New Xenaland
 
'Hercules' cast list
 

This is the complete cast list of all the Hercules: The Legendary Journeys episodes, derived from the on-screen credits, and as accurate as I can make it. It includes the 'Hercules' tele-movies.

It also includes the writer(s), Director, Director of Photography and Second Unit Director, these being the crew who have the biggest influence on what is seen on screen. The rest of the large production team have been regretfully omitted for space reasons (and I only have one pair of fingers).

For notes on the format, see the footnotes after the list.

Kevin Sorbo was listed as 'Starring' in the title sequence for every episode, so has not been listed here except where he played a character other than Hercules. The only episodes he did not appear in were (so far as I'm aware):
Love Takes a Holiday 3/3
The Lost City 3/16
Men in Pink 4/12
Genies and Grecians and Geeks, Oh My 5/4

He appeared only briefly in:
King For a Day 2/19
Long Live The King 3/11

Michael Hurst was listed among the guest stars (usually the first name) in episodes he appeared in, up until Episode 2/24, The Cave of Echoes. From 3/3 Love Takes a Holiday onwards, he was listed as 'Also Starring' in the title sequence, but only in episodes he appeared in. He has therefore been included in the list below.



Hercules and the Amazon Women 0/1
Zeus Anthony Quinn as...
(Hippolyta) Roma Downey
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Pithus) Lloyd Scott
(Lysia) Lucy Lawless
------------------------
Hercules Kevin Sorbo
Zeus Anthony Quinn
Hippolyta Roma Downey
Iolaus Michael Hurst
Pithus Lloyd Scott
Lysia Lucy Lawless
And in order of appearance:
Lethan Christopher Brougham
Ilus Tim Lee
Young Alcmene Kim Michalis
Village Mother Maggie Tarver
Village Boy John Steemson
Village Girl Helen Steemson
Girl (Hydra) Rose McIver
Alcmene Jennifer Ludlam
Village Heckler Nick Kemplen
Girl being heckled Heidi Anderson
Ania Jill Sayre
Tiber Murray Keane
Kurion Andrew Thurtell
Hector Mick Rose
Franco David Taylor
Chilla Nina Sosanya
Old Amazon Woman Vicky Burrett
Megara Margaret-Mary Hollins
Lucina Kristin Darragh
Tamara Waugh
Illa Fiona Mogridge
Baby Hercules Jacques Dupeyroux
Young Hercules Peter Malloch
Young Iolaus Daniel James
Echelus Jeff Boyd
Jana Simone Kessell
------------------------
Written by Jule Selbo and Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Bill L. Norton
Director of Photography James Bartle
Second Unit Directors Josh Becker
Doug Lefler



Hercules and the Lost Kingdom 0/2
Zeus Anthony Quinn as...
(Deianeira) Renee O'Connor
(Waylin) Robert Trebor
(Telamon) Eric Close
(Queen Omphale) Elizabeth Hawthorne
(Blue Priest) Nathaniel Lees
------------------------
Hercules Kevin Sorbo
Zeus Anthony Quinn
Deianeira Renee O'Connor
Waylin Robert Trebor
Telamon Eric Close
Queen Omphale Elizabeth Hawthorne
Blue Priest Nathaniel Lees
And in order of appearance:
Village Girl Jay Saussey
Inn Owner John Sumner
Villager #2 Lee-Jane Foreman
Gargan the Giant Onno Boelee
Gambling Villager Chic Littlewood
Marathon Messenger #1 Alex Beasley
Chief Elder Te Whatanui Skipwith
Strongman Brother Daniel Warren
Strongman Brother Darren Warren
Auctioneer Francis Bell
Auctioneer's Sidekick Peter Rowley
Janus the Bartender Brenda Kendall
Melus the Hood Todd Rippon
King Ilus Barry Hill
Nevus Gilbert Goldie
Chief Monk Patrick Wilson
Motherly Fighter Maggie Tarver
Old Man George Boyle
------------------------
Written by Christian Williams
Directed by Harley Cokeliss
Director of Photography James Bartle
Second Unit Director Doug Lefler



Hercules and the Circle of Fire 0/3
Zeus Anthony Quinn as...
(Deianeira) Tawny Kitaen
(Cheiron) Kevin Atkinson
(Phaedra) Stephanie Barrett
------------------------
Hercules Kevin Sorbo
Zeus Anthony Quinn
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen
Cheiron Kevin Atkinson
Phaedra Stephanie Barrett
And in order of appearance:
Warlock/Janus Christopher Brougham
Hag/Girl Nell Weatherly
Girl/Hag Simone Kessell
Telemon Alexander Gandar
Peleus Joseph Greer
Amalthea Kerry Gallagher
Baby Kora Leonard Twins
Temple Priest John Watson
Temple Priestess Sharon Tyrrell
Prometheus Mark Ferguson
Peasant Woman Yvonne Lawley
Peasant #1 Zo Hartley
Peasant #2 Geoff Snell
Antaeus Mark Newnham
Innkeeper Philip Gillis
Thespius Martyn Sanderson
Daughter #1 Lisa Chappell
Daughter #2 Kim Michalis
Daughter #3 Letitia Bridges
Cold Child #1 Amy Morrison
Cold Child #2 Patrick Morrison
Voice of Hera Joy Watson
------------------------
Written by Barry Pullman and Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography James Bartle
Second Unit Director Jack Perez



Hercules in the Underworld 0/4
Zeus Anthony Quinn as...
(Deianeira) Tawny Kitaen
(Iole) Marlee Shelton
(Nessus) Cliff Curtis
(Eryx the Boxer) Jorge Gonzales
(Lycastus) Timothy Balme
------------------------
Hercules Kevin Sorbo
Zeus Anthony Quinn
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen
Iole Marlee Shelton
Nessus Cliff Curtis
Eryx the Boxer Jorge Gonzales
Lycastus Timothy Balme
And in order of appearance:
Aelus Michael Hurst
Metion Michael Mizrahi
Pinched Face Grant Bridger
Fake Eryx the Boxer John McKee
Sestus Pio Terei
Opium/Echion Michael Wilson
Cletis Buzz Moller
Ilea Rose McIver
Aeson Paul McIver
Klonus Simon Lewthwaite
Boy from Town Jason Hunt
Worshipper Simone Kessell
Idas Greg Johnson
Old Woman in Market Yvonne Lawley
Althea Rose Glucina
Berserk man in Inn Andrew Kovacevich
Rustic Innkeeper Sydney Jackson
Haggard Woman Vicky Burrett
Townsperson #1 Amber Jane Raab
Townsperson #2 Peter Morgan
Townsperson #3 Mario Gaoa
Gryphon Elder Hilary Cleary
Runner from Gryphon Nic Fay
Charon the Boatman Michael Hurst
Seductress #1 Nicky Mealings
Seductress #2 Liseli Mutti
Seductress #3 Phaedra
Wall Ghoul Vernon King
Woman in Elysian Fields Sarah Litherland
Hades Mark Ferguson
Minion Leader Stig Eldred
Minion #1 Gordon Hatfield
Minion #2 Stephen Hall
Minion #3 John Dybvig
------------------------
Written by Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Bill L. Norton
Director of Photography James Bartle
Second Unit Director Josh Becker



Hercules in the Maze of the Minotaur 0/5
Zeus Anthony Quinn as...
(Deianeira) Tawny Kitaen
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Minotaur) Anthony Ray Parker
------------------------
Hercules Kevin Sorbo
Zeus Anthony Quinn
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen
Iolaus Michael Hurst
Minotaur Anthony Ray Parker
And in order of appearance:
Andius Nic Fay
Danion Andrew Thurtill
Aeson Paul McIver
Klonus Simon Lewthwaite
Ilea Rose McIver
Lover Girl Katrina Hobbs
Lover Boy Warren Carl
Townswoman Maya Dalziel
Darthus Sydney Jackson
Maiden Marise Wipani
Crowdmember Andrew Glover Snr.
Trikonis Terry Batchelor
Voice of Minotaur Al Chalk
Thug #1 Lawrence Wharerau
Thug #2 John Mellor
Martan Geoff Allen
Little Kid Scott Freeman
Innkeeper Pio Terei
Prologue Narrator Al Chalk
------------------------
Written by Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Josh Becker
Director of Photography James Bartle
Second Unit Director Ivan Raimi



