New Xenaland
 
'Xena' characters
 

This is a list of all the named characters in the 'Xena' episodes, and the actors who played them. It's just the same list as the 'actors' list, but sorted by character.

Where an actor received 'star' or 'guest star' credits in one or more episodes, their name is listed in bold type.

Character Actor Episode number(s)
1st Pirate Geoffrey Knight X2/19
1st Siren Donna Pivac X2/19
1st Xena Warrior Peter Phillips X1/3
2nd Xena Warrior Grant Boucher X1/3
Academic Xavier Schroder X6/20
Acestus Timothy Lee X4/4
Acklin Ajay Vasisht X4/15
Adar John O'Leary X3/20
Adiah Mandy McMullin X4/11
Advisor #1 Paul Willis X5/18
Aescalus Doug McCaulay X1/23
Agathon Jonathon Roberts X3/3
Agis Chris Bailey X2/6
Agranon Jimi Liversidge X1/5
Agrilius Roydon Muir X4/5
Aidan Jeremy Roberts X4/13
Akemi Michelle Ang X6/21, X6/22
Akteon Kenneth McGregor X1/22
Alabardus Tony Bishop X5/10
Alcibiades Simon Fa'amoe X2/6
Alecto Asa Lindh X5/22
Alecto Asa Lindh X6/1
Alecto Lucy Lawless X6/1
Alecto ('Alceto') Asa Lindh X3/1
Alesia Olivia Tennet X4/12
Alexis Claire Stansfield X6/16
Aliyah Kara Douglas X6/3
Allus Andrew Kovacevich X6/10
Alpha Male John Wielemaker X6/6
Altara Mary Woodward X3/2
Alti Claire Stansfield X4/1, X4/2, X4/15, X5/5, X6/16, X6/18
Altrech Edward Campbell X2/21
Amarice Jennifer Sky X4/20, X4/21, X5/1, X5/2, X5/4, X5/5
Amazon Joy Ramirez X5/17
Amazon Li-Ming Hu X6/14
Amazon Rachel Hayward X5/5
Amazon #1 Sara Wiseman X6/11
Amazon Volunteer Linda McFetridge X6/15
Amoria Gillian Iliana Waters X5/10
Andros Michael Kupenga X4/6
Andrus Jonathon Whittaker X1/20
Annie Day Lucy Lawless X4/22, X6/20
Announcer David Telford X5/8
Anokin Charlotte Saunders X4/1
Anteus David Ackroyd X1/19
Antonius John O'Leary X1/5
Antony Jon Bennett X5/18
Antony's Lieutenant Geoffrey Knight X5/18
Apex Chris Bailey X2/18
Aphrodite Alexandra Tydings X2/16, X3/10, X3/18, X4/12, X5/8, X5/11, X5/15/, X5/22, X6/12, X6/13, X6/19
Apothecary John Smythe X3/2
Arben John Watson X1/10
Arbus Tony Blackett X2/17
Areliesa Nancy Broadbent X1/20
Areolis' Widow Meryl Main X1/6
Ares Kevin Smith X1/6, X1/20, X2/7, X2/8, X2/10, X3/1, X3/3, X3/4, X3/10, X3/12, X3/17, X3/21, X3/22, X4/22, X5/2, X5/3, X5/9, X5/12, X5/13, X5/14, X5/19, X5/20, X5/21, X6/1, X6/10, X6/12, X6/13, X6/14, X6/20
Argolis Morgan Palmer Hubbard X1/2
Aria Rachale Davies X2/16
Arkel Mark Raffety X1/17
Arleia Lee-Jane Foreman X2/7, X5/1
Arminestra Saras Govender X4/15
Armon Mfundo Morrison X4/18, X5/4
Armorer Graham Lauder X6/1
Arresting Guard John Pemberton X1/11
Artemis Josephine Davison X5/22
Artillery Man Peter Ford X4/5
Assistant Tomas Leary X3/20
Athena Paris Jefferson X5/14, X5/19, X5/22
Athenian #1 Jason Hoyte X2/20
Athenian #2 Bob Johnson X2/20
Athenian Captain Roy Snow X3/3
Athol Anton Bentley X1/18
Atrius Tom Atkins X1/20
Atropos Elizabeth Pendergrast X2/2, X3/21, X3/22, X5/12, X5/19, X6/18, X6/20
Atyminius Paul Willis X1/16
Auctioneer Stephen Hall X6/4
Augustus Colin Moy X5/20
Autolycus Bruce Campbell X1/17, X2/13, X3/8, X3/19, X3/20, X4/6, X4/10, X4/19
Axe Victim Justin Curry X6/2
Ayako Yvonne Tan X6/21, X6/22
Bacchae #1 Kym Krystaly X2/4
Bacchus Anthony Ray Parker X2/4
Balius Macgregor Cameron X3/9
Bane Emmeline Hawthrone X6/15
Banshee #1 Michelle Huirama X3/5
Banshee #2 Nicola Brown X3/5
Baptist Jon Brazier X5/22
Barbarian Leader Lawrence Makoare X3/10
Barfly #1 Tim Faville X2/6
Barfly #2 Lawrence Wharerau X2/6
Bargirl Megan Nicol X6/10
Barkeep Bruce Hopkins X5/10
Barkeep Peter Morgan X1/7
Barkeeper John Lawler X5/4
Barmaid Vikki Cottingham X3/15
Barnabus Ted Raimi X6/18
Bartender Bob Blackwell X5/19
Baruch John Palmer X1/3
Basculis Nigel Harbrow X2/21
Bearded Guard Lucas Young X2/9
Beggar Gilbert Goldie X6/2
Belart Patrick Khutze X1/17
Bellerophon Craig Parker X6/15
Benitar Bill Johnson X1/6
Beowulf Renato Bartolomei X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Best Buddy Eric Lynch X2/22
Big Man Geoff Knight X5/10
Billius Peter Mason X3/10
Black Wolf Sympathizer Adam Middleton X1/11
Blacksmith Tim Hosking X1/11, X3/9
