirstie O'Sullivan X2/13
Woman Lori Dungey H3/20
Woman Nira Bottinga X4/15
Woman Rebecca Richards H5/18
Woman Sara Howard H4/2
Woman Susan Winter X1/4
Woman Vicky Haughton X5/21
Woman #1 Rebecca Hobbs H1/5
Woman #1 Rietta Austin X4/17
Woman #2 Mary Henderson X4/17
Woman #2 Rebekah Mercer H1/5
Woman #3 Dee Wernham X4/17
Woman Demon Convert Monique Joel H5/10
Woman In Court Margaret Blay X4/7
Woman In Hell Jane Fullerton-Smith X4/21
Woman in Elysian Fields Sarah Litherland H0/4
Woman Shopper Brenda Kendall H2/16
Woman shopper Elizabeth Pendergrast H2/7
Woman/Village Woman/Old Woman Ann Baxter X3/10
Woolus Victor Raider H4/16
Worshipper Simone Kessell H0/4
Wounded Athenian Phillip Jones X2/20
Wounded Man Wayne England X1/9
Wrestler Mark Nua H2/9
Xelifus Tony Wood X4/20
Xena Hudson Leick X2/7, X2/8
Xena Lucy Lawless H1/9, H1/12, H1/13, H3/15, H4/5, H4/14
Xena Rose McIver X5/8
Xena Ted Raimi X6/20
Xena Fan #1 Anne Nordhaus X6/20
Xena Fan #2 Jennifer Rucker X6/20
Xena's Proxidicae Slade Leef X5/12
Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double Bobbie McKay X3/9
Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double Polly Baigent X3/9
Xenan Alexander Tant X2/13
Xenan Hamish Hector-Taylor X6/17
Xenan Reece Rodewyk H4/7, X3/11
Xenon (King) Roger Oakley H3/11
Xenon Guard #1 Kingi Gilbert H3/11
Xerxes Kevin J. Wilson X1/11
Xerxos Jeremy Roberts H6/1
Xerxos' Mother Gerry Eller H6/1
Ximenos Taungaroa Emile H1/5
Yakut Kate Elliot X4/1, X4/2, X5/5, X5/16
Yo Jo Lo X6/4
Yodoshi Adrian Brown X6/21
Yodoshi Adrian Brown X6/22
Young Alcmene Kim Michalis H0/1, H4/13, H4/14, H4/20
Young Althea Raechel Murgatroyd H4/8
Young Amazon Charlotte Corner X5/17
Young Belach Jacob Rutene X6/17
Young Callisto Rebecca Kopacka X2/12, H4/14
Young Girl Radhika Rani X4/15
Young Guy Villager Michael Downey X6/3
Young Hercules Ian Bohen H4/3, H4/11, H4/20, H4/21
Young Hercules Peter Malloch H0/1
Young Iolaus Dean O'Gorman H4/3, H4/11, H4/20
Young Iolaus Daniel James H0/1
Young Jaris Winston Harris H4/3
Young Jason Chris Conrad H4/11, H4/20, H4/21
Young Lyceus Callum Gallagher X3/18
Young Man Carl Straker X1/4
Young Man Ciaran Pennington X5/10
Young Man Ted Clarke H4/22
Young Novitiate Stacey Edgar X4/18
Young Oena Emily Jackson H4/8
Young Otere Sanelle Vosloo X4/1
Young Ruun Marcus Brown H4/7
Young Siri Alana Fletcher H4/7
Young Soldier John Barker H6/3
Young Soldier William Wallace X6/14
Young Trooper Jason Garner H2/3
Young Villager Brendan Young X5/21
Young Woman Jay Saussey X4/1, X4/2
Young Woman Lana Garland X3/17
Young Woman Michelle Armstrong X1/16
Young Woman Min Windle H3/11
Young Woman Sara Wiseman X1/8
Young Woman Sian Hughes X1/7
Young Woman Stephanie Liebert H4/22
Young Woman Vanessa Rare H1/12
Young Xena Renee Schuda X3/18
Young Xerxos Kurt Holsted H6/1
Zachariah Buzz Moller H3/10
Zacharias Alexander Gandar H2/2
Zagreas Willy De Wit X2/15
Zandar Andy Anderson H2/9
Zantar (/Stepfather / Stepmother) Chris Ryan X4/12
Zarat Latham Gaines X6/19
Zarathustra George Henare H5/10, H5/11
Zaylan Daniel Logan H5/11
Zealot #1 Sean Ashton-Peach X1/19
Zealot Guard Peter Ford X1/19
Zehra Jennifer Ward-Lealand X4/17
Zek Jonathan Bell-Booth H5/12
Zeno Barry Spring H4/2
Zeus Anthony Quinn H0/1, H0/2, H0/3, H0/4, H0/5
Zeus Charles Keating H6/8, X5/12
Zeus Peter Vere-Jones H3/15
Zeus Roy Dotrice H4/20, H4/21, H4/22
Zora Teresa Woodham X1/19
Zylus Ryan Gosling H5/17

Notes

Kings have been treated somewhat erratically, both in the on-screen credits and by various transcribers including me. Sometimes they're listed as 'King Whoosis' and sometimes just as 'Whoosis'. To make finding them easier, I've listed all those credited as 'King' twice, as 'King Whoosis' and again as 'Whoosis (King)'.

I've done the same for Lord Belach. Other lords such as Lord Clairon are invariably known by their full title of 'Lord ....' so I've only listed them once.

Archangel Michael is listed as just 'Michael' for his Xena eps. It just happened that way and it would undoubtedly so annoy the Archangel that I've left it in.

 
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional



Back to castlist index


Home

 
NewXenaland Main Page

 

Any comments or questions, email: cr at orcon dot net dot nz