The Wrong Path 1/1
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Aegina) Clare Carey
(Lycus) Mick Rose
------------------------
She-Demon Nicky Mealings
Alcmene Elizabeth Hawthorne
Thoas Martyn Sanderson
High Priest Eric Gruendemann
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen
Temple Guard Gordon Hatfield
Pilgrim #1 Patrick Wilson
Pilgrim #2 John Watson
Tavern Thug John Dybvig
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Eye Of The Beholder 1/2
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Scilla) Kim Michalis
Cyclops Richard Moll as ....
------------------------
Atreus Ken Blackburn
Myles Jim McLarty
Evander Donald Baigent
Castor Michael Mizrahi
The Ferret Derek Ward
Glaucus David Press
Chief Executioner Ray Woolf
Head Sister Nancy Schroder
Inn Keeper Ian Watkin
Lout Arch Goodfellow
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by John Kretchmer
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Road to Calydon 1/3
(No episode name, no guest stars)
Tiresias Norman Forsey
Jana Portia Dawson
Broteas John Sumner
Ephadon Peter Rowley
Leda Sela Brown
Teles Stephen Papps
Odeon Andrew Kovacevich
Hesame Maggie Tarver
Ixion Christopher Saunoa
Lead Bounty hunter Julian Arahanga
Leucosia Emma Turner
Old Man Bruce Allpress
Hercules Double Patrick Kake
------------------------
Written by Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Festival of Dionysus 1/4
(Tiresias/Seer) Norman Forsey
(Nestor) Jonathan Blick
(Pentheus) Warren Carl
(Marysa) Katrina Hobbs
(Gudrun) Todd Rippon
------------------------
King Iphicles Noel Trevarthen
Queen Camilla Ilona Rodgers
Ancient Priest Martyn Sanderson
Claris Darren Warren
Cletis Daniel Warren
Old Drunk Bernard Moody
Thug #1 John Mellor
Thug #2 Michael Dwyer
Pyturis Arch Goodfellow
Hercules' double Patrick Kake
------------------------
Written by Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Peter Ellis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Ares 1/5
(Atalanta) Cory Everson
(Janista) Marise Wipani
(Titus) Peter Malloch
(Aurelius) Callum Stembridge
------------------------
Ximenos Taungaroa Emile
Fallen soldier Peter Muller
Ares Mark Newnham
Voice of Ares Al Chalk
Kid #1 Kelson Henderson
Kid #2 Nick Clark
Woman #1 Rebecca Hobbs
Woman #2 Rebekah Mercer
------------------------
Written by Steve Roberts
Directed by Harley Cokeliss
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



As Darkness Falls 1/6
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Nemis) Cliff Curtis
(Penelope) Jacqueline Collen
(Lyla) Lucy Lawless
(Deric) Peter Muller
(Craesus) Mark Ferguson
------------------------
Marcus Matthew Humphrey
Tyros Buzz Moller
Cheris Fiona Mogridge
Mother Maya Dalziel
Brother #1 Jonathan Bell-Booth
Brother #2 Mervyn Whitley, Jr.
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by George Mendeluk
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Pride Comes Before a Brawl 1/7
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Lydia) Lisa Chappell
(Nemesis) Karen Witter
------------------------
Rankor John Dybvig
Rak Jeff Gane
Boatman David Stott
Ugly on Bridge B.J. Johns
Fisherman Eric Gruendemann
------------------------
Written by Steve Roberts
Directed by Peter Ellis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The March to Freedom 1/8
(Oi-Lan) Lucy Liu
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Cyrus) Nathaniel Lees
(Belus) Stig Eldred
------------------------
Alcmene Elizabeth Hawthorne
Mudo Terry Batchelor
Pepius Robin Kora
Admeta Margaret-Mary Hollins
Gringus Te Paki Cherrington
Nasty Mother Maya Dalziel
Beautiful Girl Joanna Barrett
Lapithus Christian Hodge
Tmoulus Peter Sa'ena-Brown
Tapus David Mercer
------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Harley Cokeliss
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Warrior Princess 1/9
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Xena) Lucy Lawless
(Alcmene) Elizabeth Hawthorne
------------------------
Petrakis Bill Johnson
Theodorus Michael Dwyer
Estragon Patrick Wilson
Syreena Rebecca Clark
Villager Bill Borlase
Drinker #1 Eddie Campbell
Drinker #2 Danny Lineham
Hercules Stunt Double Sam Williams
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Bruce Seth Green
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Gladiator 1/10
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Menas Maxius) Ian Mune
(Postera) Alison Bruce
Gladius Tony Todd as ...
------------------------
Felicita Kyrin Hall
Leutia Stuart Turner
Turkos Nigel Harbrow
Spagos Gabriel Prendergast
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen
Bellicus Jeffrey Thomas
Rankus Ray Bishop
Highwayman Jonathan Bell-Booth
Toll Collector Ian Miller
Skoros Mark Nua
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Vanishing Dead 1/11
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Jarton/Ares) Reb Brown
(King Daulin) Erik Thomson
(Poena) Amber-Jane Raab
------------------------
Krytus Chris McDowall
Acton Richard Vette
Mercenary #1 Steve Wright
Mercenary #2 Jon Brazier
Mortis Lewis Martin
Ogre Mark Nua
Sentry Joseph Hassell
Lead Soldier Stephen Hall
Mother Jean Hyland
Hercules' Double Patrick Kake
------------------------
Written by Andrew Dettman & Daniel Truly
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Gauntlet 1/12
(Xena) Lucy Lawless
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Darphus) Matthew Chamberlain
------------------------
Horan Dean O'Gorman
Cretus David Aston
Spiros Peter Daube
Deros Mark Clare
Young Woman Vanessa Rare
Ipicles Anthony Ray Parker
Shepherdess Sela Brown
Emissary Nathaniel Lees
Soldier #1 Ross Campbell
Soldier #2 Lawrence Wharerau
Soldier #3 Mario Gaoa
Baby Fleur and Zana Coric
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Jack Perez
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Unchained Heart 1/13
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Xena) Lucy Lawless
(Darphus) Matthew Chamberlain
------------------------
Pylendor Stephen Papps
Village Elder Mervyn Smith
Villager Robert Pollock
Warrior #1 Shane Dawson
Camp Boss Ian Harrop
Quintus Mario Gaoa
Enos Bruce Allpress
Surviving Warrior David Mercer
Lieutenant Gordon Hatfield
Sentry Campbell Rousselle
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Bruce Seth Green
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The King of Thieves 2/1
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Dirce) Lisa Chappell
(King Menelaus) Martyn Sanderson
Special Guest Star:
(Autolycus) Bruce Campbell
------------------------
Constable John Watson
Guard Peter Rowley
Judge John O'Leary
Thug in Bar Ross Campbell
Scribe Margaret Conquest
Old Woman Vicky Burrett
------------------------
Written and Directed by Doug Lefler
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



All That Glitters 2/2
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Flaxen) Tracy Lindsey
(Voluptua) Jennifer Ward-Lealand
(King Midas) Noel Trevarthen
------------------------
Segallus Terry Batchelor
Hispides Margaret-Mary Hollins
Barker Max Cryer
Zacharias Alexander Gandar
Romanus Joseph Greer
Pawnicles David Scott
Comic Peter Rowley
Thaddeus Dale Corlett
Ironhead James O'Farrell
Alee Ray Sefo
------------------------
Written by Craig Volk
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