Blind Soldier Adam Middleton X1/24
Bliss Cameron Russell X2/22
Bloomer John Smith X2/21
Blutos Chris Ryan X5/11
Boadicea Jennifer Ward-Lealand X3/4
Boat Captain Graham Smith X3/16
Boat Captain John Smith X2/8
Bodyguard #1 Sant Ram X4/14
Bodyguard #2 Ron Lal X4/14
Bootmaker Dennis Hally X4/6
Bordello Girl #1 Fred Morton X3/9
Bordello Girl #2 Jodie Dorday X3/9
Bordello Girl #3 Rachale Davies X3/9
Border Guard Douglas Kamo X5/14
Borias Marton Csokas X3/6, X3/7, X4/1, X4/2, X4/9, X6/17, X6/21, X6/22
Bounty Hunter #1 Steve Hall X6/17
Bounty Hunter #2 Roi Taimana X6/17
Boy Daniel Chilton X2/2
Boy Winston Harris X1/1
Brawny Zealot Jack Dacey X1/19
Bride Chantelle Brownlee X1/16
Bride's Father Geoff Clendon X1/16
Brigand (Ox) John Dybvig X1/11
Brisus Iain Rea X1/5
Brit Guard Patrick Kuhtze X3/4
Brother # (/Pelio / Pelia) Ted Clarke X4/12
Brother #2 (/Stepsister) Douglas Kamo X4/12
Brunnhilda Brittney Powell X6/7, X6/8, X6/9
Brutus Darren Young X4/5
Brutus David Franklin X4/20, X4/21, X5/18, X6/18
Brutus Grant Triplow X2/12, X3/16
Brutus' Lieutenant Benjamin Crellin X5/18
Burly Soldier Stuart Thorpe X5/20
Bystander/Drunk Rob Sinkinson X3/9
Cadbury Bert Keiller X3/5
Caesar Karl Urban X2/12, X3/4, X3/12, X3/16, X4/5, X4/20, X4/21, X6/18
Calchas Syd Mannion X1/7
Calicus Huntly Eliott X1/14
Caligula Alexis Arquette X6/12, X6/13
Callisto Hudson Leick X1/22, X2/5, X2/7, X2/14, X3/11, X3/12, X3/21, X3/22, X4/21, X5/1, X5/9
Callisto Lucy Lawless X2/7
Captain Antonio Te Maioho X6/1
Captain Craig Walsh-Wrightson X6/14
Captain Doug McCaulay X6/12
Captain Gregor McLennan X6/21
Captain John Manning X3/4
Captain Stephen Hall X3/19
Captain William Kircher X4/7
Caputius Slade Leef X2/2
Carminus Stephen Butterworth X4/5, X4/20
Carus Jason Kennedy X2/8
Casca Norman Forsey X3/2
Castor Wade Taylor X5/8
Caswallawn Peter Feeney X3/5
Cecrops Tony Todd X2/21
Celano Chris Bailey X1/10
Celesta Kate Hodge X1/9
Celesta Theresa Healey X5/19
Centaur Phil Adams X3/11
Centurion Anton Bentley X3/4
Centurion Gavin Rutherford X3/16
Chalcis Ben Baker X4/1
Chambermaid Nerida Nichols X3/8
Charon Michael Hurst X1/16
Charon Peter Rowley X6/13
Chi'ah Donogh Rees X5/5
Chief Guard Jonathan Bell-Booth X1/11
Chilapa Nicole Whippy X4/20
Chuang Tai Hadfield X3/6, X3/7
Cirvik Watchman Rivers X4/11
Cleades Craig Parker X4/10
Cleon Mark Nua X4/17
Cleopatra Gina Torres X3/8
Cleopatra Josephine Davison X5/18
Clotho Leah Mizrahi X6/18, X6/20
Clotho Rebecca Kopacka X2/2
Clotho Samantha Adriaanse X3/21, X3/22, X5/12, X5/19
Clysemene Natalie Dennis X4/7
Colfax Frank Iwan, Jr. X2/21
Corrections Officer Patrick Kuhtze X6/16
Cortese Michael Lawrence X1/23
Council Member/Minister Don Linden X5/15
Crabella Alexandra Tydings X5/15
Craigan Barry Te Hira X2/22
Crassus Matthew Chamberlain X3/16
Creon Jack Dacey X1/7
Critic #1 George Port X4/17
Critic #2 Denys Hoskins X4/17
Crius Edward Campbell X1/7
Croupier/Dealer Robert McMullen X3/15
Crustacea Renee O'Connor X5/15
Cullar Siaosi Fonua X5/22
Cupid Karl Urban X2/16, X2/22
Cyane Morgan Reese Fairhead X6/14, X6/15
Cyane Shelley Edwards X5/16, X5/17
Cyane Vicky Pratt X4/1, X4/2
Cyane the Utma Selma Blair X5/16
Cyclops Patrick Wilson X1/1
Cycnus Jeff Thomas X1/2
Cynara Beryl Te Wiata X1/4
Cyrene Darien Takle X1/1, X2/7, X3/1, X4/19, X5/10, X5/14, X6/2
Dach Roy Snow X4/8
Dagnine Mark Ferguson X2/1, X4/9
Dagon Calvin Tuteao X2/3
Dahak Disciple #1 Jeremy James Wood X3/22
Dalius John O'Leary X6/5
Damon Steve Hall X1/18
Daphne Rose McIver X5/8
Darcon David Te Rare X5/4
Darius Nick Kokotakis X1/2
Darnelle Charles Mesure X3/3
David Antony Starr X2/3
Daylon Peter Tait X2/1
Deimos ('Demios') Joel Tobeck X5/22
Deirimus Tyler Read X4/5
Deliverer Anthony Ray Parker X3/4
Demetrius Kirk Torrance X6/10
Democritus Simon Farthing X1/24
Demon Slade Leef X4/16
Demophon Russell Gowers X1/8
Dempar Norman Forsey X6/10
Deophobus Cameron Rhodes X1/12
Deputy Michael Howell X5/4
Derq Kelly Greene X1/18
Dexon Matty J. Ruys X3/9
Diana Lucy Lawless X1/15, X2/6
Dictys Crawford Thomson X1/5
Diomedes Ian Hughes X1/11
Disciple Ann Baxter X5/9
Disciple #2 Russell Gowers X3/22
Discord Meighan Desmond X3/4, X4/19, X5/15, X5/22
Diver Martyn Clist X6/20
Djindar #1 Steve Tate X6/6
Docenius Alan De Malmanche X1/13
Dockhand Ben Baker X3/19
Doge of Messini Calvin Tuteao X2/11
Dolas Patrick Smith X1/3
Donkey Owner Tony Bishop X2/9
Doorman Justin Curry X5/8
Doppelganger Polly Baigent X1/3
Dorian Douglas Kamo X3/13
Dorus Mervyn Smith X3/14
Dr. Fredrick Delaney Michael Saccente X6/20
Draco Jay Laga'aia X1/1, X2/22, X5/10
Draco Man #1 Michael Holt X2/22
Draco Man #2 Zen Player X2/22
Draxel Chris Sherwood X4/7
Drowned Athenian Brent Gilbert X2/20
Drunk Bernard Moody X1/13, X5/11
Drunk Peter Mason X4/10
Drunk Villager Greg Morman X3/20
Dustinus Hoofmanus Peter Muller X4/17
Dying Acolyte Nicholas Clark X4/18
Edos Marek Summich X3/2
Elderly Driver Wally Green X1/18
Elderly Holy Man David Baxter X6/12
Elderly Woman Ann Baxter X2/17
Eldon Cameron Rhodes X3/15
Eli Timothy Omundson X4/14, X4/16, X4/21, X5/1, X5/2, X5/9
Elkton Desmond Kelly X1/3
Elysha Ranald Hendriks X2/17
Emissary #1 Adrian Kwan X6/18
Eochaid Mark Clare X3/5
Ephiny Danielle Cormack X1/10, X1/24, X2/13, X2/14, X3/11, X3/12, X4/20, X6/17
Eponin Tanya Dignan X1/10
Eris Morgan Reese Fairhead X5/16, X5/17
Ersina Tanea Heke X4/7
Euraylus Campbell Cooley X4/4
Euripedes Joseph Manning X1/13
Eve Adrienne Wilkinson X5/22, X6/1, X6/2, X6/3, X6/4, X6/12, X6/13, X6/14
Executioner Dean Stewart X2/17
Fairy Godssister Renee O'Connor X4/12
Falafel Paul Norell X5/10
Farmer David Perrett X2/22
Farmer Paxon Grant Bridger X5/10
Fat Warrior Henry Vaeoso X1/22
Father Jimmy Rawdon X1/11
Fatigued/Gashed Athenian Allen O'Halloran X2/20
Female Actor Debbie Newby X6/18
Ferragus Hori Ahipene X6/19
Fire Maker Mark Williams X6/6
First Citizen Huntly Eliott X1/1
First Guard Alex Moffat X2/5
First Guard Campbell Cooley X3/20
First Rhein Maiden Marama Jackson X6/7, X6/9
First Viking Jonathan Blick X6/7
First Woman Tania Anderson X1/7
Fishmonger Tony Ward X2/8
Flipper Rupert Simmonds X5/15
Flora Emma Turner X1/11
Frankus Taungaroa Emile X6/19
G'Kug Justin Curry X2/20
Gabrielle Look-alike Tammy Barker X4/17
Gabrielle/Hope Acting Double Susan Brady X5/22
Galantis Colin Moy X5/8
Galen Ron Smith X1/24
Galipan Mark Perry X2/20
Gang Member Norman Potts X5/4
Gangrene Man Geoff Houtman X1/24
Gar David Perrett X1/1
Gar Mervyn Smith X4/13
Garel Tamati Rice X2/20
Gareth Jim Ngaata X2/15
Garth Andrew Kovacevich X4/11
Gasgar Noel Coutts X6/10
Gastacius David Weatherley X1/13
Gate Guard Andrew McMillan X2/2
Genia Katie Stuart X6/19
Ghoul #1 Sara Ashworth X6/2
Ghoul #2 Lutz Halbhubner X6/2
Gillis Paul Norell X6/16
Girl #1 Nancy Howie X4/3
Girl #2 Alexandra Hoskins-Smith X4/3
Glaphyra Katrina Hobbs X3/3
Glauce Patrick Smith X1/15
Go Kun Andy Choi X5/6
Goewin Robert Harte X3/5
Goliath Todd Rippon X2/3
Gorney David Mitchell X1/21
Gothos Matthew Jeffs X1/3
Grathios Danny Lineham X1/6
Greba Charmaine Guest X6/10
Greek Scout John Manning X1/12
Greek Soldier Aidan MacBride Stewart X1/12
Gregor Edward Newborn X1/4
Gressius Michael Cooper X2/7
Grindl Glen Levy X6/7, X6/8
Grinhilda Luanne Gordon X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Gryphia Yvonne Lawley X4/10
Guard Alan Poppleton X5/13
Guard Allen O'Halloran X5/8
Guard Chris Bohm X1/15
Guard Kelly Greene X1/9
Guard Mark Rounthwaite X5/2
Guard Mark Webley X3/17
Guard Norman Potts X4/9
Guard Riqi Harawira X3/16
Guard Tai Hadfield X2/6, X2/16
Guard #1 Adam Schlooz X3/3
Guard #1 Chris Sherwood X3/15
Guard #1 Mark Webley X2/14
Guard #1 Mike Howell X2/9
Guard #2 David Geary X2/2
Guard #3 Russell Raethel X3/8
Gurkhan Calvin Tuteao X6/4
Gwyn-Teir Kirstie O'Sullivan X6/14, X6/15
Hades Erik Thomson X1/9, X1/16, X2/7, X4/1
Hades Stephen Lovatt X5/12, X5/19, X5/22
Hagar Ted Raimi X5/15
Half Starved Man Lance Cheshire X2/5
Hanged Man Alan Poppleton X4/21
Hanged Woman Julie Taylor X4/7
Hanuman Jake McKinnon X4/16
Harmonia Lucy Lawless X4/12
Harry Ted Raimi X4/22, X6/20
Harukata Kazuhiro Muroyama X6/21, X6/22
Hawker Alvin Fitisemanu X2/17
Head Archer Brad Homan X2/3
Head Guard Allan Wilkins X2/2