What's In a Name 2/3
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Iphicles/Hercules) Kevin Smith
(Rena) Simone Kessell
(Gorgas) Kenneth McGregor
------------------------
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
Pallaeus Ross Duncan
Josephus Paul Glover
Priest Lewis Martin
Peddler Joy Watson
Soldier #1 Simon Prast
Young Trooper Jason Garner
Elderly Man Bernard Moody
Gruff Soldier John McKee
------------------------
Written by Michael Marks
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Siege at Naxos 2/4
(Goth) Brian Thompson
(Elora) Rebecca Hobbs
(Charidon) Patrick Smith
Iolaus Michael Hurst as...
------------------------
Dax Robert Harte
Bledar Ray Woolf
Argeas Richard Adams
Patron Zo Hartley
------------------------
Written by Darrell Fetty
Directed by Stephen L. Posey
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Outcast 2/5
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Deric) Peter Muller
(Jakar) Jon Brazier
(Democles) Kelson Henderson
------------------------
Lyla Lucy Lawless
Ketor James Croft
Leuriphone Rose Dube
Cletis Chris Bailey
Sepsus Andrew Kovacevich
Merkus Neil Holt
Tersius Norman Forsey
Karros Irene Drake
Neighbor's Son Damien Lay
Cretan #1 Campbell Rousselle
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Bruce Seth Green
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Under the Broken Sky 2/6
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Lucina) Maria Therese Rangel
(Atticus) Bruce Phillips
------------------------
Pilot Carl Bland
Heliotrope Julie Collis
Mica Katherine Ransom
Crossbow John Mellor
Thug Crawford Thomson
Guard Jim Ngaata
Mother Jean Hyland
Villager #1 Christine Bartlett
Villager #2 Veronica Akhurst
Weasel Daniel Batten
Customer Grant Boucher
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Jim Contner
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Mother of all Monsters 2/7
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Alcmene) Liddy Holloway
(Echidna) Bridget Hoffman
Demetrius Martin Kove as....
------------------------
Archer #1 Rebecca Clark
Archer #2 Katrina Misa
Leukos Graham Smith
Boss Highwayman Ian Miller
Master of Ceremonies Don Linden
Trappas Jack Dacey
Proprietor Peter Mason
Woman shopper Elizabeth Pendergrast
Sneak Thief Colin Francis
Directed by Bill L. Norton
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Bruce Seth Green
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Other Side 2/8
(Deianeira) Tawny Kitaen
(Hades) Erik Thomson
(Persephone) Andrea Croton
------------------------
Charon Michael Hurst
Demeter Sarah Wilson
Tantalus David Baxter
Triptolemus Ian Harrop
Klonus Simon Lewthwaite
Aeson Paul McIver
Ilea Rose McIver
Farmer Geoff Allen
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by George Mendeluk
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Fire Down Below 2/9
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Nemesis) Teresa Hill
(Zandar) Andy Anderson
(Syreeta) Emma Menzies
------------------------
Ayora Stephanie Wilkin
Pyro Daniel Batten
Purces Stephen Hall
Foreman Geoff Clendon
Promoter Roger Goodburn
Wrestler Mark Nua
Slave Trader Jon Brazier
Peddler Jeff Gane
Female client Mary Henderson
Barkeeper James Marcum
------------------------
Teleplay by Scott Smith Miller
Story by John Schulian
Directed by Timothy Bond
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Cast a Giant Shadow 2/10
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Typhon) Glenn Shadix
(Echidna) Bridget Hoffman
(Maceus) Stig Eldred
------------------------
Breanna Fiona Mogridge
Pylon Bruce Hopkins
Septus Bruce Allpress
Proprietor Bernard Moody
Traveler Milan Borich
Warrior Steve Hall
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by John T. Kretchmer
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Highway to Hades 2/11
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Hades) Erik Thomson
(Sisyphus) Ray Henwood
(Karis) Leslie Wing
(Timuron) Craig Hall
(Daphne) Angela Gribben
------------------------
Charon Michael Hurst
Elusius Tony Wood
Epicurus Ranald Hendricks
Leader Barry Te Hira
Maiden Jane Cresswell
Servant Megan Edwards
Soldier Tim Raby
Guard David Mackie
(Note Michael Hurst was credited twice in this episode)
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Sword of Veracity 2/12
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Leah) Kim Michalis
(Trachis) Paul Minifie
(Amphion) Brad Carpenter
------------------------
Lycus Danny Lineham
Epius Kelly Greene
Man Brendhan Lovegrove
Lead Sentry Anton Bentley
Mina Amanda Rees
Talius Michael Saccente
Minotaur Anthony Ray Parker
Assistant Minotaur Shane Dawson
------------------------
Written by Steven Baum
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Enforcer 2/13
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(The Enforcer) Karen Sheperd
(Nemesis) Teresa Hill
------------------------
Gnatius Jed Brophy
Proprietor Andrew Kovacevich
Hunter Grant Boucher
Clytus Geoff Snell
Drunken Woman Paula Keenan
Maiden #1 Toni Marsh
Maiden #2 Asa Lindh
Thug Leader Jeff Gane
Man #1 Adrian Keeling
Man #2 Ross Harper
------------------------
Written by Nelson Costello
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Once a Hero 2/14
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Jason) Jeffrey Thomas
------------------------
Castor Peter Feeney
Artemus Edward Campbell
Archivus Tim Raby
Phoebe Willa O'Neill
Domesticles John Sumner
Valerus Anthony Ray Parker
Otus Mark Nua
Marcus Lathan Gaines
Priestess Belinda Todd
Thug Campbell Rouselle
Falafel Paul Norell
------------------------
Teleplay by Robert Bielak & John Schulian
Story by Robert Tapert & Robert Bielak & John Schulian
Directed by Robert Tapert
Director of Photography Allen Guilford
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Heedless Hearts 2/15
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Rheanna) Audie England
(Jordis) Bruce Hopkins
(King Melkos) Michael Keir-Morrisey
------------------------
Syrus Nigel Godfrey
Grovelus Michael Saccente
Clarion Grant Triplow
Vericles Robert Horwood
Gnossus Nigel Corbett
Hephates Sara Wiseman
Mirim Faye Flegg
Guard Doug McCaulay
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Peter Ellis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Let The Games Begin 2/16
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Atalanta) Cory Everson
(Damon) Matthew Humphrey
(Brontus) Paul Glover
------------------------
Tarkon Chris Bailey
Tarphius John Watson
Wagon Master Selwyn Sargeson
Scarred Lieutenant Jason Hoyte
Elean Soldier #1 Marcus Pointon
Tough Elean Ben Crowder
Leader Chris McKibbin
Grocer Norman Palacio
Woman Shopper Brenda Kendall
Boy #1 Morgan Palmer-Hubbard
Boy #2 Timothy Dale
Falafel Paul Norell
Spotter Ben Eastwood
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Gus Trikonis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Apple 2/17
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Thera) Claire Yarlett
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Epius) Jonathan Blick
------------------------
King Sidon Ian Mune
King Diadorus Stephen Tozer
Artemis Rhonda McHardy
Athena Amanda Lister
Socrates John Smith
Plato Peter Needham
Comrade Sam Williams
Old Woman Vicky Burrett
------------------------
Written by Steven Baum
Directed by Kevin Sorbo
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Promises 2/18
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Tarlus) Marton Csokas
(Ramina) Josephine Davison
(King Beraeus) Joel Tobeck
------------------------
Natros Calvin Tuteao
Lieutenant Michael Robinson
Falafel Paul Norell
Servant Lee-Jane Foreman
Shepherd Matthew Sunderland
Proprietor Alistair Douglas
Priest Kenneth Prebble
------------------------
Written by Michael Marks
Directed by Stewart Main
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



King for a Day 2/19
(Iolaus/Orestes) Michael Hurst
(Princess Niobe) Lisa Ann Hadley
(Archias) Will Kempe
Pylon Brendhan Lovegrove
------------------------
Minos Robert Pollock
Hector Derek Payne
Linus Ross McKellar
Priest Max Cryer
Court Bailiff George Boyle
Tenant Zo Hartley
Landlord Tim Hosking
Attica Guard Brendan Perkins
Farmer Tony Williams
Draxus Guard #1 Matthew Jeffs
Draxus Guard #2 John Roy Kempt
Peasant Tim Biggs
Harried Man Michael Bajko
Daughter Johanna Elms
Whimpering Flunkie Matt Elliot
------------------------
Written by Patricia Manney
Directed by Anson Williams
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Protean Challenge 2/20
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Daniella) Ashley Laurence
(Thanis) Paul Gittins
------------------------
Bornus James O'Farrell
Trilos Stephen Papps
Magistrate John O'Leary
Proteus Jane Cresswell
Villager #1 Alan Farquhar
Villager #2 Tamar Howe
Old Woman Lilian Enting
Girl Meredith Chalmers
------------------------
Written by Brian Herskowitz
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