Head Guard Hemi Rudolph X2/9
Head Guard Matthew Jeffs X2/17
Head Highwayman Barry Te Hira X1/18
Head Soldier Albert Heimuli X5/9
Head Villager Merv Smith X1/14
Head Wound Man Deane Vipond X1/24
Headmaster Dennis Hally X4/18
Healer Patrick Smith X4/7
Healer Ric Chan X5/4
Hector Stephen Hall X1/1
Hecuba Linda Jones X1/1
Hecuba Lisa Crittenden X4/3
Helen Galyn Gorg X1/12
Henchman #1 Geoff Dolan X5/10
Henchman #2 Thomas Kiwi X6/11
Hephaestus Jason Hoyte X5/19
Hephaestus Julian Garner X5/22
Hera Meg Foster X5/12
Hercules Kevin Sorbo X1/8, X5/12
Hercules' Proxidicae Stuart Thorpe X5/12
Hermia Maggie Tarver X1/11
Hermia Rebekah Davies X3/2
Herodotus Geoff Snell X1/1, X4/3
Hesiot Andy Anderson X1/7
Hestia Jan Hellriegel X3/9
Hestian Virgin #1 Megan Nicol X3/9
Hidsim George Henare X2/21
Hildegyth Genevieve McLean X6/9
Hippocrates Andrew Binns X1/24
Homesteader Dane Jerro X1/2
Hope Amy Morrison X3/11
Hope Renee O'Connor X3/21, X3/22, X4/3
Hope (10 Months) Alyssa Carr X3/5
Hope (10 Months) Hannah Carr X3/5
Hope (Toddler) Summer Proben X3/5
Horde Warrior Rakai Karaitiana X4/11
Hordemaster Sam Williams X2/20
Horseman Jonathan Costello X5/22
Hosep Jason Palmer X6/6
Housewife Collette Pennington X2/22
Housewife Villager Sacha Handsaker-Cath X6/3
Hower Murray Keane X2/15
Hrothgar John Leigh X6/9
Hurried Villager Colin Francis X2/17
Hyperion Mark Raffety X1/7
Hypnotized Man Kamahl Santamaria X4/14
Hysterical Woman Harriet Crampton X1/24
Icus David de Lautour X1/19
Ilainus Musetta Vander X5/14
Ileandra Mandie Gillette X2/16
Indrajit Rajneel Singh X4/16
Inebriated Patron Bruce Burfield X5/19
Infantry Commander Stuart Thorpe X5/14
Inn Keeper Andrew Kovacevich X4/4
Innkeeper David Mitchell X1/8
Innkeeper Paul Minifie X1/4
Instructor Steve Cleary X5/15
Io Jodie Dorday X1/8
Iolaus Michael Hurst X1/8, X2/13
Istafan John Givins X4/6
Jacques S'Er/Jack Kleinman Ted Raimi X2/10
Jailer Sean Ashton-Peach X4/21
Jana Nicola Cliff X1/5
Janice Covington Renee O'Connor X2/10
Jareyd Mark Webley X4/9
Jett Ted Raimi X3/8
Jiela Brad Homan X3/4
Jiu Ric Chan X3/7
John Smythe Mark Ferguson X2/10
Jonathan Dale Corlett X2/3
Joxer Ted Raimi X1/22, X2/4, X2/5, X2/6, X2/7, X2/8, X2/16, X2/22, X3/2, X3/8, X3/9, X3/10, X3/12, X3/15, X3/17, X3/18, X3/22, X4/3, X4/4, X4/10, X4/12, X4/17, X4/18, X4/19, X5/1, X5/2, X5/4, X5/6, X5/7, X5/10, X5/11, X5/13, X5/15, X5/17, X5/19, X5/20, X5/21, X6/20
Joxer's Ghost Ted Raimi X5/22
Judge Huntly Eliott X4/7
K'ao Hsin Marie Matiko X5/6, X5/7
Kaelus William Davis X4/17
Kahina Alison Bruce X6/5
Kal Antonio Te Maioho X5/2
Kaleipus Jeff Boyd X3/11
Kaleipus Paul Gittins X2/1, X4/9
Kalus Timothy James Adam X1/21
Kanne Marise Wipani X6/14
Kao Travor Sai-Louie X6/21, X6/22
Kara Kate Smeda X5/19, X5/20
Karas Leslie Wing X1/9
Karina* Claudia Black X5/16
Kastor Lathan Gains X1/4
Kastor Roydon Muir X1/1
Keeper Reuben Purchase X3/1
Kellos Lori Dungey X1/13
Kelta Jaswant Singh X4/15
Kelton Arch Goodfellow X1/17
Kenji Mac Jeffery Ong X6/21, X6/22
Key Guard Geoff Knight X4/10
Khan George Kee Cheung X5/7
Khindin Gabriella Larkin X4/15
Khrafstar Marton Csokas X3/4, X3/12
Kid #1 Puck Willis X2/5
King Alistair Browning X4/12
King Barus Ross Jolly X2/16
King Lias Norman Forsey X1/15, X2/6
King Lynaeus Craig Walsh-Wrightson X2/16
King Menelaus Ken Blackburn X1/12
King Saul Dennis Hally X2/3
King Silvus Peter Vere-Jones X2/9
Kirilus Stephen Lovatt X1/20
Klonig Lawrence Wharerau X1/14
Kor Karl Urban X5/16
Korah Owen Black X6/5
Koryak Barry Duffield X4/1, X4/2
Koulos Nigel Harbrow X1/11
Krishna Rajiv Varma X4/16
Krykus Mark Ferguson X1/10, X2/2
Kryptos Martin Howells X4/10
Kryton Darryl Brown X4/18
Lachesis Chloe Jordan X5/12, X5/19, X6/18, X6/20
Lachesis Micaela Daniel X2/2, X3/21, X3/22
Lachrymose Jon Gadsby X5/11
Lagos Graham Lauder X2/18
Lagot Ross Duncan X6/19
Lana Michelle Langstone X6/4
Lao Ma Jacqueline Kim X3/6, X3/7
Largo Tony Billy X2/15
Lark David Goodwin X3/14
Lars Peter Muller X6/17
Laura Angela Gribben X5/1
Layos Carl Bland X2/19
Lea Alison Wall X6/16
Lead Archer Rachel Gilchrist X5/19
Leader Olaf John X5/10
Leah Lucy Lawless X3/9
Leo Justin Curry X3/15
Licinus Campbell Cooley X4/6
Lief David de Lautour X5/1
Lieutenant Bill Florian X4/9
Lieutenant Bob Johnson X4/11
Lieutenant David Holton X3/4
Lieutenant Grant Boucher X6/17
Lila Willa O'Neill X1/1, X1/18, X3/12, X4/3, X4/19, X6/4
Lin Qi Anthony Wong X5/7
Livia Adrienne Wilkinson X5/20, X5/21
Local Reza Nijad X2/10
Lord Belach Marton Csokas X6/17
Lord Clairon John Sumner X2/11
Lord Erick John Wraight X6/9
Lord Lycost Norman Fairley X3/2
Lord Menos John McKee X3/2
Low Life Ian Miller X1/15
Lucifer Alex Mendoza X6/3
Lucifer Joel Tobeck X6/13
Lyceus Aaron Devitt X2/2
Lycus Richard Foulkes Jr. X1/14
Lykus Patrick Morrison X1/2
Lynal Daniel James X2/9
Lysis Craig Walsh-Wrightson X3/1
M'Lila Ebonie Smith X2/12
Mac Ian Hughes X6/16
Macon Todd Rippon X3/19
Madam Celia Nicolson X6/13
Madra Margaret-Mary Hollins X6/17
Maecenus Lawrence Makoare X3/18
Maell Karl Urban X1/19
Magdelus Aurora Philips X1/10
Magi #1 Patrick Iwobi X5/13
Magi #2 Grant Boucher X5/13
Magi #3 Barbara Cartwright X5/13
Magistrate Steve Wright X4/18
Magmar Ian Harrop X1/17
Male Actor David Fomison Passmore X6/18
Malik William Davis X1/23
Malthus David Telford X1/17
Man Chris Auchinvole X3/10
Man Christian Hodge X2/13
Man George Sabbage X4/16
Man John Clarke X6/13
Man ('Joseph') Johnny Glass X2/9
Man #1 Rodney Cooke X3/2
Man #2 Andrew Glover X3/10
Man #2 Campbell Rousselle X3/2
Manus Nathaniel Lees X1/3
Maphias Robert Harte X2/2
Marat David Te Rare X4/8
Marco Robert Trebor X4/22
Marcus Bobby Hosea X1/5, X1/16
Marleus John Smith X1/14
Marmax Ray Woolf X1/24
Martyr Sheikh Nabi X4/15
Master Swordsman Ric Chan X6/21
Mattie Renee O'Connor X4/22, X6/10
Mattie Acting Double Tammy Barker X4/22
Mavican Jenya Lano X5/3
Mawu-ka Michelle Blanchard X6/14, X6/15, X6/17
Maximinimus Jim Ngaata X5/10
Maya Alex Reekers X4/14
Meg Lucy Lawless X2/6, X3/9, X4/10, X5/19, X5/20, X6/20
Megaera Adrienne Wilkinson X6/1
Megaera Graciela Heredia X3/1
Megaera Smeta Chhoto X6/1
Meklan Alexander Campbell X2/1
Melana Sher Booth X2/9
Melas Ian Hughes X1/22
Meleager Tim Thomerson X1/18, X2/17
Melinda (Mel) Pappas Lucy Lawless X2/10
Melosa Alison Bruce X1/10
Mendala Katrina Browne X3/16
Menticles Paul Glover X2/20
Mephistopheles Anthony Ray Parker X6/2
Mercer Charles Mesure X2/20
Merchant Guus de Koster X6/7
Merchant John Carr Watson X2/22
Meridian Catherine Boniface X3/4, X3/5
Mesas Antony Starr X1/10
Mesmer Michael Daly X1/3
Messenger Blair Fraser X3/6
Messenger Mark Jones X2/16
Meticles Tim Raby X2/19
Mezentius Stephen Tozer X1/5, X2/2
Micah Brett Coutts X3/14
Michael Charles Mesure X5/1, X6/2, X6/3, X6/12, X6/13
Midwife Beryl Te Wiata X5/5
Milda Gina Varela X6/4
Milo Craig Ancell X4/11
Milo Mark Hadlow X4/17
Milos Peter Rowley X5/9
Miltiades Adrian Keeling X1/12
Miner Paul McLaren X4/9
Mineus Latham Gaines X1/15
Ming T'ien Daniel Sing X3/6, X3/7, X3/12, X5/7
Ming T'ien (12 years) Daniel Lim X3/6, X3/7
Ming Tzu Grant McFarland X3/6, X3/7
Minion Mariao Hohaia X2/2
Minya Alison Wall X2/15, X3/10, X4/17, X4/19
Mirus Jonathan Acorn X1/15
Miss Artiphys Karen Dior X2/11
Miss Messini Simone Kessell X2/11
Miss Parnassus Jennifer Rucker X2/11
Miss Skiros Katherine Kennard X2/11
Mitoan Warrior Tony Billy X1/24
Miyuki Shiori Terada X6/21, X6/22
Mogus Norman Forsey X4/10
Monlik Stephen Ure X3/3
Monster Grinhilda Roger Morrissey X6/8, X6/9
Morga Michael Edward X6/17
Morimoto Venant Wong X6/21, X6/22
Munk Ranald Hendriks X3/10
Mystic Warrior Lawrence Wharerau X1/3
Nailscot John Leigh X4/21
Naiyima Tharini Mudaliar X4/15
Najara Kathryn Morris X4/8, X4/18
Natassa Kim Michalis X6/17
Nemos Simon Prast X1/4
Neron Joseph Murray X3/2
Ness Jonathon Hendry X1/21
Newswoman Elizabeth Hawthorne X6/16
Nicklio Nathaniel Lees X2/12
Nigel Michael Hurst X6/13
Nika Katrina Devine X6/17
Nikos Ajay Vasisht X2/10
Nogolin Caitlin McDougall X4/5
Nomad #1 Gregor McLennan X6/5
Nomad #2 Graham Dolan X6/5
Nomad Lookout Barry Te Hira X6/5
Novitiate #2 Susie Kleis X4/18
Novitiate #3 Mary Wilson X4/18
Nurse Collette Pennington X2/6
Oaklin John Manning X4/9