The Wedding of Alcmene 2/21
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Alcmene) Liddy Holloway
(Jason) Jeffrey Thomas
------------------------
Patronius Simon Prast
Sera Sabine Karsenti
Blue Priest Nathaniel Lees
Iphicles Kevin Smith
Rena Simone Kessell
Amphion Brad Carpenter
Leah Kim Michalis
Phoebe Willa O'Neill
Archivus Tim Raby
Domesticles John Sumner
Falafel Paul Norell
Head Sister Nancy Schroder
Dirce Lisa Chappell
Deric Peter Muller
Mica Katherine Ransom
Heliotrope Julie Collis
Spiro Peter Morgan
Driver Ross Harper
(Note - Salmoneus / Robert Trebor appeared but was not credited)
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by Timothy Bond
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Power 2/22
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Jacobus) Bruce Phillips
(Karis) Grant Bridger
(Deon) David Drew Gallagher
(Sirene) Greer Robson
------------------------
Big Titus Patrick Wilson
Little Titus Liam Vincent
Bandit #1 Greg Johnson
Bandit #2 Christian Hodge
Delia Lulu Alach
Fisherman Mark Sinclair
Fishmonger Greg Morman
Tavern Owner William Lose
Villager Woman Elaine Bracey
------------------------
Written by Nelson Costello
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Centaur Mentor Journey 2/23
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Ceridian) Tony Blackett
(Cassius) Julian Arahanga
(Theseus) James Townshend
(Myrra) Marcia Cameron
------------------------
Perdidis Edward Newborn
Gredor John McKee
Locus Robert McMullen
Gnoxious Mark Clare
Centaur #1 Jonathan Bell-Booth
Centaur #2 Ray Bishop
Smith John Freeman
Rigis Lance Phillips
Mong Fred Craig
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Stephen L. Posey
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



The Cave of Echoes 2/24
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Parenthesis) Owen Black
------------------------
Melina Mandy Gillette
Elopius Mark Perry
Scoundrel #1 Grant McFarland
------------------------
Written by John Schulian & Robert Bielak
Directed by Gus Trikonis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Mercenary 3/1
(Derk) Jeremy Roberts
------------------------
Sordis Neill Duncan
Trayas Philip Jones
Kara Sarah Smuts-Kennedy
Older Boy Owain Pennington
Sister Charlotte Pennington
Marcus Paul Willis
Court Officer David Fitchew
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Doomsday 3/2
(Katrina) Rebecca Hobbs
(Daedalus) Derek Payne
------------------------
King Nikolos Frank Stevens
Perdix Stephen Walker
Falafel Paul Norell
Icarus Ryan Lewell
Village Elder Michael Easther
Straggler Robert Boniface
Soldier John Palmer
Gate Guard Mark Caldwell
------------------------
Written by Brian Herskowitz
Directed by Michael Lange
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Love Takes a Holiday 3/3
(Kevin Sorbo was not in this)
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Hephaestus) Julian Garner
(Leandra) Sarah Smuts-Kennedy
(Iagos) Mervyn Smith
------------------------
Henchman #1 Bill Urale
Village Elder Gilbert Goldie
Male Villager Adam Jackson
Male Servant Damien Wood
Evanthea Fiona Mogrdige
Merchant John Manning
Musician Stefan Broadley
Mykonos Darren Ludlam
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Mummy Dearest 3/4
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Anuket) Galyn Gorg
(Sokar) John Watson
------------------------
Mummy Mark Newnham
Phineus Alan de Malmanche
Keb Henry Vaeoso
Thief #1 David Stott
Thief #2 Derek Ward
Porter Jim Rawdon
Delivery Man Patrick Kuhtze
Guard #1 Gregor McLennan
Cecrops Ghost Graham Lauder
------------------------
Written by Melissa Rosenberg
Directed by Anson Williams
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Not Fade Away 3/5
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Enforcer) Karen Sheperd
(Enforcer II) Cynthia Rothrock
(Alcmene) Liddy Holloway
(Jason) Jeffrey Thomas
------------------------
Hades Erik Thomson
Persephone Andrea Croton
Skouros Bruce Allpress
Freedom Fighter Gordon Hatfield
Vytos Lawrence Wharerau
Witness Geoff Clendon
Fire Fighter John Leonard
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by T. J. Scott
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Monster Child in the Promised Land 3/6
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Typhon) Glenn Shadix
(Echidna) Bridget Hoffman
(Klepto) Grant Heslov
------------------------
Bluth Tony Wood
Head Archer Rebecca Clark
Henchman Grant Boucher
Farmer Alister Babbage
Messenger Bernard Moody
Lout Ross Campbell
Wench Vanesa Valentine
Rude Pilgrim Wayne Peters
Elderly Woman June Bishop
------------------------
Written by John Schulian
Directed by John T. Kretchmer
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



The Green-Eyed Monster 3/7
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Psyche) Susan Ward
(Cupid) Karl Urban
------------------------
Holidus Martin Baynton
Satyr #1 Patrick Brunton
Stout Woman Maria Fiosetti
Old Psyche Beryl te Wiata
Suitor Simon Gomez
Cantankerous Gent Paul Robinson
Pelops Mike Howell
------------------------
Written by Steven Baum
Directed by Chuck Braverman
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Prince Hercules 3/8
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Kirin) Sam Jenkins
(Queen Parnassa) Jane Thomas
(Lonius) Paul Gittins
------------------------
Garas David Press
Styros Tom Agee
Lahti Kate Harcourt
Juris Geoff Houtman
Villager Michael Bajko
Scarred Man Steven Wright
Old Man Arch Goodfellow
Guard Barry Te Hira
Protos Sean Marshall
Macareus Nicko Vella
Mountain Maiden Vanesa Valentine
------------------------
Teleplay by Robert Bielak
Story by Brad Carpenter
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



A Star To Guide Them 3/9
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Uris) Brent Barrett
(Trinculos) Jon Brazier
------------------------
Polonius Edward Newborn
Queen Maliphone Denise O'Connell
Captain Latham Gaines
Loralei Kirstie O'Sullivan
Cohort Jason Hoyte
------------------------
Teleplay by John Schulian and Brian Herskowitz
Story by John Schulian
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



The Lady and the Dragon 3/10
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Cynea) Catherine Bell
(Adamis) Rene Naufahu
------------------------
Orenth Geoff Dolan
Toth Grant Tilly
Lemnos Charles Pierard
Leandra Phaedra Hurst
Gyger Alexander Gandar
Zachariah Buzz Moller
Bartender Bruce Burfield
1st Ruffian Rob Nathan
Mean Soldier Rodney Cooke
Marcius Graham Smith
------------------------
Written by Eric Estrin and Michael Berlin
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Long Live the King 3/11
(Iolaus/Orestes) Michael Hurst
(Queen Niobe) Lisa Ann Hadley
(King Xenon) Roger Oakley
(King Hector) Derek Payne
------------------------
Linus Ross McKellar
Boron Peter Ford
Phaedron Walter Brown
Queen Euriana Ilona Rodgers
Arcarious Crawford Thomson
Minister John Parker
Illegibus Andrew Glover
Clemitus Lulu Alach
Cleitus Ranald Hendricks
Choleus David Downs
Young Woman Min Windle
Xenon Guard #1 Kingi Gilbert
Phaedron Guard #2 Kelly Greene
------------------------
Teleplay by Sonny Gordon
Story by Patricia Manney
Directed by Timothy Bond
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Surprise 3/12
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
------------------------
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Iphicles Kevin Smith
Falafel Paul Norell
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Oley Sassone
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Encounter 3/13
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Serena/Hind) Sam Jenkins
(Ares) Kevin Smith
------------------------
Nestor Steve Hall
Strife Joel Tobeck
Hemnor David Mackie
Lieutenant Rodney Dunning
Trapper #1 Graham Lauder
Soldier #1 Timothy James Adam
------------------------
Written by Jerry Patrick Brown
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