Octavius Mark Warren X5/18, X5/19
Odin Alexander Petersons X6/7, X6/8, X6/9, X6/13
Olan* Monica McSwain X5/16
Old Lady Vicky Haughton X4/6
Old Man Alan De Malmanche X1/4
Old Man Kenneth Prebble X1/21
Old Man Ronald Fryer X3/5
Old Man Wally Green X1/1
Old Woman Beryl Te Wiata X1/9
Old Woman Hilary Cleary X4/12
Old Woman Patricia Donovan X1/22, X2/8
Olivas Steve Matthews X4/5
Ophelia Kirstie O'Sullivan X1/4
Orcas Matthew Dwyer X5/13
Orestes Steve Farac-Ciprian X3/1
Orion Dean O'Gorman X1/13
Ormestin Paul Willis X4/10
Orphan #1 Genevieve Lucre X2/9
Orphan #2 Jaime Kaire-Gataulu X2/9
Orphan #3 Nicko Vella X2/9
Orphan #4 Junior Chile X2/9
Orpheus Matthew Chamberlain X2/4
Otere Sheeri Rappaport X4/1, X4/2
Other Guard Patrick Kuhtze X2/17
Pageant Matron Brenda Kendall X2/11
Palaemon Jeremy Callaghan X2/18
Palatine of Parnassus Stan Wolfgramm X2/11
Palmist Joy Watson X3/19
Pandora Mary Elizabeth McGlynn X1/4
Pankos Jim McLarty X5/1
Pao Ssu Marie Matiko X5/6, X5/7
Pariu Warren Carl X1/12
Parnassus Ross Duncan X1/11
Pasicus Craig Muller X4/9
Patrol Centurion Nigel Harbrow X4/5
Patron #2 Alister Babbage X5/19
Paulina Polly Baigent X4/17
Peasant Brett Higginson X4/10
Peasant Lohsing Cheng X5/7
Peasant Stephen Walker X1/18
Peddler Paul Norell X3/10
Pelia Alexandra Tydings X4/12
Pelia Lucy Lawless X4/12
Pelia Ted Clarke X4/12
Pelio Ted Clarke X4/12
Penelope Rachel Blakely X2/19
Peranis Christopher Mayer X1/6
Perdicas Anton Bentley X1/1
Perdicas Scott Garrison X1/12, X2/5
Perion Neill Duncan X3/2
Petracles James Gaylyn X5/9
Petracles Peter Daube X1/14
Petrodes Toby Fisher X3/19
Phantes Colin Moy X1/10
Pharis Alan Palmer X1/18
Phiddipides Nick Kemplen X3/13
Philana Christine Bartlett X1/4
Philemon Iain Rea X1/15, X2/6
Philius Paolo Rotondo X1/7
Phlanagus Stephen Lovatt X4/5
Photis Natalya Humphrey X1/21
Pinullus Anthony Ray Parker X2/22
Pirate Jim Ngaata X5/15
Police Officer #1 Jennifer Rucker X6/16
Polinios Ross Harper X1/6
Pollux Scott Taylor X5/8
Polly Polly Baigent X6/16
Polonius Grahame Moore X1/13
Pompey Jeremy Callaghan X3/16, X4/5, X4/20
Pompey Messenger/Spy Lance Dunne X4/5
Pontius Jonathon Hendry X3/8
Poseidon Charles Siebert X2/19, X2/21
POW Leader Paul McLaren X1/24
Priest Denys Hoskins X6/9
Priest Willie Patterson X6/12
Priestess Catherine Boniface X2/22
Priestess #1 Jean Hyland X3/10
Priestess #2 Beryl Te Wiata X3/10
Priestess of Mnemosyne Jan Hellriegel X3/17
Prince Ted Raimi X4/12
Prince Morloch Sandy Winton X6/11
Prince's Messenger Ted Raimi X4/12
Princess Renee O'Connor X4/12
Prison Guard Benjamin Banse X3/8
Prison Guard Din Tran X3/7
Prisoner Christian Hodge X3/8
Prognese Crawford Thomson X1/17
Prometheus John Freeman X1/8
Punk Kevin Alexander X4/18
Queen Sally Spencer-Harris X4/12
Queen Marga Sela Apera X6/1, X6/11
Raczar Craig Hall X6/11
Rafe Patrick Fabian X3/15
Rahl Bruce Hopkins X4/11
Ramius Jed Brophy X5/19
Ranch Hand #1 John Manning X1/20
Random Reporter Campbell Cooley X6/20
Raphael Tamati Rice X5/1, X6/2, X6/3
Ravenica Natalie Duggan X4/19
Ravi Mukhtar Ali X4/14
Regent of Skiros Timothy Lee X2/11
Rhea Joy van Uden X5/17
Rhea Sonia Gray X1/20
Rhodos David Mackie X1/7
Rich Guy Latham Gaines X5/10
Rivus John McKee X4/17
Robert Tapert Robert Tapert X2/10
Roman #1 Dan Ryan X2/12
Roman Captain Dane Jerro X5/20
Roman Captain Jason Hill X6/14
Roman Captain Philip Spencer-Harris X6/5
Roman Guard Craig Doherty X5/20
Roman Scavenger/Messenger John Loof X4/5
Roxanne Fields Lucy Briant X6/20
Rubio Ian Harcourt X6/6
Ruffian #1 Michael Dwyer X2/13
Rufinus Gordon Hatfield X3/1
Runner Edith X1/24
Saburo Gary Young X6/21, X6/22
Sadus Marcel Kalma X2/8
Sailor Slade Leef X3/19
Salmoneus Robert Trebor X1/11, X1/21, X2/11
Samsara* Danielle Cormack X5/16
Sandor Stephen Finch X5/8
Sarah Emma Brunette X2/3
Sarita Ruth Morrison X1/2
Sarpedon Craig Parker X2/16
Satrina Catherine Boniface X4/9
Scaberus John McKee X3/10
Scylosian General Adrian Keeling X3/20
Scythian Soldier Allen O'Halloran X4/4
Second Guard David Scordino X2/5
Second Rhein Maiden Lucy Thomas X6/7, X6/9
Second Woman Julianne Evans X1/7
Security Guard Bill Florian X3/15
See'er Stephen Papps X2/1
Seerus Gordon Hatfield X1/9
Senetus Paul Glover X5/21
Senior Zealot Graham Smith X1/19
Senticles Joe Berryman X2/9
Sentry Ashley Stansfield X1/18
Sentry Chad Bennett X3/11
Sentry/Soldier Lyndon Hendrikse X4/9
Sera Elizabeth Skeen X1/23
Seraphin Jodie Rimmer X3/21, X3/22
Severed Head Wayne Peters X6/2
Sex Symbol Guy Guy Ryan X5/10
Shakti Colin Mathura-Jeffree X4/15
Shepherd Diana Rowan X5/22
Shepherd John Smith X4/3
Shiana Miriama Smith X5/18
Shimlai Jason Fonseca X4/15
Shopkeeper Peter Mason X3/6
Sieglinda Loren Horsley X6/9
Siki Dai Henwood X6/10
Sinteres Grant Bridger X1/17
Sisyphus Charles Siebert X2/8
Sisyphus Ray Henwood X1/9
Sitacles Slade Leef X2/12
Slave Boss Chris Graham X2/2
Slave Girl Heidi Anderson X1/20
Slave Girl Rebecca McKinnon X2/12
Slim Man Jonathon Acorn X2/17
Small Guy Stephen Butterworth X5/10
Solan David Taylor X2/1, X3/11, X3/12
Solan Nicko Vella X5/12
Solari Jodie Dorday X2/13, X2/14
Soldier Daniel Martin X3/4
Soldier Dion Blair X5/18
Soldier John Leonard X2/3
Soldier Jonathon Brandise X6/8
Soldier Stuart Thorp X6/15
Soldier William Kwan X3/6
Soldier #1 Peter Saena-Brown X1/5
Soldier #1 Stephen Handisides X6/17
Soldier #2 Richard Thompson X6/17
Solemnus Tony Forster X5/11
Sonata Tandi Wright X6/4
Sophocles Eduardo de Campos X4/17
Soraya Angela Dotchin X3/19
Spearman Rodney Cook X4/21
Sphaerus Stuart Turner X1/2
Squad Leader Andre Coppell X3/4
Stablehand John Smith X5/4
Stallonus Patrick Brunton X1/13
Statius Paul Norell X1/8
Stepfather Chris Ryan X4/12
Stepmother Alexandra Tydings X4/12
Stepmother Chris Ryan X4/12
Stepmother Lucy Lawless X4/12
Stepsister Douglas Kamo X4/12
Storekeeper Geoff Barlow X2/2
Storekeeper Sydney Jackson X1/3
Street Vendor Paul Norell X1/4
Streptus Paul McLaren X1/9
Sturgina Meighan Desmond X5/15
Suhleema Wimal Wickramasuriya X4/15
Sullus Douglas Kamo X2/17
Surfer Dude Barnie Duncan X6/16
Swordsmith Colin Francis X1/3
Talia Alison Bruce X5/4
Tall Man Toby Mills X1/22
Tall Villager Michael Hallows X1/22
Talmadeus Peter McCauley X1/21
Talus Kieren Hutchison X1/9
Tara Shiri Appleby X3/14, X4/6
Tarkis Lutz Halbhubner X1/20
Tarsus Jon Brazier ('John Brazier') X3/20
Tataka Renee O'Connor X4/14
Tavern Keeper Alvin Fitisemanu X3/10
Tavern Keeper Laurie Dee X4/7
Tavernkeeper David Mitchell X3/5
Tax Collector Jon Stubbs X4/10
Tazere Rawiri Paratene X6/5
Tazor Peter Sa'ena-Brown X5/13
Ted Raimi Ted Raimi X2/10
Teen Son Sam Holland X1/6
Teenage Boy Sean Grant X2/22
Tegason Bruce Hopkins X2/8
Tei Helen Phung X5/7
Telamon Hemi Rudolph X4/6
Telos Grant Boucher X2/12
Temecula Caleb Ross X4/5
Teracles Christian Hodge X1/6
Teresia Phaedra Hurst X1/6
Termin Bruce Hopkins X1/3
Terreis Rebekah Mercer X1/10
Tesa Michelle Huirama X1/15
Thadeus Stephen Tozer X3/19
Thalassa Katrina Browne X4/7
Tharon Peter Feeney X5/8
The Destroyer Mark Viniello X4/3
The Grump Colin Francis X1/11
The Other Joxer/Jett Jeremy Burchall X3/8
Thea Amanda Tollemache X1/7
Thea Cherie Bray-Taylor X3/20
Thelonius Stephen Hall X3/10
Theodorus David Te Rare X1/22, X2/5, X2/7
Theon Michael Langley X5/19, X5/20
Therax Stephen Hall X4/17
Thersites Jeremy Roberts X1/14
Thessalian Guard Charles Pierard X1/24
Thief #1 Daniel Parker X2/4
Thief #2 David Goodwin X2/4
Third Rhein Maiden Stephanie Bertram X6/7, X6/9
Thoracles Ted Clarke X3/9
Thug Allan Wilkins X1/9
Thug #1 Campbell Rousselle X2/10
Thug #1 Jason Tahu X3/18
Tig Michael Hallows X2/21
Timus Jason Hoyte X1/15
Tira Natalie Duggan X5/13
Tisiphone Annmarie Dennis X5/22
Tisiphone Annmarie Dennis X6/1
Tisiphone Celi Foncesca X3/1
Tisiphone Renee O'Connor X6/1
Titus Stig Eldred X3/15
Tius John Glass X3/2
Tor Andrew Kovacevich X1/10
Toris Joseph Kell X1/23
Town Crier Bruce Burfield X6/17
Town Elder Gilbert Goldie X4/7
Townsman Dan Sharkey X4/18
Townsperson #1 Clint Sharplin X5/10
Townsperson #2 Christine Bartlett X5/10
Townsperson #3 Vanessa Kelly X5/10
Toxeus Chris Graham X1/9, X1/16
Traveler John Palmer X1/16
Trojan Guard Geoffrey Knight X1/12
Trojan Soldier #1 Matthew Jeffs X1/12
Trojan Soldier #2 Peter Ford X1/12