When a Man Loves a Woman 3/14
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Serena/Hind) Sam Jenkins
(Joxer) Ted Raimi
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Deianeira Tawny Kitaen as...
------------------------
Strife Joel Tobeck
Klonus Simon Lethwaite
Aeson Paul McIver
Ilea Rose McIver
Hemnor David Mackie
Agitator Bert Keiller
Soldier One Timothy James Adam
Soldier Two Simon Foley
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Judgement Day 3/15
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Serena/Hind) Sam Jenkins
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Special Guest Stars:
Gabrielle Renee O'Connor as...
Xena Lucy Lawless as...
------------------------
Strife Joel Tobeck
Zeus Peter Vere-Jones
Veklos Bill Johnson
Head Soldier Dane Jerro
Town Elder Huntly Eliott
Agitator Geoffrey Knight
Drunk #1 Christian Hodge
Drunk #2 Ted Clarke
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast
Lachesis Micaela Daniel
Clotho Rebecca Kopacka
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Gus Trikonis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



The Lost City 3/16
(Kevin Sorbo was not in this)
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Moira) Fiona Mogridge
(Kamaros/Karkas) Matthew Chamberlain
------------------------
Aurora Marama Jackson
Regina Amber Sainsbury
Lorel Hannah Malloch
Bystander Andrew Kovacevich
Assistant Jeremy Curry
------------------------
Teleplay by Robert Bielak
Story by Robert Bielak & Liz Friedman
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Les Contemptibles 3/17
(Robert) Kevin Sorbo
(Jean-Pierre) Michael Hurst
(Francois de Marigny) Robert Trebor
(Marie DeValle) Danielle Cormack
------------------------
Captain Gerrard Patrick Wilson
Croissant Paul Norell
Coachman Mark Perrett
Sergeant Campbell Rouselle
Guy Robert Lee
------------------------
Written by Brian Herskowitz
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Reign of Terror 3/18
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Melanippe) Rainer Grant
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
------------------------
Augeas Grant Bridger
Palamedes Bruce Phillips
Machus Laurie Dee
Stichius Brett Stewart
Silicles Alex Moffat
Soldier #1 Les Dwight
Soldier #2 Justin Fasanu
Minteus Albert Belz
------------------------
Written by John Kirk
Directed by Rodney Charters
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



The End of the Beginning 3/19
(Serena/Hind) Kara Zediker
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Strife) Joel Tobeck
Special Guest Star:
(Autolycus) Bruce Campbell
------------------------
Falafel Paul Norell
Hemnor David Mackie
King Quallus Ian Watkin
Shellus Grant McFarland
Head Guard Mike Howell
Head Rowdy Marek Sumich
Mother Heidi Jeory
Serena's Child Ruth Morrison
The Other Autolycus Peter Feeney
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by James Whitmore, Jnr
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



War Bride 3/20
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Melissa) Lisa Chappell
(Alexa) Josephine Davison
------------------------
Gordius Ross McKellar
Acteon Mark Rafferty
King Tolas Chic Littlewood
Hargus Marcel Kalma
Lieutenant David Geary
Woman Lori Dungey
Slave Girl Phaedra Hurst
Monk Ric Chan
------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Kevin Sorbo
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



A Rock and a Hard Place 3/21
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Cassus) Lindsey Ginter
------------------------
Perius Tony Ward
Lyna Lee-Jane Foreman
Geryon Sterling Cathman
Nico Caleb Ross
Villager #1 Graeme Moran
N.D. Villager #1 Chris Bohm
N.D. Villager #2 Brian Robson
Rowdy #1 George Setefano
Rowdy #2 Jon Stubbs
Vendor #1 Simon Gomez
Vendor #2 Tom Sharplin
Little girl Hannah Collins
------------------------
Written by Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Robert Trebor
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves
Charlie Haskell



Atlantis 3/22
(Cassandra) Claudia Black
(Panthius) James Beaumont
------------------------
Skirner William Davis
Demitrius Ross Harper
Aurelius Norman Fairley
Citizen Jason Greenwood
Citizen #1 Edd Bennetto
Citizen #2 David Goodwin
Street Vendor Grahame Moore
Slave Driver Geoffrey Knight
First Mate Campbell Rouselle
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Gus Trikonis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Beanstalks and Bad Eggs 4/1
(Autolycus) Bruce Campbell
(Typhon) Glenn Shadix
(Lianna) Kerry Gallagher
------------------------
Alyssa Yvonne Lawley
Otus David Sutherland
Nidhogg Paul Brennan
------------------------
Written by Melissa Rosenberg
Directed by John T. Kretchmer
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Hero's Heart 4/2
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Fortune) Lori Dungey
(Zeno) Barry Spring
(Thanatos) Stephen Butterworth
------------------------
Spiro Ross Duncan
Lydia Sheryl Stewart
Ara Denise Snoad
Trancas Patrick Smith
Lesion Mervyn Smith
Nick Harry Lyon
Lexus Robert Horwood
Okaleia Francesca Waters
Woman Sara Howard
Dingus Ross Campbell
Phobias Jon Gadsby
------------------------
Written by Jerry Patrick Brown
Directed by Phil Sgriccia
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Regrets I've Had a Few 4/3
(Young Iolaus) Dean O'Gorman
(Celesta) Belinda Waymouth
Young Hercules Ian Bohen as...
------------------------
Jaris Colin Moy
Young Jaris Winston Harris
Nehemiah Bruce Hopkins
Dageth Joseph Murray
Cheiron Nathaniel Lees
Bantoc Eric Lynch
Kenickus Clint Sharplin
Claxon Mark Wright
Rena Maggie Tarver
Tidus Arthur Ranford
Skell Jason Hoyte
Lowlife Matthew Jeffs
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Gus Trikonis
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Web of Desire 4/4
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Arachne) Josephine Davison
------------------------
Paxxon Craig Ancell
Cercetes Hemi Rudolph
Bromius Doug McCaulay
Monicles Derek Judge
First Mate Graham Lauder
Pirate #1 Russell Gowers
Pirate #2 Maaka
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Michael Lange
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Stranger in a Strange World 4/5
(Hercules / The Sovereign) Kevin Sorbo
(Iolaus 1 & 2) Michael Hurst
(Joxer 2) Ted Raimi
(Aphrodite 1 & 2) Alexandra Tydings
(Ares/God of Love) Kevin Smith
Special Guest Stars:
(The Executioner) Renee O'Connor
Xena Lucy Lawless as...
------------------------
Princess Amber Sainsbury
Head Guard William Davis
Gravus Dean Stewart
Frailus Roy Bonnell
Soldier #1 Albert Heimuli
Soldier #2 Kevin Alexander
Matron #1 Amanda Rees
Prisoner Bruce Burfield
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Michael Levine
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Two Men and a Baby 4/6
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Nemesis) Kimberley Joseph
------------------------
Discord Meighan Desmond
Meniskos Alistair Browning
Evander Rachel Ackerley
Evander Rose Schicker
------------------------
Teleplay by John Hudock
Story by Kevin Sorbo
Directed by Christopher Graves
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Prodigal Sister 4/7
(Ruun) Dean O'Gorman
(Siri) Katrina Browne
(Mayem) Tina Cleary
------------------------
Ephiny Danielle Cormack
Lucenne Marama Jackson
Johe Danny Lineham
Slave Trader John Dybvig
Refugee Mandy McMullen
Father Geoff Clendon
Young Ruun Marcus Brown
Young Siri Alana Fletcher
Xenan Reece Rodewyk
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by Gary Jones
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



... And Fancy Free 4/8
(Althea) Willa O'Neill
(Magistrate Asterius) Stuart Devenie
(Ocea) Jay Saussey
Widow Twanky Edith Sidebottom as...
------------------------
Elis Geoff Snell
Henchman Geoff Dolan
Partner #1 Stephen Winn
Travoltus Andrew Jolly
Young Althea Raechel Murgatroyd
Young Oena Emily Jackson
------------------------
Written by Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



If I Had a Hammer 4/9
(Salmoneus) Robert Trebor
(Atalanta) Cory Everson
(Discord) Meighan Desmond
------------------------
Filius Susan Haldane
Swillus Stephen Walker
Billius Brett Turner
Curteus Ross Brannigan
Leola Natalie Scarr
Rodanna Kenneth Prebble
Farmer Andrew Glover
Village Elder Anthony Taylor
Agitator Derek Ward
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Steve Polivka
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Hercules On Trial 4/10
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Dirce) Lisa Chappell
(Spencius) John Sumner
------------------------
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Cassandra Claudia Black
Daedalus Derek Payne
Kara Sarah Smuts-Kennedy
Turgeus Mike Bajko
Galea Renee Raudman
Kazankis Barry Duffield
Jargos Mike Howell
Marcenea Amber Cunliffe
Judge David Weatherley
Mong Mark Nua
Villager Anita Marshall
Farmer Stephen Ure
Father Robert Boniface
Barkeep John Mellor
Old man Geoff Barlow
Galea's Daughter Sarah Major
Marcenea's Daughter Vicky Rodewyk
------------------------
Written by Robert Bielak
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Medea Culpa 4/11
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Young Iolaus) Dean O'Gorman
(Young Jason) Chris Conrad
(Medea) Jacinda Barret
Young Hercules Ian Bohen as...
------------------------
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Little Girl / Hera Narelle Swenson
Teenage Girl #1 Vanessa Gay
Villager Benjamin Banse
Woman Carol Seay
Fisherperson Ian Harrop
Servant Alan de Malmanche
------------------------
Teleplay by Robert Bielak and Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Story by Robert Bielak
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Men in Pink 4/12
(Kevin Sorbo was not in this)
(Autolycus/Autolyca/Farciferous) Bruce Campbell
(Cupcake) Lacey Kohl
(Gekkus) Peter McCauley
Special Guest Stars:
Widow Twanky Edith Sidebottom as...
Salmoneus Robert Trebor as...
------------------------
Vendor Alister Babbage
Desk Assistant David Fitchew
------------------------
Written by Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Alan J. Levi
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Armageddon Now 4/13
(Hercules/Sovereign) Kevin Sorbo
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
Young Alcmene Kim Michalis
Strife Joel Tobeck
Hope Amy Morrison
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
King Tyndareus John Manning
Drunk Bernard Moody
Peasant Mark Caldwell
Passerby Rodney Cooke
Masher Les Dwight
Gossip Shirley Eliott
Hercules / Sovereign Double Patrick Kake
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Armageddon Now Part 2 4/14
(Hercules/Sovereign) Kevin Sorbo
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Special Guest Star:
(Callisto) Hudson Leick
Special Guest Stars:
(Gabrielle) Renee O'Connor
Xena Lucy Lawless as...
------------------------
Young Alcmene Kim Michalis
Hope Amy Morrison
Darphus Matthew Chamberlain
Arleia Lee-Jane Foreman
Pankos Jim McLarty
Young Callisto Rebecca Kopacka
Oronis Geoff Clendon
Beckerus Alex Moffat
King Quallus John Dybvig
Village Man Mark Sinclair
One-Legged Man Marcel Kalma
Ruffian Crawford Thomson
Warrior Slade Leef
Hercules / Sovereign Double Patrick Kake
------------------------
Teleplay by Gene F. O'Neill & Noreen V. Tobin
Story by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Yes, Virginia, There is a Hercules 4/15
(Kevin Sorbo / Hercules) Kevin Sorbo
(Paul Robert Coyle) Michael Hurst
(Rob Tapert) Bruce Campbell
(Liz Friedman, producer / Callisto(just)) Hudson Leick
(Alex Kurtzman, a writer) Ted Raimi
(Ares/Jerry Patrick Brown, head writer) Kevin Smith
(Beth Hymson, casting director) Gina Torres
(B.S. Hollingfoffer, studio head) Robert Trebor
------------------------
Melissa Blake Lisa Chappell
Eric Gruendeman Willy DeWit
David Scott Pollison / Strife Joel Tobeck
Roberto Orci Paul Glover
Johnny Pinto Charles Mesure
Evil Warlord Patrick Wilson
Director Ian Mune
Paintball Player Jason Tahu
Cocktail Waitress Kim Raynes
Mary Contrary (newscaster) Elizabeth Hawthorne
Elvis Hercules Les Dwight
Cool Hercules Liam McFarland
Clapper Loader Grant Adams
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Christopher Graves
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Porkules 4/16
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Discord) Meighan Desmond
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
Colchis Chris Graham
Hermes Murray Keanan
Butcher Ian Watkin
Vendor Alan Farquhar
Captain of Guards Tim Marechal
Quakkus Ralph Mauro
Woolus Victor Raider
Millicent Cherry Davis
------------------------
Written by Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Christopher Graves
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Directors Chris Graves
Andrew Merrifield



One Fowl Day 4/17
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Katherine) Alexandra Tydings
(Ares) Kevin Smith
Autolycus Bruce Campbell
------------------------
Barnabus Michael Saccente
Head Peasant Steve Wright
Little Girl Hannah Collins
Wolfgang Puke Colin Francis
Mother Zo Hartley
Field Hand Tony Bishop
Diner Christine Bartlett
Discord/Chicken Meighan Desmond
------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director John Laing
Chris Graves



My Fair Cupcake 4/18
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Cupcake) Lacey Kohl
(Alexandros) Mark Rafferty
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------
King Georgas Patrick Smith
Vitron Huntly Eliott
Flectus Jason Te Kare
Princess Hippolyta Angela Shirley
Attendant Chic Littlewood
Antioch Man Antony Martin
Darsus Wade Jackson
Carpathian Man Bruce Davis-Goff
Terrorist Campbell Rousselle
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



War Wounds 4/19
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Iphicles) Kevin Smith
(Ajax) Peter McCauley
------------------------
Kazon Warren Carl
Boraxis/Ajax Right Hand Soldier Antonio Te Maioha
Phidias Bruce Allpress
Gagnon Stig Eldred
Vet #1 Victor Rodger
Man Syd Mannion
Fishmonger Liam Vincent
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by John Mahaffie
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Twilight 4/20
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Zeus) Roy Dotrice
(Young Jason) Chris Conrad
(Young Iolaus) Dean O'Gorman
Young Hercules Ian Bohen as...
------------------------
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Young Alcmene Kim Michalis
Calimachus Ian Hughes
Teresius Matt Walker
Eteocles Ray Woolfe
King Stavros Martin Baynton
Nikos Glen Drake
Captain of the Guards Paul Paice
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin and
Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Philip Sgriccia
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Charlie Haskell



Top God 4/21
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Zeus) Roy Dotrice
(Young Jason) Chris Conrad
(Apollo) Scott Michaelson
Young Hercules Ian Bohen as...
------------------------
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Ariadne Charmaine Guest
Momus Ranald Hendriks
Punk Clinton Elvy
------------------------
Teleplay by Jerry Patrick Brown
Story by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Reunions 4/22
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Zeus) Roy Dotrice
(Hera) Meg Foster
(Ares) Kevin Smith
(Apollo) Scott Michaelson
------------------------
Alcmene Liddy Holloway
Jason Jeffrey Thomas
Erytheia Glenis Levestam
Pandion Bruce Phillips
Teacher Jim McLarty
Young Man Ted Clarke
Young Woman Stephanie Liebert
Student Callum Rowe
Villager Brett Higginson
Mother Angela Franklin
Child Vicky Rodewyk
------------------------
Written by Jerry Patrick Brown & Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Chris Graves