Tura Mia Koning X6/14
Twickenham Andrew Thurtell X1/13
Tybelus Deverik Williams X3/2
Tyldus David Aston X1/10
Tynus Nigel Godfrey X1/2
Tyrella Lucy Lawless X4/12
Tyrella Renee O'Connor X4/12
Tyro Madeleine Sami X6/15
Tyro Ted Raimi X4/12
Ugly Ruffian Robert Harte X1/2
Ulysses John D'Aquino X2/19
Urchin Joseph Main X5/15
Valkyrie #1 Loren Horsley X6/13
Vanesa/P'lee Beth Allen X4/11
Varia Tsianina Joelson X6/1, X6/11, X6/14, X6/15
Velasca Melinda Clarke X2/13, X2/14
Vendor Ajay Vasisht X2/18
Vendor David Fitchew X2/13
Vendor William Kwan X5/6
Vercinix Tamati Rice X3/16
Vicerius Mark Perry X2/12
Vidalus Sydney Jackson X2/18
Viking #1 Steve McQuillan X6/9
Vikram Monroe Reimers X4/14
Village Elder Peter Needham X1/23
Village Elder Robin Kora X1/20
Village Leader Andrea Kelland X5/20
Village Priest Frederick Bedford X2/5
Villager Albert Sword X4/4
Villager Ben Brown X6/9
Villager Crawford Thomson X5/14
Villager Frederick Bedford X4/11
Villager Margaret Conquest X1/18
Villager Steve Matthews X5/21
Villager #1 Ajay Sharma X4/14
Villager #1 Maggie Tarver X1/7
Villager #1 Peter Ford X3/3
Villager #1 Ross Brannigan X5/9
Villager #1 Steve Wright X6/2
Villager #2 Ben Brown X5/14
Villager #2 Simon Cameron X1/7
Villager #2 Sreejith Soman X4/14
Villager #2 Tim Beveridge X5/9
Villager #3 Greg Ward X5/9
Virgil William Gregory Lee X5/20, X5/21, X5/22, X6/3, X6/4, X6/6
Virgilius (Virilius) Chris Ryan X2/8
Virgin #1 Vanessa Mateja X2/22
Virgin #2 Cherie Bray-Taylor X2/22
Waif Mia Koning X1/15
Walsim Jon Brazier X3/3
Waltraute Victoria Hill X6/8, X6/9
Warlord Jeremy Curry X3/21
Warlord Jim Ngaata X4/21
Warlord Larry Keating X3/8
Warrior Barret Irwin X4/1
Warrior Richard Adams X2/1
Warrior #1 Amron McCormack X3/3
Warrior #1 Mark Perry X1/20
Warrior #2 Campbell Rousselle X3/3
Warrior #2 Tony Williams X1/20
Warrior #3 James Marcum X1/20
Wayan Wade Jackson X3/14
Weasel Tony Bishop X1/4
Werfner Stephen Ure X3/21, X3/22
Wharfmaster Ian Harrop X3/20
Whoosh Reporter Carly Binding X6/20
Wiglaf Dean O'Gorman X6/9
Woman Joanne Baker X6/12
Woman ('Mary') Karen Morgan X2/9
Woman Kirstie O'Sullivan X2/13
Woman Nira Bottinga X4/15
Woman Susan Winter X1/4
Woman Vicky Haughton X5/21
Woman #1 Rietta Austin X4/17
Woman #2 Mary Henderson X4/17
Woman #3 Dee Wernham X4/17
Woman In Court Margaret Blay X4/7
Woman In Hell Jane Fullerton-Smith X4/21
Woman/Village Woman/Old Woman Ann Baxter X3/10
Wounded Athenian Phillip Jones X2/20
Wounded Man Wayne England X1/9
Xelifus Tony Wood X4/20
Xena Hudson Leick X2/7, X2/8
Xena Rose McIver X5/8
Xena Ted Raimi X6/20
Xena Fan #1 Anne Nordhaus X6/20
Xena Fan #2 Jennifer Rucker X6/20
Xena's Proxidicae Slade Leef X5/12
Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double Bobbie McKay X3/9
Xena/Leah/Meg Body Double Polly Baigent X3/9
Xenan Alexander Tant X2/13
Xenan Hamish Hector-Taylor X6/17
Xenan Reece Rodewyk X3/11
Xerxes Kevin J. Wilson X1/11
Yakut Kate Elliot X4/1, X4/2, X5/5, X5/16
Yo Jo Lo X6/4
Yodoshi Adrian Brown X6/21
Yodoshi Adrian Brown X6/22
Young Amazon Charlotte Corner X5/17
Young Belach Jacob Rutene X6/17
Young Callisto Rebecca Kopacka X2/12
Young Girl Radhika Rani X4/15
Young Guy Villager Michael Downey X6/3
Young Lyceus Callum Gallagher X3/18
Young Man Carl Straker X1/4
Young Man Ciaran Pennington X5/10
Young Novitiate Stacey Edgar X4/18
Young Otere Sanelle Vosloo X4/1
Young Soldier William Wallace X6/14
Young Villager Brendan Young X5/21
Young Woman Jay Saussey X4/1, X4/2
Young Woman Lana Garland X3/17
Young Woman Michelle Armstrong X1/16
Young Woman Sara Wiseman X1/8
Young Woman Sian Hughes X1/7
Young Xena Renee Schuda X3/18
Zagreas Willy De Wit X2/15
Zantar (/Stepfather / Stepmother) Chris Ryan X4/12
Zarat Latham Gaines X6/19
Zealot #1 Sean Ashton-Peach X1/19
Zealot Guard Peter Ford X1/19
Zehra Jennifer Ward-Lealand X4/17
Zeus Charles Keating X5/12
Zora Teresa Woodham X1/19

 
 

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional



Back to episode index


Home

 
NewXenaland Main Page

 

Any comments or questions, email: cr at orcon dot net dot nz