Faith 5/1
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Imuru) Ross Duncan
Gilgamesh Tony Todd as...
------------------------
Guard Tony Billy
Pirate Captain Ian Miller
Pirate Barry Duffield
Lookout Tom Kane
Villager James Gaylyn
Mother Zo Hartley
Child Tyler Read
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Descent 5/2
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Dumuzi) Antonio Te Maioha
------------------------
Old Woman Wanjiku Kiarie
Priest Ronald La Pread
Agenor Tony Hopkins
Danaeus Paul Glover
Crewmember Grae Burton
------------------------
Written by Lisa Klink
Directed by Richard Compton
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Resurrection 5/3
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Mabon) Nicko Vella
(Kernunnos) Stuart Devenie
(Bronagh) Alistair Browning
------------------------
Druid Leader Keith Bracey
Kieran Peter Grahame
Head Guard Jon Stubbs
Celtic Villager Clint Sharplin
Druid Of Faith Renee Brennan
Druid Of Mercy Jonathon Acorn
Druid Of Tolerance Tony Bishop
Druid Of Innocence Sian Davis
Guard Mark Rounthwalte
Villager #1 John Porter
Villager #2 Paul Paice
------------------------
Written by Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Directed by Philip Sgriccia
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Genies and Grecians and Geeks, Oh My 5/4
(Kevin Sorbo was not in this)
Salmoneus Robert Trebor as...
(Jinni the Genie) Hilary McMillan
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------
Sultan John Givins
Falafel Paul Norell
Head Guard Inia Maxwell
Nazar Mike Bajko
Shepherd Gary Elliott
Blonde #1 Nicola Vuleta
Cryer Andrew Glover
Salmoneus Double David Stott
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by John Cameron
Director of Photography John Cavill
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Render Unto Caesar 5/5
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Caesar) Karl Urban
(Mabon) Nicko Vella
(Kernunnos) Stuart Devenie
------------------------
Bronagh Alistair Browning
Publius Grant Boucher
Hirtius Willy De Wit
Angus Norman Fairley
Connor Liam Vincent
Niall Alex Moffat
Libinius Daniel Hennessey
Brigid Benedicta Joseph
Centurion Anthony Jones
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Norse by Norsevest 5/6
(Thor) Ben Reed
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Loki) Ian Hughes
(Baldur) Rupert Cocks
Odin Peter McCauley
------------------------
Frigga Donogh Rees
Hilda Denise Snoad
Eric Wade Jackson
Norn Yvonne Lawley
Little Girl Emily Hartley-Skudder
Dying Man Thomas McIvor
Thief Andrew Glover
Healer Bill Thomas
Old Woman Ann Baxter
The Darkness Stephen Papps
Mabon Nicko Vella
Brigid Benedicta Joseph
------------------------
Teleplay by Gerry Conway
Story by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Somewhere Over The Rainbow Bridge 5/7
(Thor) Ben Reed
(Loki) Ian Hughes
(Baldur) Rupert Cocks
(Odin) Peter McCauley
------------------------
Frigga Donogh Rees
Hilda Denise Snoad
Eric Wade Jackson
Norn Yvonne Lawley
Little Girl Emily Hartley-Skudder
Recovered Warrior Thomas McIvor
Old Woman Ann Baxter
Blacksmith Vadim Ledogorov
The Darkness Stephen Papps
Little Boy Jonathan Muirhead
------------------------
Written by Gerry Conway
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Darkness Rising 5/8
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
------------------------
Mabon Nicko Vella
Agenor Tony Hopkins
Bronagh Alistair Browning
Brigid Benedicta Joseph
Elderly Merchant Terry Dale
Adviser #1 Geoffrey Clarke
Druid of Faith Renee Brennan
Druid of Tolerance Tony Bishop
------------------------
Written by Lisa Klink
Directed by Chris Long
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



For Those of You Just Joining Us 5/9
(Kevin Sorbo/Hercules) Kevin Sorbo
(Paul Robert Coyle, writer) Michael Hurst
(B.S. Hollingfoffer, studio head) Robert Trebor
(Norma Bates) Tamara Gorski
(Jerry Patrick Brown, head writer/Ares) Kevin Smith
(Melissa Blake, Tapert's assistant) Lisa Chappell
Special Guest Star:
(Liz Friedman, producer) Hudson Leick
Special Guest Appearance:
(Sunny Day, camp counselor) Renee O'Connor
Rob Tapert, executive producer Bruce Campbell as...
There was no regular cast list for this episode (or, to put it another way, the entire cast were guest stars!)
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Let There Be Light 5/10
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Jason) Jeffrey Thomas
(Zarathustra) George Henare
------------------------
Antibius Stephanie Liebert
Livia Robyn Duncan
Nikos Joseph Greer
Professor Graeme Moran
School teacher Danny Lineham
Warrior Matthew Van Den Berg
Guard Murray Dahm
Woman Demon Convert Monique Joel
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Robert Radler
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Redemption 5/11
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Jason) Jeffrey Thomas
(Zarathustra) George Henare
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------
Skouras Bruce Allpress
Antibius Stephanie Liebert
Zaylan Daniel Logan
Dahak Mark Newnham
------------------------
Written by Lisa Klink
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Sky High 5/12
(Ephiny) Danielle Cormack
(Kurth) Jonathon Roberts
(Nagus) James Gaylyn
------------------------
Opakus Clint Sharplin
Linxus Taungaroa Emile
Pretor Paul Appleby
Zek Jonathan Bell-Booth
Paradas William Smith
Gang Kid #1 Damian Nixey
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by John Laing
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Stranger and Stranger 5/13
(Hercules / The Sovereign) Kevin Sorbo
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Empress) Gina Torres
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------
Falafel II Paul Norell
Hemnor David Mackie
Hortius John Lawler
Local Frederick Bedford
Peasant #1 Gary Elliott
Farmer Rodney Cook
------------------------
Teleplay by Gerry Conway
Story by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Just Passing Through 5/14
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------
Falafel Paul Norell
Lucretiana Jodie Dorday
Astrovo Russell Dixon
Dardo Nicholas Baker
Leandras Tim Biggs
Groupie #1 Sarah Faris
Groupie #2 Sarah-Jane George
Temple Guard Simon Gomez
Old Man Lance Cheshire
Villager David Coddington
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Greece is Burning 5/15
(Althea) Willa O'Neill
(Magistrate) Stuart Devenie
(Ocea) Jay Saussey
Widow Twanky Edith Sidebottom as...
------------------------
Titus Brett Stewart
Head of Fashion Police Geoff Dolan
Emcee Simon Gomez
Burly man Terry Batchelor
Factory Worker Andrea Kelland
Waifish Aphrodite Phoebe Falconer
Drunk Slob Peter Mason
Beggar Billy Wagstaff
------------------------
Written by Andrew Landis & Julia Swift
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



We'll Always Have Cyprus... 5/16
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Jason) Jeffrey Thomas
(Havisha) Simone Kessell
------------------------
Oracle Alison Quigan
Drayus Aaron Devitt
Marpessa Amanda Rees
Thug #1 Des Wallace
Raina Shena Sanders
Priestess Vanessa Guy
Thug #2 Marcel Kalma
Thug #3 John Pemberton
Valtel George Setefano
Gravedigger Gary Elliott
------------------------
Teleplay by Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman
Story by Stephanie C. Meyer
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



The Academy 5/17
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Zylus) Ryan Gosling
(Lilith) Susan Brady
(Seska) Jodie Rimmer
(Tabor) Albert Belz
------------------------
Headmaster Geoff Snell
Upperclassman #2 Andrew Eggleton
Upperclassman #3 Allen O'Halloran
Peddler Glenn Ellerin
Kid #1 Nicholas Baker
Kid #2 Cameron Stanton
Kid #3 Chelsea Howell
Upperclassman #4 Ben Cooke
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Charlie Haskell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Love on the Rocks 5/18
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Nautica) Angela Dotchin
(Discord) Meighan Desmond
------------------------
Triton Bruce Hopkins
Brutus Hori Ahipene
Goon #1 Burt Turner
Goon #2 Kelly Greene
Fish Merchant Jim McLarty
Woman Rebecca Richards
Man Rob Ipsen
------------------------
Written by Kevin Maynard
Directed by Rick Jacobson
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Once Upon a Future King 5/19
(Morrigan) Tamara Gorski
(Mab) Sara Wiseman
(Merlin) Tim Faville
(Arthur) Neill Rea
------------------------
Old Merlin Norman Forsey
Lady of the Lake Asa Lindh
General Gwain Michael Garnet-Holt
Albion Wayne Peters
Trevin Emlyn Williams
Baker Graham Smith
Teacher Andrea Bruce
Soldier #1 Steve Isherwood
Soldier #2 Wayne England
Knight #1 David Holton
------------------------
Written by Gene O'Neill & Noreen Tobin
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Fade Out 5/20
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Discord) Meighan Desmond
(Deimos) Joel Tobeck
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------
Marcus Andrew Binns
Old Man Gabriel Prendergast
Leche Charmaine Guest
Ria Michelle Leuthart
Villager Ben Brown
Teenager Lionel Wickliffe
------------------------
Written by Gerry Conway
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



My Best Girl's Wedding 5/21
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Nautica) Angela Dotchin
(Lysaka) Patrick Wilson
Serena Sam Sorbo as...
------------------------
Triton Bruce Hopkins
Mogo David Goodwin
Cabiri Donogh Rees
Townie Dave Collins
Serena's Child Georgia Linney
------------------------
Written by Gerry Conway
Directed by Andrew Merrifield
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Revelations 5/22
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Archangel Michael) Charles Mesure
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------
Penelope Tammy Barker
Falafel Paul Norell
Priest of Ares John Watson
Mia Chelsea Howell
King Lineus Lex Matheson
King Valtel Hugh Porter
Lineus' Aide David Buckley
Man Tony Forster
------------------------
Written by George Strayton & Tom O'Neill
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Be Deviled 6/1
(Xerxos) Jeremy Roberts
(Arciana) Katie Wolfe
Serena Sam Sorbo as...
[Sin (Serena lookalike) Sam Sorbo]
------------------------
Head Guard Bill Florian
Gravetender John O'Leary
Headmaster Dennis Hally
Hera Priest Syd Mannion
Con #1 Tony Billy
Con #2 Des Wallace
Hera worshipper Danny Phillips
Villager Kerynn Walsh
Smithie #1 Siaosi Fonua
Smithie #2 Slade Leef
Young Xerxos Kurt Holsted
Xerxos' Mother Gerry Eller
Magistrate Michael Philips
Note: Michael Hurst was omitted from the title credits in this episode, presumably in error
Sam Sorbo actually played 'Sin', who looked like Serena but was not her
------------------------
Written by Paul Robert Coyle
Directed by Mark Beesley
Director of Photography Kevin Riley
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Love, Amazon Style 6/2
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Aphrodite) Alexandra Tydings
(Deimos) Joel Tobeck
(Hephaestus) Jason Hoyte
(Kayla) Simone Kessell
(Vargus) Campbell Cooley
------------------------
Gorgeous Amazon Sonia Gray
Amazon #1 Amber Sainsbury
Amazon #2 Joy van Uden
Amazon #3 Katrina Misa
Big Amazon Sharon Janes-Norman
Gambler Tim Hosking
Dealer Albert Svord
Goon #1 Ben Cooke
------------------------
Written by Adam Armus & Nora Kay Foster
Directed by David Grossman
Director of Photography Kevin Riley
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Rebel With a Cause 6/3
(Antigone) Paige Moss
(Oedipus) Mick Rose
(Cleon) Stelios Yiakmis
------------------------
Jocasta Elizabeth Hawthorne
Tiros Tony MacIver
Defense Minister Mark Clare
Soldier #1 Dane Jerro
Lyceus Will Hinchcliff
Young Soldier John Barker
Soldier #3 Christian Hodge
Child Ashleigh Howard
Rebelette Sharon James-Norman
------------------------
Written by Lisa Klink
Directed by Garth Maxwell
Director of Photography Kevin Riley
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Darkness Visible 6/4
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Prince Vlad) Jeffrey Meek
(Galen) Stephen Lovatt
(Nadia) Tiffany de Castro
(Darius) Rafe Battiste
------------------------
Mateus Jon Brazier
Headmaster Norman Fairley
Vampire Marcel Karma
Vendor Irene Malone
------------------------
Written by Phyllis Strong
Directed by Phillip Sgriccia
Director of Photography Rick Allender
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Hercules, Tramps & Thieves 6/5
(Luscious Deluxe) Traci Elizabeth Lords
Autolycus Bruce Campbell as...
------------------------
Sheriff John Sumner
Klunter Glen Drake
Posse leader Stephen Hall
Emcee John Palino
Kuff Steve Cleary
Linc Patrick Kake
Barkeep Bob Johnson
Executioner Mark Nua
Vendor Danny Phillips
Waitress Abbey-May Mortimer
------------------------
Written by Vanessa Place & Liz Friedman
Directed by Charles Siebert
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



City of the Dead 6/6
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Queen Nefertiti) Gabriella Larkin
(Amen-su) Josephine Davison
(Rameses) Toi Iti
------------------------
Courtier #1 Chris Graham
High Priest Robin Kora
Captain Tony Forster
Advisor Brent Marshall
Guard Watchman Rivers
Assassin Jason Tahu
------------------------
Written by Tom Oneill & George Strayton
Directed by Chris Long
Director of Photography Rick Allender
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



A Wicked Good Time 6/7
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Discord) Meighan Desmond
(Haleh) Katrina Browne
(Cesca) Jodie Rimmer
(Lilith) Susan Brady
------------------------
Sariah Kelly Addis
Magistrate Stig Eldred
Magnus Michael Hallows
Isoceles Damien Lay
Shamus Eli Sharplin
------------------------
Written by Liz Friedman & Vanessa Place
Directed by Adam Nimoy
Director of Photography Kevin Riley
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Full Circle 6/8
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Zeus) Charles Keating
(Hera) Meg Foster
Ares Kevin Smith as...
------------------------
Evander Joseph Main
Nemesis Kimberley Joseph
Atlas David Press
Oceanus Andrew Kovacevich
Helios Phil Grieve
Ares' Soldier Campbell Rousselle
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Gaston Orci
Directed by Bruce Campbell
Director of Photography Rick Allender
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose



Notes

1. The format of the listings above are as in the following example:

Faith 5/1
(Iolaus) Michael Hurst
(Nebula) Gina Torres
(Imuru) Ross Duncan
Gilgamesh Tony Todd as...
------------------------
Guard Tony Billy
Pirate Captain Ian Miller
Pirate Barry Duffield
Lookout Tom Kane
Villager James Gaylyn
Mother Zo Hartley
Child Tyler Read
------------------------
Written by Alex Kurtzman & Roberto Orci
Directed by Michael Hurst
Director of Photography John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director Wayne Rose






Faith 5/1

This is the episode name and number i.e. Season 5, Episode 1

The names above the dashed line are guest stars, in the order they are credited at the start of the episode.
In the first two seasons, where Michael Hurst's name appears, he was credited as a guest star. From Season 3 onwards, he was credited (or not) in the title sequence.
Kevin Sorbo was credited in the titles of all episodes. He has only been mentioned where he played a character other than Hercules. I've noted where he did not appear at all.

Names in brackets are character names that are not listed in the credits, e.g. in Faith above, Iolaus, Nebula and Imuru were not named. Gilgamesh, on the other hand, was listed as " and Tony Todd as Gilgamesh" so is not in brackets.



2. The names and credits are generally as screened on TV3 and TV4 in New Zealand (my errors excepted). Fortunately for me, in NZ the credits were never 'squished' up to make way for promotional material. Names in brackets I have borrowed from the episode synopses on Whoosh or htlj1113's site.

3. To preserve the same column order of Character - Actor, I've had to reverse the screened listing of guest stars playing 'named' characters, so for example 'Kevin Smith as Ares' on screen ends up listed as 'Ares Kevin Smith as...' in this list.

4. There are a number of individual oddities.

Road to Calydon had neither an episode name onscreen nor any guest stars

Michael Hurst was credited twice in Highway to Hades; he did indeed play Iolaus and Charon.

Robert Trebor appeared as Salmoneus in The Wedding of Alcmene but was not credited, doubtless an oversight.

Notwithstanding any suspicions as to her real identity, Michael Hurst was not credited in those episodes where 'Edith Sidebottom' played 'The Widow Twanky'.

Armageddon Now Part 2 did indeed have two separately credited lots of 'Special Guest Stars'.

Genies and Grecians and Geeks, Oh My was the only episode in which neither Kevin Sorbo nor Michael Hurst appeared (though Kevin Sorbo was still listed in the title credits).

For Those of You Just Joining Us had no regular cast list; the entire cast were either guest stars, 'special guest star' or 'special guest appearance'.

In Be Deviled, Sam Sorbo was credited (incorrectly) as Serena. In fact her character admitted that she was not Serena, she called herself 'Sin'. I've listed her both ways.

Callisto appeared in Yes Virginia, There is a Hercules (and not just in flashback, flashbacks don't count). She was in a three-second cameo playing 'rock, parchment, dagger' with Ares. It was a speaking part, she said 'Hey!'. You could win a trivia question with this one. :)


 
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional

Made with Bluefish HTML editor.

Back to castlist index


Home

 
NewXenaland Main Page

 

Any comments or questions, email: cr at orcon dot net dot nz